Cheap flights from London Heathrow Airport to Da Nang from £330

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 3/7
Sun 10/7

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for London Heathrow Airport to Da Nang
(LHR to DAD)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from London Heathrow Airport to Da Nang

Best price found

£330

Fastest flight time

23h 00m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Da Nang

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Da Nang from London Heathrow Airport in the past 72 hours is £330. The best return flight deal from London Heathrow Airport to Da Nang found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £591.
The fastest flight from London Heathrow Airport to Da Nang takes 23h 00m
There are no direct flights from London Heathrow Airport to Da Nang. Popular non-direct route for this connection is London Heathrow Airport - Da Nang Airport.
There is 1 airport near Da Nang: Da Nang (DAD)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from London Heathrow Airport to Da Nang

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from London Heathrow Airport to Da Nang?

August

The cheapest time of year to fly to Da Nang from London Heathrow Airport is August. The most expensive is October.

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Da Nang from London Heathrow Airport?

Qatar Airways

Cathay Pacific, Qatar Airways, and Singapore Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from London Heathrow Airport to Da Nang

When you’re planning your trip from London to Da Nang, the most popular airport-to-airport route is London Heathrow Airport to Da Nang Airport. You may be looking for an airport near Da Nang Airport to land at when travelling from London and luckily, there are options! You can try Hue Phu Bai Airport which is located in Hue or Tam Ky Chu Lai Intl Airport which is located in Tam Ky. The least expensive flight option from London to Da Nang will typically be LHR — DAD during the month of June with an average price of £664 RT.

London Heathrow Airport (LHR) to Da Nang Airport (DAD)£664
Search Flight Deals
London Heathrow Airport (LHR) to Hue Phu Bai Airport (HUI)£731
Search Flight Deals
London Heathrow Airport (LHR) to Tam Ky Chu Lai Intl Airport (VCL)£783
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from London Heathrow Airport to Da Nang

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from London Heathrow Airport to Da Nang by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
19 Nov
LHR04:30London Heathrow
29h 00m
3 stops
DAD09:30Da Nang
2 Dec
DAD07:20Da Nang
33h 25m
2 stops
LHR16:45London Heathrow
Vietnam Airlines
5 Nov
LHR07:00London Heathrow
16h 50m
1 stop
DAD23:50Da Nang
18 Nov
DAD15:00Da Nang
18h 15m
1 stop
LHR09:15London Heathrow
Singapore Airlines
8 Nov
LHR15:35London Heathrow
36h 05m
1 stop
DAD03:40Da Nang
17 Nov
DAD11:30Da Nang
29h 50m
1 stop
LHR17:20London Heathrow
Finnair
6 Nov
LHR02:30London Heathrow
22h 15m
2 stops
DAD00:45Da Nang
20 Nov
DAD08:35Da Nang
38h 05m
2 stops
LHR22:40London Heathrow
Major Airline
7 Nov
LHR21:30London Heathrow
22h 15m
2 stops
DAD19:45Da Nang
17 Nov
DAD03:35Da Nang
38h 05m
2 stops
LHR17:40London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines
19 Nov
LHR13:55London Heathrow
34h 35m
2 stops
DAD00:30Da Nang
2 Dec
DAD06:50Da Nang
34h 30m
1 stop
LHR17:20London Heathrow

Find the cheapest one-way flights from London Heathrow Airport to Da Nang

Multiple Airlines
4 Nov
LHR10:00London Heathrow
39h 35m
3 stops
DAD01:35Da Nang
Multiple Airlines
4 Nov
LHR10:00London Heathrow
39h 30m
2 stops
DAD01:30Da Nang
Multiple Airlines
16 Dec
LHR09:00London Heathrow
44h 30m
3 stops
DAD05:30Da Nang

Search last-minute flights to Da Nang from London Heathrow Airport

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from London Heathrow Airport to Da Nang
Multiple Airlines
5 Jul
LHR17:30London Heathrow
33h 00m
2 stops
DAD02:30Da Nang
23 Jul
DAD18:50Da Nang
17h 15m
1 stop
LHR12:05London Heathrow
Singapore Airlines
5 Jul
LHR07:25London Heathrow
17h 40m
1 stop
DAD01:05Da Nang
23 Jul
DAD12:35Da Nang
29h 05m
1 stop
LHR17:40London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines
7 Jul
LHR17:30London Heathrow
33h 00m
2 stops
DAD02:30Da Nang
23 Jul
DAD18:50Da Nang
17h 15m
1 stop
LHR12:05London Heathrow
Vietnam Airlines
6 Jul
LHR07:10London Heathrow
17h 00m
1 stop
DAD00:10Da Nang
19 Jul
DAD13:50Da Nang
19h 50m
1 stop
LHR09:40London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines
8 Jul
LHR05:05London Heathrow
26h 25m
2 stops
DAD07:30Da Nang
24 Jul
DAD14:10Da Nang
31h 00m
1 stop
LHR21:10London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines
8 Jul
LHR05:05London Heathrow
26h 25m
2 stops
DAD07:30Da Nang
24 Jul
DAD13:10Da Nang
32h 00m
2 stops
LHR21:10London Heathrow

