Cheap flights from England to Uttar Pradesh

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Wed 22/9
Wed 29/9

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from England to Uttar Pradesh.
View current India travel restrictions

Flight information for England to Uttar Pradesh

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from England to Uttar Pradesh
Best price found£293The best flight deal from England to Uttar Pradesh found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £293
Fastest flight time12h 50mThe fastest flight from England to Uttar Pradesh takes 12h 50m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from England to Uttar Pradesh. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are London Heathrow Airport - Lucknow Amausi Airport, London Gatwick Airport - Lucknow Amausi Airport and London Heathrow Airport - Varanasi Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from England to Uttar Pradesh

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Uttar Pradesh from England?

Oman Air

Air India, Emirates, and Jet Airways are the most popular carriers operating from England to Uttar Pradesh

What is the cheapest England to Uttar Pradesh flight route?

London Heathrow - Varanasi

Fly from London Heathrow to Varanasi for the best England - Uttar Pradesh flight prices


Easily compare return flights from England to Uttar Pradesh

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from England to Uttar Pradesh by changing tabs
Vistara
6 Oct
LHR07:25London Heathrow
22h 55m
1 stop
LKO06:20Lucknow Amausi
18 Oct
LKO13:50Lucknow Amausi
18h 55m
1 stop
LHR08:45London Heathrow
Vistara
29 Sep
LHR07:30London Heathrow
22h 50m
1 stop
LKO06:20Lucknow Amausi
21 Dec
LKO12:50Lucknow Amausi
29h 25m
1 stop
LHR18:15London Heathrow
Vistara
20 Oct
LHR07:25London Heathrow
22h 55m
1 stop
LKO06:20Lucknow Amausi
24 Oct
LKO13:50Lucknow Amausi
18h 45m
1 stop
LHR08:35London Heathrow
Vistara
25 Oct
LHR07:30London Heathrow
22h 50m
1 stop
LKO06:20Lucknow Amausi
18 Nov
LKO12:50Lucknow Amausi
29h 25m
1 stop
LHR18:15London Heathrow
Vistara
22 Oct
LHR07:30London Heathrow
22h 50m
1 stop
LKO06:20Lucknow Amausi
1 Nov
LKO13:50Lucknow Amausi
29h 25m
1 stop
LHR19:15London Heathrow
Vistara
22 Oct
LHR07:30London Heathrow
22h 50m
1 stop
LKO06:20Lucknow Amausi
1 Nov
LKO13:50Lucknow Amausi
29h 25m
1 stop
LHR19:15London Heathrow

Find the cheapest one-way flights from England to Uttar Pradesh

If you're looking for one-way flights from England to Uttar Pradesh, view some of our deals below provided by Air India and Vistara
Multiple Airlines
20 Oct
LGW02:05London Gatwick
18h 55m
2 stops
LKO21:00Lucknow Amausi
Multiple Airlines
20 Oct
LGW02:05London Gatwick
28h 15m
3 stops
LKO06:20Lucknow Amausi
Multiple Airlines
20 Oct
LHR14:55London Heathrow
29h 40m
3 stops
LKO20:35Lucknow Amausi

Search last-minute flights to Uttar Pradesh from England

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from England to Uttar Pradesh
Air India
26 Sep
LHR08:35London Heathrow
17h 25m
1 stop
LKO02:00Lucknow Amausi
22 Dec
LKO15:15Lucknow Amausi
28h 10m
1 stop
LHR19:25London Heathrow
Air India
26 Sep
LHR08:35London Heathrow
17h 25m
1 stop
LKO02:00Lucknow Amausi
22 Dec
LKO03:55Lucknow Amausi
32h 05m
2 stops
LHR12:00London Heathrow

Best airlines flying from England to Uttar Pradesh

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from England to Uttar Pradesh with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Oman Air
PriceFrom £411
Free cancellation
Rating
4.9
Air India
PriceFrom £411
Free cancellation
Rating
6.6
Emirates
PriceFrom £463
Free cancellation
Rating
8.7

  • Which airlines flying from England to Uttar Pradesh have COVID-19 safety policies in place?

    Airlines such as SAUDIA have taken additional precautions to make sure you’re safer whilst travelling. Airlines flying from England to Uttar Pradesh are working to protect travellers. Some of these new policies include temperature checks, pre-flight testing, disinfection of key touchpoints, as well as mask requirements when onboard. Some airlines have even implemented socially-distanced seating for a limited time. Policies will vary by airline.

  • Are airlines flying from England to Uttar Pradesh offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from England to Uttar Pradesh, such as Air India, Oman Air, and Jet Airways may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.


Can I fly to Uttar Pradesh from England right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions from England to Uttar Pradesh

Most visitors from England will not be allowed to enter Uttar Pradesh.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from England must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) test taken 72 hours before departing to Uttar Pradesh.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from England are not required to quarantine after entering Uttar Pradesh.

Can I fly back to England from Uttar Pradesh?

Returning to England from Uttar Pradesh

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Uttar Pradesh must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to England.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Uttar Pradesh are not required to quarantine after entering England.

If you are planning to travel to Uttar Pradesh at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for England to Uttar Pradesh

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
London to Varanasi Flights
Fastest flight time22h 45m
Cheapest price£405
London to Lucknow Flights
Fastest flight time12h 50m
Cheapest price£457
Birmingham to Varanasi Flights
Fastest flight time28h 55m
Cheapest price£591
London to Agra Flights
Fastest flight time23h 55m
Cheapest price£683