Cheap flights from Exeter to Milan from £196

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 4/7
Mon 11/7

Flight information for Exeter to Milan
(EXT to MIL)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Exeter to Milan

Best price found

£330

Fastest flight time

4h 55m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Milan

2 airports
The best flight deal from Exeter to Milan found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £330
The fastest flight from Exeter to Milan takes 4h 55m
There are no direct flights from Exeter to Milan. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Exeter Airport - Milan Malpensa Airport, Exeter Airport - Bergamo Orio Al Serio Airport and Exeter Airport - Milan Linate Airport.
There are 2 airports near Milan: Milan Linate (LIN), Milan Malpensa (MXP)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Exeter to Milan

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest day to depart Exeter for Milan?

Tuesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Tuesday. The most expensive is usually Monday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Exeter to Milan?

in the afternoon

Exeter to Milan flights are approximately 51% more expensive in the morning than in the afternoon

What is the cheapest Exeter to Milan flight route?

Exeter - Bergamo Orio Al Serio

Fly from Exeter to Bergamo Orio Al Serio for the best Exeter - Milan flight prices

When you’re planning your trip from Exeter to Milan, the most popular airport-to-airport route is Exeter Airport to Milan Malpensa Airport. When booking your trip to Milan, it is helpful to have an alternative airport to fly out of. Good options for departure airports when travelling to Milan, you can try Bristol Airport (in Bristol), Cardiff Wales Airport (in Cardiff), or Cornwall Newquay Airport (in Newquay). You may be looking for an airport near Milan Malpensa Airport to land at when travelling from Exeter and luckily, there are options! You can try Milan Linate Airport which is located in Milan or Bergamo Orio Al Serio Airport which is located in Bergamo. In June, £42 is typically the cheapest round trip price you’ll find from Exeter to Milan which you can find when you fly BRS — MXP.

Bristol Airport (BRS) to Milan Linate Airport (LIN)£96
Search Flight Deals
Bristol Airport (BRS) to Bergamo Orio Al Serio Airport (BGY)£43
Search Flight Deals
Bristol Airport (BRS) to Milan Malpensa Airport (MXP)£42
Search Flight Deals
Cardiff Wales Airport (CWL) to Milan Malpensa Airport (MXP)£92
Search Flight Deals
Cardiff Wales Airport (CWL) to Bergamo Orio Al Serio Airport (BGY)£92
Search Flight Deals
Cardiff Wales Airport (CWL) to Milan Linate Airport (LIN)£115
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Exeter to Milan

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Exeter to Milan by changing tabs
Ryanair
19 Jul
EXT15:45Exeter
27h 55m
2 stops
BGY19:40Bergamo Orio Al Serio
18 Oct
BGY02:50Bergamo Orio Al Serio
13h 10m
2 stops
EXT16:00Exeter
Multiple Airlines
19 Jul
EXT15:45Exeter
27h 45m
2 stops
MXP19:30Milan Malpensa
18 Oct
MXP02:35Milan Malpensa
13h 25m
2 stops
EXT16:00Exeter
Aer Lingus
22 Oct
EXT05:10Exeter
24h 25m
1 stop
LIN05:35Milan Linate
29 Oct
LIN07:15Milan Linate
23h 20m
1 stop
EXT06:35Exeter
British Airways
1 Sep
EXT08:20Exeter
10h 15m
2 stops
MXP18:35Milan Malpensa
8 Sep
MXP17:35Milan Malpensa
19h 00m
2 stops
EXT12:35Exeter
Ryanair
19 Jul
EXT15:45Exeter
18h 50m
1 stop
BGY10:35Bergamo Orio Al Serio
18 Oct
BGY02:50Bergamo Orio Al Serio
13h 10m
2 stops
EXT16:00Exeter
Multiple Airlines
22 Oct
EXT05:10Exeter
8h 10m
1 stop
MXP13:20Milan Malpensa
29 Oct
MXP17:55Milan Malpensa
12h 40m
1 stop
EXT06:35Exeter

