Cheap flights from England to Hannover

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 25/9
Sat 2/10

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from England to Hannover.
View current Germany travel restrictions

Flight information for England to Hannover

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from England to Hannover
Best price found£60The best flight deal from England to Hannover found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £60
Fastest flight time1h 30mThe fastest flight from England to Hannover takes 1h 30m
Direct flightsTue and SunDirect flights go from England to Hannover on Tuesday and Sunday. Airlines offering direct flights are: American Airlines and Japan Airlines.
Airports in Hannover1 airportThere is 1 airport near Hannover: Hannover (HAJ)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from England to Hannover

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Hannover from England?

Ryanair

Brussels Airlines, Eurowings, and Flybe are the most popular carriers operating from England to Hannover

What is the cheapest England to Hannover flight route?

London Heathrow - Hannover

Fly from London Heathrow to Hannover for the best England - Hannover flight prices


Easily compare return flights from England to Hannover

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from England to Hannover by changing tabs
British Airways
28 Jan
LHR03:00London Heathrow
1h 30m
HAJ04:30Hannover
31 Jan
HAJ14:35Hannover
1h 35m
LHR16:10London Heathrow
SWISS
2 Feb
LHR12:00London Heathrow
4h 20m
1 stop
HAJ16:20Hannover
9 Feb
HAJ02:00Hannover
5h 10m
1 stop
LHR07:10London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines
15 Oct
LHR05:10London Heathrow
6h 40m
1 stop
HAJ11:50Hannover
17 Oct
HAJ18:00Hannover
1h 35m
LHR19:35London Heathrow
Lufthansa
5 Oct
LHR02:50London Heathrow
4h 25m
1 stop
HAJ07:15Hannover
12 Oct
HAJ09:00Hannover
6h 30m
1 stop
LHR15:30London Heathrow
British Airways
2 Feb
LHR11:05London Heathrow
1h 35m
HAJ12:40Hannover
9 Feb
HAJ14:25Hannover
1h 35m
LHR16:00London Heathrow
British Airways
29 Nov
LHR11:00London Heathrow
1h 35m
HAJ12:35Hannover
3 Dec
HAJ14:50Hannover
1h 35m
LHR16:25London Heathrow

Find the cheapest one-way flights from England to Hannover

If you're looking for one-way flights from England to Hannover, view some of our deals below provided by British Airways
Multiple Airlines
9 Oct
LTN17:20London Luton
17h 00m
1 stop
HAJ10:20Hannover
British Airways
5 Nov
LHR04:00London Heathrow
1h 30m
HAJ05:30Hannover
Multiple Airlines
2 Oct
LTN17:30London Luton
16h 50m
1 stop
HAJ10:20Hannover

Search last-minute flights to Hannover from England

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from England to Hannover
Multiple Airlines
29 Sep
LHR04:40London Heathrow
8h 55m
1 stop
HAJ13:35Hannover
24 Oct
HAJ09:00Hannover
9h 50m
1 stop
LHR18:50London Heathrow
Lufthansa
28 Sep
LHR06:40London Heathrow
10h 45m
1 stop
HAJ17:25Hannover
25 Oct
HAJ14:35Hannover
4h 15m
1 stop
LHR18:50London Heathrow
SWISS
28 Sep
LHR14:40London Heathrow
22h 55m
1 stop
HAJ13:35Hannover
25 Oct
HAJ06:05Hannover
22h 50m
1 stop
LHR04:55London Heathrow
SWISS
28 Sep
LCY14:20London City
23h 15m
1 stop
HAJ13:35Hannover
25 Oct
HAJ06:05Hannover
8h 45m
1 stop
LCY14:50London City
Lufthansa
29 Sep
LHR02:40London Heathrow
14h 45m
1 stop
HAJ17:25Hannover
24 Oct
HAJ06:30Hannover
7h 00m
2 stops
LHR13:30London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines
29 Sep
LHR05:10London Heathrow
6h 00m
1 stop
HAJ11:10Hannover
24 Oct
HAJ18:00Hannover
1h 35m
LHR19:35London Heathrow

Best airlines flying from England to Hannover

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from England to Hannover with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Ryanair
PriceFrom £31
Free cancellation
Rating
6.8
Eurowings
PriceFrom £49
Free cancellation
Rating
6.7
Brussels Airlines
PriceFrom £64
Free cancellation
Rating
6.8
Flybe
PriceFrom £69
Free cancellation
Rating
6.4
British Airways
PriceFrom £79
Free cancellation
Rating
7.0
SWISS
PriceFrom £102
Free cancellation
Rating
8.5
Lufthansa
PriceFrom £102
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4
KLM
PriceFrom £128
Free cancellation
Rating
7.9
SAS
PriceFrom £143
Free cancellation
Rating
8.2
Air France
PriceFrom £166
Free cancellation
Rating
7.7

  • Are airlines flying from England to Hannover offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from England to Hannover are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Flybe, British Airways, and Lufthansa. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Flybe that are offering this flexibility.


Can I fly to Hannover from England right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions from England to Hannover

Most visitors from England need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Hannover.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from England must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 48 hours before departing to Hannover.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from England are not required to quarantine after entering Hannover.

Can I fly back to England from Hannover?

Returning to England from Hannover

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Hannover must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to England.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Hannover are not required to quarantine after entering England.

If you are planning to travel to Hannover at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for England to Hannover

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
London to Berlin Flights
Fastest flight time1h 45m
Cheapest price£14
London to Frankfurt am Main Flights
Fastest flight time1h 25m
Cheapest price£18
London to Cologne Flights
Fastest flight time1h 10m
Cheapest price£20
Manchester to Berlin Flights
Fastest flight time1h 55m
Cheapest price£25
London to Düsseldorf Flights
Fastest flight time5h 05m
Cheapest price£39
Manchester to Düsseldorf Flights
Fastest flight time1h 30m
Cheapest price£49
London to Munich Flights
Fastest flight time1h 50m
Cheapest price£58
London to Hamburg Flights
Fastest flight time1h 35m
Cheapest price£66