Flights from Faro to Leeds

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

Faro to Leeds flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Faro to Leeds by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Ryanair
Ryanair
12 Jul
FAO
16:00
Faro airport
2h 55m
18:55
LBA
Leeds/Bradford airport
Ryanair
14 Jul
LBA
20:50
Leeds/Bradford airport
3h 00m
23:50
FAO
Faro airport
80 GBP
Ryanair
Ryanair
15 Aug
FAO
08:40
Faro airport
2h 55m
11:35
LBA
Leeds/Bradford airport
Ryanair
17 Aug
LBA
07:15
Leeds/Bradford airport
3h 00m
10:15
FAO
Faro airport
96 GBP
Ryanair
Ryanair
31 Jul
FAO
17:30
Faro airport
2h 55m
20:25
LBA
Leeds/Bradford airport
Ryanair
05 Aug
LBA
12:25
Leeds/Bradford airport
3h 00m
15:25
FAO
Faro airport
121 GBP
Ryanair
Ryanair
12 Jul
FAO
16:00
Faro airport
2h 55m
18:55
LBA
Leeds/Bradford airport
Ryanair
14 Jul
LBA
20:50
Leeds/Bradford airport
3h 00m
23:50
FAO
Faro airport
80 GBP
Ryanair
Ryanair
15 Aug
FAO
08:40
Faro airport
2h 55m
11:35
LBA
Leeds/Bradford airport
Ryanair
17 Aug
LBA
07:15
Leeds/Bradford airport
3h 00m
10:15
FAO
Faro airport
96 GBP
Ryanair
Ryanair
31 Jul
FAO
17:30
Faro airport
2h 55m
20:25
LBA
Leeds/Bradford airport
Ryanair
05 Aug
LBA
12:25
Leeds/Bradford airport
3h 00m
15:25
FAO
Faro airport
121 GBP

How to get the cheapest flight from Faro to Leeds

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight for your trip
CHEAPEST DAY TO FLY
Sunday
The cheapest day of the week is usually Sunday. The most expensive is usually Tuesday.
CHEAPEST TIME TO FLY
at noon
Faro to Leeds flights are approximately 145% more expensive in the evening than at noon
CHEAPEST AIRLINE
Ryanair
Ryanair, easyJet, and KLM are the most popular carriers operating from Faro to Leeds
CHEAPEST ROUTE
Faro - Leeds/Bradford
Fly from Faro to Leeds/Bradford for the best Faro - Leeds flight prices
FAO
Faro
LBA
Leeds/Bradford
CHEAPEST TIME TO BOOK
49 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Faro to Leeds is approximately 49 days before departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for Faro to Leeds

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Faro to Leeds
Fastest flight time
2h 55m
The fastest flight from Faro to Leeds takes 2h 55m.
Direct flights
Every day
Direct flights go from Faro to Leeds every day.
Airports in Leeds
1 airport
There is 1 airport near Leeds: Leeds/Bradford (LBA)

Alternative routes for Faro to Leeds

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Lisbon to Manchester
Fastest flight time
2h 40m
Cheapest price
45 GBP
Lisbon to Birmingham
Fastest flight time
4h 45m
Cheapest price
119 GBP
Faro to Manchester
Fastest flight time
3h 00m
Cheapest price
59 GBP
Faro to Newcastle upon Tyne
Fastest flight time
3h 05m
Cheapest price
254 GBP
Faro to Birmingham
Fastest flight time
2h 45m
Cheapest price
63 GBP
View more

Flights from Faro to:

Flights to Leeds from: