Cheap flights from Europe to Newquay

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 7/8
Sat 14/8

Flight information for Europe to Newquay

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Europe to Newquay
Fastest flight time1h 10mThe fastest flight from Europe to Newquay takes 1h 10m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Europe to Newquay. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Manchester Airport - Newquay St Mawgan Airport, London Luton Airport - Newquay St Mawgan Airport and London Stansted Airport - Newquay St Mawgan Airport.
Airports in Newquay1 airportThere is 1 airport near Newquay: Newquay St Mawgan (NQY)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Europe to Newquay

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Newquay from Europe?

Flybe

Flybe is the most popular carrier operating from Europe to Newquay

What is the cheapest Europe to Newquay flight route?

Manchester - Newquay St Mawgan

Fly from Manchester to Newquay St Mawgan for the best Europe - Newquay flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Europe to Newquay

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Europe to Newquay by changing tabs
easyJet
24 Aug
BHX13:50Birmingham
1h 15m
NQY15:05Newquay St Mawgan
28 Aug
NQY06:50Newquay St Mawgan
1h 05m
BHX07:55Birmingham
easyJet
18 Sep
MAN05:00Manchester
1h 20m
NQY06:20Newquay St Mawgan
25 Sep
NQY06:55Newquay St Mawgan
1h 10m
MAN08:05Manchester
easyJet
28 Sep
LGW13:10London Gatwick
1h 20m
NQY14:30Newquay St Mawgan
30 Sep
NQY16:10Newquay St Mawgan
1h 10m
LGW17:20London Gatwick
easyJet
21 Sep
LGW13:10London Gatwick
1h 20m
NQY14:30Newquay St Mawgan
23 Sep
NQY16:10Newquay St Mawgan
1h 10m
LGW17:20London Gatwick
easyJet
18 Sep
LGW04:50London Gatwick
1h 20m
NQY06:10Newquay St Mawgan
25 Sep
NQY06:45Newquay St Mawgan
1h 10m
LGW07:55London Gatwick
easyJet
18 Sep
LGW04:50London Gatwick
1h 20m
NQY06:10Newquay St Mawgan
23 Sep
NQY16:10Newquay St Mawgan
1h 10m
LGW17:20London Gatwick

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Europe to Newquay

If you're looking for one-way flights from Europe to Newquay, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair and easyJet
easyJet
31 Aug
BHX13:50Birmingham
1h 15m
NQY15:05Newquay St Mawgan
easyJet
18 Sep
MAN05:00Manchester
1h 20m
NQY06:20Newquay St Mawgan
easyJet
18 Sep
MAN05:00Manchester
1h 20m
NQY06:20Newquay St Mawgan

Best airlines flying from Europe to Newquay

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Europe to Newquay with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Flybe
PriceFrom £64
Free cancellation
Rating
6.4

  • Are airlines flying from Europe to Newquay St Mawgan offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Europe to Newquay St Mawgan are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Flybe, Aer Lingus, and Loganair.


Alternative routes for Europe to Newquay

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Vienna to London Flights
Fastest flight time2h 10m
Cheapest price£9
Frankfurt am Main to London Flights
Fastest flight time1h 30m
Cheapest price£17
Edinburgh to London Flights
Fastest flight time1h 10m
Cheapest price£45
Glasgow to London Flights
Fastest flight time1h 25m
Cheapest price£48
Belfast to London Flights
Fastest flight time1h 15m
Cheapest price£49
Barcelona to London Flights
Fastest flight time2h 10m
Cheapest price£53
Paris to London Flights
Fastest flight time1h 05m
Cheapest price£57
Madrid to London Flights
Fastest flight time2h 15m
Cheapest price£60
Düsseldorf to London Flights
Fastest flight time5h 40m
Cheapest price£63
Munich to London Flights
Fastest flight time1h 55m
Cheapest price£79