Cheap flights from Faro to London Luton Airport

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 25/9
Sat 2/10

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from Faro to London Luton Airport.
View current United Kingdom travel restrictions

Flight information for Faro to London Luton Airport
(FAO to LTN)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Faro to London Luton Airport
Best price found£9The best flight deal from Faro to London Luton Airport found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £9
Fastest flight time2h 45mThe fastest flight from Faro to London Luton Airport takes 2h 45m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Faro to London Luton Airport. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Faro Airport - London Luton Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Faro to London Luton Airport

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Faro to London Luton Airport?

July

The cheapest time of year to fly to London Luton Airport from Faro is July. The most expensive is June.

What is the cheapest airline that flies to London Luton Airport from Faro?

Ryanair

Ryanair and easyJet are the most popular carriers operating from Faro to London Luton Airport

How far in advance should you book Faro to London Luton Airport flights?

49 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Faro to London Luton Airport is approximately 49 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Faro to London Luton Airport

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Faro to London Luton Airport by changing tabs
Ryanair
1 Oct
FAO12:40Faro
2h 45m
LTN15:25London Luton
3 Oct
LTN02:55London Luton
2h 45m
FAO05:40Faro
Ryanair
8 Oct
FAO12:40Faro
2h 45m
LTN15:25London Luton
10 Oct
LTN02:55London Luton
2h 45m
FAO05:40Faro
Ryanair
4 Oct
FAO16:00Faro
2h 45m
LTN18:45London Luton
10 Oct
LTN02:55London Luton
2h 45m
FAO05:40Faro
Ryanair
1 Oct
FAO12:40Faro
2h 45m
LTN15:25London Luton
4 Oct
LTN12:50London Luton
2h 45m
FAO15:35Faro
Wizz Air UK
11 Feb
FAO17:05Faro
2h 45m
LTN19:50London Luton
14 Feb
LTN13:35London Luton
2h 50m
FAO16:25Faro
Wizz Air UK
26 Nov
FAO17:05Faro
2h 45m
LTN19:50London Luton
10 Dec
LTN13:35London Luton
2h 50m
FAO16:25Faro

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Faro to London Luton Airport

If you're looking for one-way flights from Faro to London Luton Airport, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair, Wizz Air UK and easyJet
Ryanair
16 Oct
FAO07:10Faro
2h 45m
LTN09:55London Luton
Ryanair
22 Oct
FAO12:40Faro
2h 45m
LTN15:25London Luton
Wizz Air UK
28 Nov
FAO16:55Faro
2h 45m
LTN19:40London Luton

Search last-minute flights to London Luton Airport from Faro

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Faro to London Luton Airport
Multiple Airlines
29 Sep
FAO16:55Faro
2h 50m
LTN19:45London Luton
3 Oct
LTN02:55London Luton
2h 45m
FAO05:40Faro
easyJet
29 Sep
FAO16:55Faro
2h 50m
LTN19:45London Luton
3 Oct
LTN14:50London Luton
24h 10m
1 stop
FAO15:00Faro
Ryanair
29 Sep
FAO06:20Faro
37h 05m
2 stops
LTN19:25London Luton
3 Oct
LTN02:55London Luton
2h 45m
FAO05:40Faro
Multiple Airlines
29 Sep
FAO06:20Faro
37h 05m
2 stops
LTN19:25London Luton
3 Oct
LTN04:40London Luton
37h 35m
2 stops
FAO18:15Faro

Best airlines flying from Faro to London Luton Airport

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Faro to London Luton Airport with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
easyJet
PriceFrom £26
Free cancellation
Rating
7.3
Ryanair
PriceFrom £50
Free cancellation
Rating
6.8

  • Are airlines flying from Faro to London Luton offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Faro to London Luton, such as easyJet and Ryanair may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Faro to London Luton by plane?

    There are 1089.9 mi between Faro and London Luton. 2h 45m is a normal flight duration for this route.


Can I fly to London Luton from Faro right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions from Faro to London Luton

Most visitors from Faro need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter London Luton.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Faro must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to London Luton.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Faro are not required to quarantine after entering London Luton.

Documents
Mandatory passenger locator form - Submit the form any time in the 48 hours before arriving in the UK. Show the form when checking in your plane, train or ferry to the UK.

Managed quarantine package for Scotland - All travelers arriving directly to Scotland are required to book their Managed Quarantine Package prior to travel.

COVID-19 testing package - All travelers must book and pay for a COVID-19 Testing Package prior to travel to England and Scotland.


Can I fly back to Faro from London Luton?

Returning to Faro from London Luton

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from London Luton must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Faro.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from London Luton are not required to quarantine after entering Faro.

If you are planning to travel to London Luton Airport at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for Faro to London Luton Airport

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Lisbon to London Luton Airport Flights
Fastest flight time2h 35m
Cheapest price£16
Lisbon to London Stansted Airport Flights
Fastest flight time2h 40m
Cheapest price£17
Porto to London Stansted Airport Flights
Fastest flight time2h 20m
Cheapest price£17
Faro to London Stansted Airport Flights
Fastest flight time2h 50m
Cheapest price£17
Porto to London Luton Airport Flights
Fastest flight time2h 20m
Cheapest price£25
Porto to London Gatwick Airport Flights
Fastest flight time2h 15m
Cheapest price£37
Faro to London Gatwick Airport Flights
Fastest flight time2h 50m
Cheapest price£39
Lisbon to London Gatwick Airport Flights
Fastest flight time2h 35m
Cheapest price£39
Funchal to London Gatwick Airport Flights
Fastest flight time3h 35m
Cheapest price£52
Lisbon to London Heathrow Airport Flights
Fastest flight time2h 35m
Cheapest price£60
Faro to London Heathrow Airport Flights
Fastest flight time2h 45m
Cheapest price£66
Porto to London Southend Airport Flights
Fastest flight time10h 25m
Cheapest price£67