Search last-minute flights to Milan from Exeter

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Exeter to Milan
Multiple Airlines
6 Jul
EXT04:55Exeter
7h 00m
1 stop
BGY11:55Bergamo Orio Al Serio
7 Jul
BGY18:45Bergamo Orio Al Serio
10h 50m
1 stop
EXT05:35Exeter
Multiple Airlines
6 Jul
EXT04:55Exeter
33h 45m
2 stops
MXP14:40Milan Malpensa
7 Jul
MXP18:00Milan Malpensa
22h 45m
2 stops
EXT16:45Exeter
Multiple Airlines
6 Jul
EXT04:55Exeter
26h 50m
1 stop
MXP07:45Milan Malpensa
7 Jul
MXP18:00Milan Malpensa
22h 45m
2 stops
EXT16:45Exeter
Multiple Airlines
6 Jul
EXT04:55Exeter
9h 05m
2 stops
BGY14:00Bergamo Orio Al Serio
7 Jul
BGY02:15Bergamo Orio Al Serio
6h 35m
1 stop
EXT08:50Exeter
Multiple Airlines
6 Jul
EXT08:20Exeter
9h 05m
2 stops
LIN17:25Milan Linate
7 Jul
LIN07:15Milan Linate
22h 20m
1 stop
EXT05:35Exeter
Multiple Airlines
6 Jul
EXT12:05Exeter
25h 20m
2 stops
LIN13:25Milan Linate
7 Jul
LIN16:35Milan Linate
20h 00m
2 stops
EXT12:35Exeter

British Airways flights from Exeter to Milan

Our best British Airways deals on Exeter to Milan flight tickets
British Airways
1 Sep
EXT08:20Exeter
10h 15m
2 stops
MXP18:35Milan Malpensa
8 Sep
MXP17:35Milan Malpensa
19h 00m
2 stops
EXT12:35Exeter
British Airways
2 Sep
EXT08:20Exeter
10h 10m
2 stops
MXP18:30Milan Malpensa
7 Sep
MXP16:45Milan Malpensa
16h 05m
2 stops
EXT08:50Exeter
British Airways
31 Aug
EXT08:20Exeter
21h 15m
2 stops
MXP05:35Milan Malpensa
7 Sep
MXP16:45Milan Malpensa
16h 05m
2 stops
EXT08:50Exeter

Aer Lingus flights from Exeter to Milan

Our best Aer Lingus deals on Exeter to Milan flight tickets
Aer Lingus
22 Oct
EXT05:10Exeter
24h 25m
1 stop
LIN05:35Milan Linate
29 Oct
LIN07:15Milan Linate
23h 20m
1 stop
EXT06:35Exeter
Aer Lingus
2 Sep
EXT05:10Exeter
10h 55m
1 stop
MXP16:05Milan Malpensa
7 Sep
MXP17:45Milan Malpensa
11h 50m
1 stop
EXT05:35Exeter
Aer Lingus
2 Sep
EXT05:10Exeter
10h 55m
1 stop
MXP16:05Milan Malpensa
9 Sep
MXP17:45Milan Malpensa
11h 50m
1 stop
EXT05:35Exeter

  • How far is Exeter to Milan by plane?

    Exeter and Milan are 688.5 mi apart from one another. A reasonable flight in good conditions will take 4h 55m.



Alternative routes for Exeter to Milan

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
London to Milan Flights
Fastest flight time1h 45m
Cheapest price£14
Manchester to Milan Flights
Fastest flight time2h 05m
Cheapest price£30
Birmingham to Milan Flights
Fastest flight time1h 55m
Cheapest price£41
Liverpool to Milan Flights
Fastest flight time13h 40m
Cheapest price£74
Bristol to Milan Flights
Fastest flight time3h 30m
Cheapest price£96

Similar Exeter to Milan flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Exeter to Milan route

Why use momondo?

We help find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and travel agents and helps you filter them to find the best flight from Exeter to Milan for you.

momondo does allow users to show only those flights to Milan from Exeter which offer a flexible booking policy as well as other useful filters and features.

momondo helps you find the best flight between Exeter and Milan by providing filters to narrow your choice of flights to those matching your criteria. You can select flights based on numerous factors such as price, departure and landing times, airport and airline.

If you are not ready to book a flight from Exeter to Milan now, use our insights above to find helpful tips or alternatively set up a price alert, where momondo will track prices on flights to Milan and let you know when they change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.