Cheap flights from Greensboro to the United Kingdom from £385

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Find the cheapest flights from Greensboro to the United Kingdom

Cheap return flights

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Virgin Atlantic Logo
20:15 - 07:25GSO  Greensboro/H. Point-LHR London Heathrow
30h 10m1 stop Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
Virgin Atlantic Logo
08:40 - 21:38LHR  London Heathrow-GSO Greensboro/H. Point
17h 58m2 stops Amsterdam Schiphol Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County
£614Virgin Atlantic
Sun, 4 Apr - Sun, 18 Apr
Virgin Atlantic Logo
14:15 - 07:25GSO  Greensboro/H. Point-LHR London Heathrow
12h 10m1 stop Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
Virgin Atlantic Logo
13:25 - 21:57LHR  London Heathrow-GSO Greensboro/H. Point
13h 32m1 stop Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
£658Virgin Atlantic
Sun, 4 Apr - Sun, 18 Apr
Delta Logo
14:15 - 06:25GSO  Greensboro/H. Point-LHR London Heathrow
11h 10m1 stop Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
Delta Logo
06:30 - 17:58LHR  London Heathrow-GSO Greensboro/H. Point
16h 28m2 stops Amsterdam Schiphol Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
£664Delta
Sun, 18 Apr - Wed, 28 Apr
United Airlines Logo
11:05 - 09:10GSO  Greensboro/H. Point-LHR London Heathrow
17h 05m1 stop Newark
United Airlines Logo
09:00 - 21:30LHR  London Heathrow-GSO Greensboro/H. Point
17h 30m2 stops Zurich Chicago O'Hare Intl
£664United Airlines
Tue, 1 Dec - Tue, 8 Dec
United Airlines Logo
14:45 - 10:40GSO  Greensboro/H. Point-LHR London Heathrow
14h 55m1 stop Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
United Airlines Logo
06:50 - 17:04LHR  London Heathrow-GSO Greensboro/H. Point
15h 14m2 stops Brussels Bruxelles-National Chicago O'Hare Intl
£664United Airlines
Mon, 19 Apr - Tue, 27 Apr
Delta Logo
10:34 - 06:25GSO  Greensboro/H. Point-LHR London Heathrow
14h 51m1 stop Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
Delta Logo
06:30 - 17:37LHR  London Heathrow-GSO Greensboro/H. Point
16h 07m2 stops Amsterdam Schiphol Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County
£665Delta
Wed, 25 Nov - Thu, 10 Dec
Austrian Airlines Logo
14:45 - 18:40GSO  Greensboro/H. Point-LHR London Heathrow
22h 55m2 stops Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl Vienna Intl
Austrian Airlines Logo
19:25 - 19:04LHR  London Heathrow-GSO Greensboro/H. Point
28h 39m2 stops Vienna Intl Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
£666Austrian Airlines
Wed, 17 Feb - Mon, 22 Feb
Delta Logo
10:34 - 06:25GSO  Greensboro/H. Point-LHR London Heathrow
14h 51m1 stop Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
Delta Logo
06:30 - 17:37LHR  London Heathrow-GSO Greensboro/H. Point
16h 07m2 stops Amsterdam Schiphol Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County
£666Delta
Wed, 25 Nov - Thu, 10 Dec
British Airways Logo
11:09 - 06:35GSO  Greensboro/H. Point-LHR London Heathrow
14h 26m1 stop Philadelphia
British Airways Logo
10:45 - 22:52LHR  London Heathrow-GSO Greensboro/H. Point
41h 07m2 stops Madrid Barajas Philadelphia
£673British Airways
Wed, 17 Feb - Mon, 22 Feb
American Airlines Logo
16:31 - 12:15GSO  Greensboro/H. Point-LHR London Heathrow
14h 44m1 stop Charlotte Douglas
American Airlines Logo
13:10 - 22:31LHR  London Heathrow-GSO Greensboro/H. Point
14h 21m1 stop Chicago O'Hare Intl
£688American Airlines
Sun, 18 Apr - Wed, 28 Apr

