Cheap flights from Dublin to Glasgow

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

Flight information for Dublin to Glasgow

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Dublin to Glasgow
Best price found £14 The best flight deal from Dublin to Glasgow found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £14
Fastest flight time 1h 5m The fastest flight from Dublin to Glasgow takes 1h 5m.
Direct flights Every day Direct flights go from Dublin to Glasgow every day.
Airports in Glasgow 2 airports There are 2 airports near Glasgow: Glasgow Prestwick (PIK), Glasgow Intl (GLA)

How to get the cheapest flight from Dublin to Glasgow

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Glasgow?
January
The cheapest time of year to fly to Glasgow from Dublin is January. The most expensive is May.
What is the cheapest day to fly to Glasgow?
Wednesday
The cheapest day of the week is usually Wednesday. The most expensive is usually Sunday.
When is the cheapest time to fly to Glasgow?
in the evening
Dublin to Glasgow flights are approximately 31% more expensive in the afternoon than in the evening
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Glasgow?
Ryanair
Ryanair, Aer Lingus, and Flybe are the most popular carriers operating from Dublin to Glasgow
What is the cheapest route?
Dublin - Glasgow Intl
Fly from Dublin to Glasgow Intl for the best Dublin - Glasgow flight prices
DUB
Dublin
GLA
Glasgow Intl
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Glasgow?
42 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Dublin to Glasgow is approximately 42 days before departure
60
Days before departure
0

Dublin to Glasgow flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Dublin to Glasgow by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Ryanair
Ryanair
12 Mar
07:05
DUB
Dublin airport
1h 10m
GLA
08:15
Glasgow Intl airport
Ryanair
23 Apr
23:05
GLA
Glasgow Intl airport
1h 00m
DUB
00:05
+1
Dublin airport
£17
Ryanair
Ryanair
03 Mar
14:05
DUB
Dublin airport
1h 05m
GLA
15:10
Glasgow Intl airport
Ryanair
05 Mar
08:40
GLA
Glasgow Intl airport
1h 05m
DUB
09:45
Dublin airport
£19
Ryanair
Ryanair
25 Mar
07:05
DUB
Dublin airport
1h 10m
GLA
08:15
Glasgow Intl airport
Ryanair
01 Apr
23:05
GLA
Glasgow Intl airport
1h 00m
DUB
00:05
+1
Dublin airport
£22
Ryanair
Ryanair
06 Apr
08:15
DUB
Dublin airport
1h 00m
GLA
09:15
Glasgow Intl airport
Ryanair
08 Apr
23:05
GLA
Glasgow Intl airport
1h 00m
DUB
00:05
+1
Dublin airport
£27
Ryanair
Ryanair
09 May
08:15
DUB
Dublin airport
1h 00m
GLA
09:15
Glasgow Intl airport
Ryanair
17 May
09:40
GLA
Glasgow Intl airport
1h 00m
DUB
10:40
Dublin airport
£28
Ryanair
Ryanair
15 May
08:20
DUB
Dublin airport
1h 00m
GLA
09:20
Glasgow Intl airport
Ryanair
17 May
09:40
GLA
Glasgow Intl airport
1h 00m
DUB
10:40
Dublin airport
£30

Alternative routes for Dublin to Glasgow

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Shannon to Manchester Flights
Fastest flight time
1h 15m
Cheapest price
£19
Dublin to Newcastle upon Tyne Flights
Fastest flight time
1h 10m
Cheapest price
£20
Dublin to Edinburgh Flights
Fastest flight time
1h 10m
Cheapest price
£21
Dublin to Manchester Flights
Fastest flight time
1h 00m
Cheapest price
£29
Knock to Manchester Flights
Fastest flight time
1h 10m
Cheapest price
£91
Knock to Edinburgh Flights
Fastest flight time
1h 15m
Cheapest price
£115
Shannon to Edinburgh Flights
Fastest flight time
1h 35m
Cheapest price
£132
View more

Flights from Dublin to:

Flights to Glasgow from:

*Flight prices to Glasgow are based on prices for economy tickets found by momondo users during searches within the last 72 hours. These prices may no longer be available.