Best airlines flying from London Heathrow Airport to Da Nang

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from London Heathrow Airport to Da Nang with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Cathay PacificPriceFrom £568Free CancellationRating
8.1
Search Cathay Pacific flights
Qatar AirwaysPriceFrom £576Free CancellationRating
7.9
Search Qatar Airways flights
Singapore AirlinesPriceFrom £668Free CancellationRating
8.0
Search Singapore Airlines flights
Vietnam AirlinesPriceFrom £683Free CancellationRating
5.4
Search Vietnam Airlines flights

Finnair flights from London Heathrow Airport to Da Nang

Our best Finnair deals on London Heathrow Airport to Da Nang flight tickets
Finnair
6 Nov
LHR02:30London Heathrow
22h 15m
2 stops
DAD00:45Da Nang
20 Nov
DAD08:35Da Nang
38h 05m
2 stops
LHR22:40London Heathrow
Finnair
8 Nov
LHR02:30London Heathrow
22h 15m
2 stops
DAD00:45Da Nang
17 Nov
DAD08:35Da Nang
38h 05m
2 stops
LHR22:40London Heathrow
Finnair
8 Nov
LHR02:30London Heathrow
22h 15m
2 stops
DAD00:45Da Nang
17 Nov
DAD08:35Da Nang
38h 05m
2 stops
LHR22:40London Heathrow

Singapore Airlines flights from London Heathrow Airport to Da Nang

Our best Singapore Airlines deals on London Heathrow Airport to Da Nang flight tickets
Singapore Airlines
8 Nov
LHR15:35London Heathrow
36h 05m
1 stop
DAD03:40Da Nang
17 Nov
DAD11:30Da Nang
29h 50m
1 stop
LHR17:20London Heathrow
Singapore Airlines
8 Nov
LHR15:35London Heathrow
36h 05m
1 stop
DAD03:40Da Nang
17 Nov
DAD11:30Da Nang
29h 50m
1 stop
LHR17:20London Heathrow
Singapore Airlines
6 Nov
LHR05:55London Heathrow
17h 05m
1 stop
DAD23:00Da Nang
20 Nov
DAD06:50Da Nang
34h 30m
1 stop
LHR17:20London Heathrow

  • Are airlines flying from London Heathrow to Da Nang offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from London Heathrow to Da Nang are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Qatar Airways, Cathay Pacific, and Singapore Airlines. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Qatar Airways that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is London Heathrow to Da Nang by plane?

    London Heathrow and Da Nang are 6116.0 mi apart from one another. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 16h 30m.



Alternative routes for London Heathrow Airport to Da Nang

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
London to Ho Chi Minh City Flights
Fastest flight time12h 15m
Cheapest price£577
London to Hanoi Flights
Fastest flight time11h 15m
Cheapest price£610
London to Da Nang Flights
Fastest flight time23h 00m
Cheapest price£664
London to Phu Quoc Flights
Fastest flight time16h 40m
Cheapest price£754
London to Nha Trang Flights
Fastest flight time20h 30m
Cheapest price£858
London to Dong Hoi Flights
Fastest flight time59h 50m
Cheapest price£1,586
London to Dalat Flights
Fastest flight time26h 05m
Cheapest price£1,812
London to Haiphong Flights
Fastest flight time40h 20m
Cheapest price£1,310
London to Vinh City Flights
Fastest flight time32h 15m
Cheapest price£718

Similar London Heathrow Airport to Da Nang flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your London Heathrow Airport to Da Nang route

Why use momondo?

momondo collates all your flight options in one place and lets you filter them to find the perfect flight from London to Da Nang. momondo saves you time and could save you money on your trip.

All flight searches from London to Da Nang on momondo can be filtered to show those which offer flexible booking policies.

momondo helps you find the best flight between London and Da Nang by providing filters to narrow your choice of flights to those matching your criteria. You can select flights based on numerous factors such as price, departure and landing times, airport and airline.

Of course. momondo tracks the price of London to Da Nang flights. All you need is a valid email address and we will do the rest; it is that quick and easy.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.