Cheap flights from England to Karlsruhe

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Wed 22/9
Wed 29/9

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from England to Karlsruhe.
View current Germany travel restrictions

Flight information for England to Karlsruhe

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from England to Karlsruhe
Best price found£21The best flight deal from England to Karlsruhe found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £21
Fastest flight time1h 20mThe fastest flight from England to Karlsruhe takes 1h 20m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from England to Karlsruhe. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are London Stansted Airport - Karlsruhe Söllingen Airport, London Gatwick Airport - Karlsruhe Söllingen Airport and London Heathrow Airport - Karlsruhe Söllingen Airport.
Airports in Karlsruhe1 airportThere is 1 airport near Karlsruhe: Karlsruhe Söllingen (FKB)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from England to Karlsruhe

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Karlsruhe from England?

Ryanair

Lufthansa and Ryanair are the most popular carriers operating from England to Karlsruhe

What is the cheapest England to Karlsruhe flight route?

London Stansted - Karlsruhe Söllingen

Fly from London Stansted to Karlsruhe Söllingen for the best England - Karlsruhe flight prices


Easily compare return flights from England to Karlsruhe

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from England to Karlsruhe by changing tabs
Ryanair
8 Nov
STN07:30London Stansted
1h 25m
FKB08:55Karlsruhe Söllingen
9 Nov
FKB10:05Karlsruhe Söllingen
1h 30m
STN11:35London Stansted
Ryanair
15 Nov
STN07:30London Stansted
1h 25m
FKB08:55Karlsruhe Söllingen
19 Nov
FKB08:15Karlsruhe Söllingen
1h 35m
STN09:50London Stansted
Ryanair
5 Nov
STN06:25London Stansted
1h 25m
FKB07:50Karlsruhe Söllingen
8 Nov
FKB10:20Karlsruhe Söllingen
1h 35m
STN11:55London Stansted
Ryanair
30 Sep
STN04:30London Stansted
8h 00m
1 stop
FKB12:30Karlsruhe Söllingen
4 Oct
FKB13:15Karlsruhe Söllingen
1h 30m
STN14:45London Stansted
Ryanair
5 Nov
STN06:25London Stansted
1h 25m
FKB07:50Karlsruhe Söllingen
7 Nov
FKB16:50Karlsruhe Söllingen
1h 35m
STN18:25London Stansted
Ryanair
1 Oct
STN08:20London Stansted
1h 20m
FKB09:40Karlsruhe Söllingen
4 Oct
FKB13:15Karlsruhe Söllingen
1h 30m
STN14:45London Stansted

Find the cheapest one-way flights from England to Karlsruhe

If you're looking for one-way flights from England to Karlsruhe, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair
Ryanair
27 Sep
STN10:30London Stansted
1h 20m
FKB11:50Karlsruhe Söllingen
Ryanair
12 Nov
STN05:25London Stansted
1h 25m
FKB06:50Karlsruhe Söllingen
Ryanair
18 Oct
STN10:30London Stansted
1h 20m
FKB11:50Karlsruhe Söllingen

Search last-minute flights to Karlsruhe from England

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from England to Karlsruhe
Ryanair
23 Sep
STN04:30London Stansted
8h 00m
1 stop
FKB12:30Karlsruhe Söllingen
24 Sep
FKB11:05Karlsruhe Söllingen
1h 30m
STN12:35London Stansted
Ryanair
23 Sep
STN04:30London Stansted
8h 00m
1 stop
FKB12:30Karlsruhe Söllingen
30 Sep
FKB13:25Karlsruhe Söllingen
7h 34m
1 stop
STN20:59London Stansted
Ryanair
23 Sep
STN04:30London Stansted
8h 00m
1 stop
FKB12:30Karlsruhe Söllingen
24 Sep
FKB02:45Karlsruhe Söllingen
40h 15m
2 stops
STN19:00London Stansted
Ryanair
23 Sep
STN04:30London Stansted
8h 00m
1 stop
FKB12:30Karlsruhe Söllingen
24 Sep
FKB02:45Karlsruhe Söllingen
18h 10m
1 stop
STN20:55London Stansted
Multiple Airlines
23 Sep
STN03:35London Stansted
30h 00m
2 stops
FKB09:35Karlsruhe Söllingen
24 Sep
FKB13:15Karlsruhe Söllingen
31h 10m
2 stops
STN20:25London Stansted
Multiple Airlines
23 Sep
STN04:30London Stansted
8h 00m
1 stop
FKB12:30Karlsruhe Söllingen
30 Sep
FKB17:35Karlsruhe Söllingen
15h 20m
2 stops
STN08:55London Stansted

Best airlines flying from England to Karlsruhe

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from England to Karlsruhe with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Ryanair
PriceFrom £22
Free cancellation
Rating
6.8
Lufthansa
PriceFrom £142
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4

  • Are airlines flying from England to Karlsruhe Söllingen offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from England to Karlsruhe Söllingen are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Ryanair, Eurowings, and Lufthansa.


Can I fly to Karlsruhe Söllingen from England right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions from England to Karlsruhe Söllingen

Most visitors from England need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Karlsruhe Söllingen.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from England must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 48 hours before departing to Karlsruhe Söllingen.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from England are not required to quarantine after entering Karlsruhe Söllingen.

Can I fly back to England from Karlsruhe Söllingen?

Returning to England from Karlsruhe Söllingen

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Karlsruhe Söllingen must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to England.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Karlsruhe Söllingen are not required to quarantine after entering England.

If you are planning to travel to Karlsruhe at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for England to Karlsruhe

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
London to Karlsruhe Flights
Fastest flight time1h 20m
Cheapest price£17
London to Frankfurt am Main Flights
Fastest flight time1h 25m
Cheapest price£18
Bristol to Frankfurt am Main Flights
Fastest flight time1h 30m
Cheapest price£46
Birmingham to Frankfurt am Main Flights
Fastest flight time1h 30m
Cheapest price£49
Manchester to Frankfurt am Main Flights
Fastest flight time1h 40m
Cheapest price£50
Liverpool to Frankfurt am Main Flights
Fastest flight time5h 45m
Cheapest price£57
London to Stuttgart Flights
Fastest flight time1h 40m
Cheapest price£79
Leeds to Frankfurt am Main Flights
Fastest flight time6h 15m
Cheapest price£86
Newcastle upon Tyne to Frankfurt am Main Flights
Fastest flight time1h 45m
Cheapest price£88
Manchester to Stuttgart Flights
Fastest flight time3h 25m
Cheapest price£100
Birmingham to Stuttgart Flights
Fastest flight time3h 10m
Cheapest price£114
London to Friedrichshafen Flights
Fastest flight time4h 05m
Cheapest price£155