Cheap flights from England to Münster

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Fri 24/9
Fri 1/10

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from England to Münster.
View current Germany travel restrictions

Flight information for England to Münster

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from England to Münster
Best price found£103The best flight deal from England to Münster found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £103
Fastest flight time3h 35mThe fastest flight from England to Münster takes 3h 35m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from England to Münster. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are London Heathrow Airport - Muenster Airport, London Stansted Airport - Muenster Airport and London City Airport - Muenster Airport.
Airports in Münster1 airportThere is 1 airport near Münster: Muenster (FMO)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from England to Münster

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Münster from England?

Lufthansa

Lufthansa is the most popular carrier operating from England to Münster

What is the cheapest England to Münster flight route?

London Stansted - Muenster

Fly from London Stansted to Muenster for the best England - Münster flight prices


Easily compare return flights from England to Münster

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from England to Münster by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
2 Oct
STN15:15London Stansted
13h 40m
1 stop
FMO04:55Muenster
4 Oct
FMO06:40Muenster
33h 10m
2 stops
STN15:50London Stansted
Multiple Airlines
2 Oct
STN15:45London Stansted
15h 15m
2 stops
FMO07:00Muenster
4 Oct
FMO06:40Muenster
33h 10m
2 stops
STN15:50London Stansted
Lufthansa
16 Oct
LHR02:50London Heathrow
4h 10m
1 stop
FMO07:00Muenster
26 Oct
FMO08:40Muenster
10h 20m
1 stop
LHR19:00London Heathrow
Lufthansa
18 Oct
LHR02:50London Heathrow
4h 10m
1 stop
FMO07:00Muenster
25 Oct
FMO08:40Muenster
6h 50m
1 stop
LHR15:30London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines
5 Nov
STN04:00London Stansted
5h 00m
1 stop
FMO09:00Muenster
9 Nov
FMO09:35Muenster
7h 45m
1 stop
STN17:20London Stansted
Multiple Airlines
8 Oct
LGW01:55London Gatwick
12h 00m
1 stop
FMO13:55Muenster
11 Oct
FMO06:40Muenster
22h 40m
2 stops
LGW05:20London Gatwick

Find the cheapest one-way flights from England to Münster

If you're looking for one-way flights from England to Münster, view some of our deals below provided by Lufthansa and TAP AIR PORTUGAL
Multiple Airlines
9 Oct
LHR16:30London Heathrow
14h 30m
1 stop
FMO07:00Muenster
Lufthansa
18 Oct
BHX07:00Birmingham
5h 55m
1 stop
FMO12:55Muenster
Lufthansa
18 Oct
LHR02:50London Heathrow
4h 10m
1 stop
FMO07:00Muenster

Search last-minute flights to Münster from England

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from England to Münster
Lufthansa
24 Sep
LHR03:30London Heathrow
9h 30m
1 stop
FMO13:00Muenster
25 Sep
FMO14:40Muenster
4h 30m
1 stop
LHR19:10London Heathrow
Lufthansa
24 Sep
LHR02:30London Heathrow
10h 30m
1 stop
FMO13:00Muenster
26 Sep
FMO06:30Muenster
7h 10m
1 stop
LHR13:40London Heathrow
Lufthansa
24 Sep
MAN02:15Manchester
10h 45m
1 stop
FMO13:00Muenster
1 Oct
FMO14:40Muenster
16h 45m
1 stop
MAN07:25Manchester
Lufthansa
26 Sep
BHX02:05Birmingham
10h 55m
1 stop
FMO13:00Muenster
30 Sep
FMO06:40Muenster
7h 30m
1 stop
BHX14:10Birmingham
Lufthansa
26 Sep
BHX02:05Birmingham
10h 55m
1 stop
FMO13:00Muenster
30 Sep
FMO06:40Muenster
24h 30m
1 stop
BHX07:10Birmingham
Lufthansa
26 Sep
BHX02:05Birmingham
10h 55m
1 stop
FMO13:00Muenster
30 Sep
FMO06:40Muenster
7h 30m
1 stop
BHX14:10Birmingham

Best airlines flying from England to Münster

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from England to Münster with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Lufthansa
PriceFrom £148
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4

  • Are airlines flying from England to Muenster offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from England to Muenster are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. One of the airlines that may be waiving their change fees is Lufthansa. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Lufthansa that are offering this flexibility.


Can I fly to Muenster from England right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions from England to Muenster

Most visitors from England need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Muenster.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from England must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 48 hours before departing to Muenster.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from England are not required to quarantine after entering Muenster.

Can I fly back to England from Muenster?

Returning to England from Muenster

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Muenster must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to England.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Muenster are not required to quarantine after entering England.

If you are planning to travel to Münster at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for England to Münster

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
London to Berlin Flights
Fastest flight time1h 45m
Cheapest price£15
London to Frankfurt am Main Flights
Fastest flight time1h 25m
Cheapest price£18
London to Cologne Flights
Fastest flight time1h 10m
Cheapest price£23
Manchester to Berlin Flights
Fastest flight time1h 50m
Cheapest price£25
Manchester to Düsseldorf Flights
Fastest flight time1h 30m
Cheapest price£45
London to Munich Flights
Fastest flight time1h 50m
Cheapest price£52
London to Hamburg Flights
Fastest flight time1h 35m
Cheapest price£65
London to Düsseldorf Flights
Fastest flight time1h 20m
Cheapest price£78