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names, great deals

Big names, great deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customise your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

United Airlines flights from Greensboro to United Kingdom

Our best United Airlines deals on Greensboro to United Kingdom flight tickets
United Airlines
1 Dec
GSO11:05Greensboro/H. Point
17h 05m
1 stop
LHR09:10London Heathrow
8 Dec
LHR09:00London Heathrow
17h 30m
2 stops
GSO21:30Greensboro/H. Point
£664
United Airlines
18 Apr
GSO08:00Greensboro/H. Point
17h 55m
2 stops
LHR06:55London Heathrow
28 Apr
LHR06:50London Heathrow
15h 14m
2 stops
GSO17:04Greensboro/H. Point
£667
United Airlines
1 Dec
GSO11:05Greensboro/H. Point
14h 35m
2 stops
LHR06:40London Heathrow
8 Dec
LHR11:10London Heathrow
17h 03m
2 stops
GSO23:13Greensboro/H. Point
£670

Delta flights from Greensboro to United Kingdom

Our best Delta deals on Greensboro to United Kingdom flight tickets
Delta
25 Nov
GSO10:34Greensboro/H. Point
14h 51m
1 stop
LHR06:25London Heathrow
10 Dec
LHR06:30London Heathrow
16h 07m
2 stops
GSO17:37Greensboro/H. Point
£665
Delta
25 Nov
GSO10:34Greensboro/H. Point
14h 51m
1 stop
LHR06:25London Heathrow
10 Dec
LHR06:30London Heathrow
16h 07m
2 stops
GSO17:37Greensboro/H. Point
£666
Delta
25 Nov
GSO16:59Greensboro/H. Point
15h 46m
2 stops
LHR13:45London Heathrow
10 Dec
LHR10:00London Heathrow
17h 43m
2 stops
GSO22:43Greensboro/H. Point
£668

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Greensboro to the United Kingdom that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest return flight

