Cheap flights from Fort Myers to London

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 7/8
Sat 14/8

Flight information for Fort Myers to London
(RSW to LON)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Fort Myers to London
Best price found£414The best flight deal from Fort Myers to London found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £414
Fastest flight time12h 44mThe fastest flight from Fort Myers to London takes 12h 44m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Fort Myers to London. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Fort Myers SW Florida Intl Airport - London City Airport, Fort Myers SW Florida Intl Airport - London Gatwick Airport and Fort Myers SW Florida Intl Airport - London Heathrow Airport.
Airports in London6 airportsThere are 6 airports near London: London City (LCY), London Heathrow (LHR), London Luton (LTN), London Stansted (STN), London Gatwick (LGW), London Southend (SEN)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Fort Myers to London

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Fort Myers to London?

February

The cheapest time of year to fly to London from Fort Myers is February. The most expensive is July.

What is the cheapest day to depart Fort Myers for London?

Saturday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Saturday. The most expensive is usually Wednesday.

What is the cheapest Fort Myers to London flight route?

Fort Myers SW Florida Intl - London Heathrow

Fly from Fort Myers SW Florida Intl to London Heathrow for the best Fort Myers - London flight prices

How far in advance should you book Fort Myers to London flights?

38 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Fort Myers to London is approximately 38 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Fort Myers to London

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Fort Myers to London by changing tabs
British Airways
13 Oct
RSW11:41Fort Myers SW Florida Intl
10h 59m
1 stop
LHR22:40London Heathrow
20 Oct
LHR06:30London Heathrow
13h 20m
1 stop
RSW19:50Fort Myers SW Florida Intl
Multiple Airlines
11 Oct
RSW11:41Fort Myers SW Florida Intl
10h 59m
1 stop
LHR22:40London Heathrow
19 Oct
LHR06:30London Heathrow
13h 20m
1 stop
RSW19:50Fort Myers SW Florida Intl
Air France
10 Oct
RSW11:19Fort Myers SW Florida Intl
10h 46m
1 stop
LHR22:05London Heathrow
22 Oct
LHR06:15London Heathrow
14h 54m
1 stop
RSW21:09Fort Myers SW Florida Intl
Multiple Airlines
10 Oct
RSW11:41Fort Myers SW Florida Intl
10h 59m
1 stop
LHR22:40London Heathrow
21 Oct
LHR08:20London Heathrow
14h 53m
1 stop
RSW23:13Fort Myers SW Florida Intl
Air France
11 Aug
RSW09:00Fort Myers SW Florida Intl
13h 05m
1 stop
LHR22:05London Heathrow
21 Aug
LHR10:55London Heathrow
13h 21m
1 stop
RSW00:16Fort Myers SW Florida Intl
Multiple Airlines
11 Oct
RSW11:41Fort Myers SW Florida Intl
10h 59m
1 stop
LHR22:40London Heathrow
22 Oct
LHR07:15London Heathrow
15h 58m
2 stops
RSW23:13Fort Myers SW Florida Intl

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Fort Myers to London

If you're looking for one-way flights from Fort Myers to London, view some of our deals below provided by Iberia and TAP AIR PORTUGAL
Multiple Airlines
12 Sep
RSW08:50Fort Myers SW Florida Intl
12h 45m
1 stop
LHR21:35London Heathrow
Iberia
29 Oct
RSW08:11Fort Myers SW Florida Intl
13h 39m
1 stop
LHR21:50London Heathrow
Iberia
1 Sep
RSW08:05Fort Myers SW Florida Intl
13h 45m
1 stop
LHR21:50London Heathrow

  • How far is Fort Myers SW Florida Intl to London by plane?

    Fort Myers SW Florida Intl and London are 4452.2 mi apart from one another. By plane, this route typically takes 10h 46m.


Alternative routes for Fort Myers to London

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Miami to London Flights
Fastest flight time8h 10m
Cheapest price£288
Orlando to London Flights
Fastest flight time18h 05m
Cheapest price£361
Orlando to Manchester Flights
Fastest flight time8h 10m
Cheapest price£384
Fort Lauderdale to London Flights
Fastest flight time19h 20m
Cheapest price£411
Tampa to London Flights
Fastest flight time8h 20m
Cheapest price£432
Fort Lauderdale to Manchester Flights
Fastest flight time11h 40m
Cheapest price£449
Jacksonville to London Flights
Fastest flight time15h 35m
Cheapest price£473
West Palm Beach to London Flights
Fastest flight time10h 51m
Cheapest price£498