Flights Europe Portugal Edinburgh to Portugal

Flights from Edinburgh to Portugal

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

Edinburgh to Portugal flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Edinburgh to Portugal by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Ryanair
Ryanair
03 Dec
EDI
16:45
Edinburgh Turnhouse airport
3h 15m
20:00
FAO
Faro airport
Ryanair
10 Dec
FAO
12:55
Faro airport
3h 25m
16:20
EDI
Edinburgh Turnhouse airport
50 GBP
Ryanair
Ryanair
25 Nov
EDI
08:25
Edinburgh Turnhouse airport
3h 10m
11:35
LIS
Lisbon Humberto Delgado airport
Ryanair
29 Nov
LIS
15:55
Lisbon Humberto Delgado airport
3h 10m
19:05
EDI
Edinburgh Turnhouse airport
54 GBP
Ryanair
Ryanair
15 Nov
EDI
19:30
Edinburgh Turnhouse airport
3h 10m
22:40
LIS
Lisbon Humberto Delgado airport
Ryanair
18 Nov
LIS
12:30
Lisbon Humberto Delgado airport
3h 10m
15:40
EDI
Edinburgh Turnhouse airport
58 GBP
Ryanair
Ryanair
03 Dec
EDI
16:45
Edinburgh Turnhouse airport
3h 15m
20:00
FAO
Faro airport
Ryanair
07 Dec
FAO
12:55
Faro airport
3h 25m
16:20
EDI
Edinburgh Turnhouse airport
61 GBP
Ryanair
Ryanair
13 Dec
EDI
19:30
Edinburgh Turnhouse airport
3h 10m
22:40
LIS
Lisbon Humberto Delgado airport
Ryanair
16 Dec
LIS
12:30
Lisbon Humberto Delgado airport
3h 10m
15:40
EDI
Edinburgh Turnhouse airport
65 GBP
Ryanair
Ryanair
12 Nov
EDI
16:45
Edinburgh Turnhouse airport
3h 15m
20:00
FAO
Faro airport
Ryanair
26 Nov
FAO
12:55
Faro airport
3h 25m
16:20
EDI
Edinburgh Turnhouse airport
66 GBP
Ryanair
Ryanair
25 Nov
EDI
08:25
Edinburgh Turnhouse airport
3h 10m
11:35
LIS
Lisbon Humberto Delgado airport
Ryanair
29 Nov
LIS
15:55
Lisbon Humberto Delgado airport
3h 10m
19:05
EDI
Edinburgh Turnhouse airport
54 GBP
Ryanair
Ryanair
15 Nov
EDI
19:30
Edinburgh Turnhouse airport
3h 10m
22:40
LIS
Lisbon Humberto Delgado airport
Ryanair
18 Nov
LIS
12:30
Lisbon Humberto Delgado airport
3h 10m
15:40
EDI
Edinburgh Turnhouse airport
58 GBP
Ryanair
Ryanair
13 Dec
EDI
19:30
Edinburgh Turnhouse airport
3h 10m
22:40
LIS
Lisbon Humberto Delgado airport
Ryanair
16 Dec
LIS
12:30
Lisbon Humberto Delgado airport
3h 10m
15:40
EDI
Edinburgh Turnhouse airport
65 GBP
easyJet
easyJet
21 Nov
EDI
06:50
Edinburgh Turnhouse airport
3h 20m
10:10
LIS
Lisbon Humberto Delgado airport
easyJet
24 Nov
LIS
11:10
Lisbon Humberto Delgado airport
3h 15m
14:25
EDI
Edinburgh Turnhouse airport
75 GBP
Ryanair
Ryanair
03 Dec
EDI
16:45
Edinburgh Turnhouse airport
3h 15m
20:00
FAO
Faro airport
Ryanair
10 Dec
FAO
12:55
Faro airport
3h 25m
16:20
EDI
Edinburgh Turnhouse airport
50 GBP
Ryanair
Ryanair
03 Dec
EDI
16:45
Edinburgh Turnhouse airport
3h 15m
20:00
FAO
Faro airport
Ryanair
07 Dec
FAO
12:55
Faro airport
3h 25m
16:20
EDI
Edinburgh Turnhouse airport
61 GBP

Alternative routes for Edinburgh to Portugal

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Manchester to Porto
Fastest flight time
2h 30m
Cheapest price
33 GBP
Manchester to Lisbon
Fastest flight time
2h 45m
Cheapest price
40 GBP
Manchester to Faro
Fastest flight time
2h 45m
Cheapest price
40 GBP
Newcastle upon Tyne to Faro
Fastest flight time
3h 00m
Cheapest price
45 GBP
Edinburgh to Faro
Fastest flight time
3h 15m
Cheapest price
50 GBP
Edinburgh to Lisbon
Fastest flight time
3h 10m
Cheapest price
58 GBP
Manchester to Funchal
Fastest flight time
3h 55m
Cheapest price
68 GBP
Manchester to Ponta Delgada (Açores)
Fastest flight time
3h 55m
Cheapest price
76 GBP
Edinburgh to Porto
Fastest flight time
2h 45m
Cheapest price
83 GBP
Newcastle upon Tyne to Lisbon
Fastest flight time
5h 35m
Cheapest price
106 GBP
Edinburgh to Funchal
Fastest flight time
4h 10m
Cheapest price
113 GBP
Newcastle upon Tyne to Porto
Fastest flight time
5h 35m
Cheapest price
115 GBP
Edinburgh to Ponta Delgada (Açores)
Fastest flight time
14h 05m
Cheapest price
169 GBP
Newcastle upon Tyne to Funchal
Fastest flight time
4h 05m
Cheapest price
179 GBP
Manchester to Lajes
Fastest flight time
17h 50m
Cheapest price
189 GBP
Newcastle upon Tyne to Ponta Delgada (Açores)
Fastest flight time
24h 50m
Cheapest price
269 GBP
Manchester to Horta
Fastest flight time
13h 50m
Cheapest price
272 GBP
View more

Flights from Edinburgh to:

Flights to Portugal from:

Flights Europe Portugal Edinburgh to Portugal