GreensboroLondon

GSO Greensboro/H. Point - LHR London Heathrow

GSOLHR

Greensboro/H. Point

Sun 4/4

20:15-07:25

1 stop30h 10m

London Heathrow

Sun 18/4

08:40-21:38

2 stops17h 58m

£614
Fastest return journey

GreensboroLondon

GSO Greensboro/H. Point - LHR London Heathrow

GSOLHR

Greensboro/H. Point

Sun 4/4

14:15-07:25

1 stop12h 10m

London Heathrow

Sun 18/4

13:25-21:57

1 stop13h 32m

£658

GreensboroLondon

GSO Greensboro/H. Point - LHR London Heathrow

GSOLHR

Greensboro/H. Point

Sun 18/4

14:15-06:25

1 stop11h 10m

London Heathrow

Wed 28/4

06:30-17:58

2 stops16h 28m

£664

GreensboroLondon

GSO Greensboro/H. Point - LHR London Heathrow

GSOLHR

Greensboro/H. Point

Tue 1/12

11:05-09:10

1 stop17h 05m

London Heathrow

Tue 8/12

09:00-21:30

2 stops17h 30m

£664

GreensboroLondon

GSO Greensboro/H. Point - LHR London Heathrow

GSOLHR

Greensboro/H. Point

Mon 19/4

14:45-10:40

1 stop14h 55m

London Heathrow

Tue 27/4

06:50-17:04

2 stops15h 14m

£664

GreensboroLondon

GSO Greensboro/H. Point - LHR London Heathrow

GSOLHR

Greensboro/H. Point

Wed 25/11

10:34-06:25

1 stop14h 51m

London Heathrow

Thu 10/12

06:30-17:37

2 stops16h 07m

£665

GreensboroLondon

GSO Greensboro/H. Point - LHR London Heathrow

GSOLHR

Greensboro/H. Point

Wed 17/2

14:45-18:40

2 stops22h 55m

London Heathrow

Mon 22/2

19:25-19:04

2 stops28h 39m

£666

GreensboroLondon

GSO Greensboro/H. Point - LHR London Heathrow

GSOLHR

Greensboro/H. Point

Wed 25/11

10:34-06:25

1 stop14h 51m

London Heathrow

Thu 10/12

06:30-17:37

2 stops16h 07m

£666

GreensboroLondon

GSO Greensboro/H. Point - LHR London Heathrow

GSOLHR

Greensboro/H. Point

Wed 17/2

11:09-06:35

1 stop14h 26m

London Heathrow

Mon 22/2

10:45-22:52

2 stops41h 07m

£673

GreensboroLondon

GSO Greensboro/H. Point - LHR London Heathrow

GSOLHR

Greensboro/H. Point

Sun 18/4

16:31-12:15

1 stop14h 44m

London Heathrow

Wed 28/4

13:10-22:31

1 stop14h 21m

£688

Flights are sorted by cheapest return flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 19 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

See travel insights to the United Kingdom from

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Greensboro to United Kingdom

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly to United Kingdom?

The cheapest month to fly to United Kingdom from Greensboro is in March. Flight prices, which tend to average around £610, are often lower during this time because this is during the off-season. If you are unable to visit United Kingdom during the month of March, then departing from Greensboro during the month February is also very affordable. Most momondo users find prices during this month for around £613.

Can stopping save me money on Greensboro to United Kingdom flights?

You could potentially save up to 19% on your flight if you consider stops on a Greensboro to United Kingdom flight.

Cheap Greensboro to United Kingdom flight deals and tips

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Greensboro to United Kingdom

Best price found

£385

Fastest flight time

10h 20m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to United Kingdom from Greensboro in the past 72 hours is £385. The best return flight deal from Greensboro to United Kingdom found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £614.
The fastest flight from Greensboro to United Kingdom takes 10h 20m
There are no direct flights from Greensboro to United Kingdom. There are no popular flight routes from Greensboro to United Kingdom.

Frequently asked questions about flying from Greensboro to the United Kingdom

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from Greensboro/H. Point Airport to United Kingdom?

    Prices for flights from Greensboro/H. Point Airport to United Kingdom refresh daily.

  • How old do you have to be to fly from Greensboro/H. Point Airport to United Kingdom?

    The minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, but airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service may have their own age limitations. Flight duration, scheduling, and layovers are among the considerations that may influence age limits. We recommend that you double-check with the airline you are booking with for travel from Greensboro/H. Point Airport to United Kingdom.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to United Kingdom?

    The travel and health documents you'll need for your trip to United Kingdom may differ based on your itinerary and personal situation. Typically, you should have several documents on hand, such as a national ID card or driver's license and a passport that is valid for six months after your intended arrival at United Kingdom. It is always advisable to seek advice from your airline or a trusted third party, such as IATA.

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from Greensboro to United Kingdom?

To find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo gathers a range of flights from a large pool of different airlines and agents; you can then use our insights and filters to find and book the right flight to United Kingdom from Greensboro.

Can I find flights from Greensboro to United Kingdom with flexible booking policies on momondo?

All flight searches from Greensboro to United Kingdom on momondo can be filtered to show those which offer flexible booking policies.

How can momondo help me find flights from Greensboro to United Kingdom?

Once you have performed a search in the form on the page, momondo provides useful filters and insights. We can show you the cheapest days and times to fly as well as help filter your options to help you make an informed choice when booking flights to United Kingdom from Greensboro.

I’m not ready to book a flight from Greensboro to United Kingdom right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

Of course. momondo tracks the price of Greensboro to United Kingdom flights. All you need is a valid email address and we will do the rest; it is that quick and easy.

An easier way to manage your United Kingdom trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Thu 19/11
Thu 26/11

Find better results for your trip to the United Kingdom

Popular Cities in the United Kingdom