Cheap flights from London Heathrow Airport to Djibouti from £475

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Find the cheapest flights from London Heathrow Airport to Djibouti

Cheap return flights

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Etihad Airways Logo
08:40 - 17:25LHR  London Heathrow-JIB Djibouti Ambouli
29h 45m2 stops Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl Addis Ababa Bole
Etihad Airways Logo
12:05 - 15:05JIB  Djibouti Ambouli-LHR London Heathrow
29h 00m2 stops Addis Ababa Bole Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
£646Etihad Airways
Mon, 30 Nov - Thu, 20 May
Etihad Airways Logo
19:20 - 11:20LHR  London Heathrow-JIB Djibouti Ambouli
37h 00m2 stops Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl Addis Ababa Bole
Etihad Airways Logo
18:10 - 18:10JIB  Djibouti Ambouli-LHR London Heathrow
27h 00m2 stops Addis Ababa Bole Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
£648Etihad Airways
Sun, 1 Nov - Tue, 17 Nov
Egyptair Logo
22:00 - 11:30LHR  London Heathrow-JIB Djibouti Ambouli
10h 30m1 stop Cairo
Egyptair Logo
18:20 - 21:00JIB  Djibouti Ambouli-LHR London Heathrow
29h 40m1 stop Cairo
£706Egyptair
Tue, 17 Nov - Sun, 22 Nov
Egyptair Logo
22:00 - 11:30LHR  London Heathrow-JIB Djibouti Ambouli
10h 30m1 stop Cairo
Egyptair Logo
18:20 - 08:40JIB  Djibouti Ambouli-LHR London Heathrow
17h 20m1 stop Cairo
£708Egyptair
Sat, 21 Nov - Thu, 26 Nov
Turkish Airlines Logo
22:40 - 22:55LHR  London Heathrow-JIB Djibouti Ambouli
21h 15m1 stop Istanbul
Turkish Airlines Logo
23:55 - 14:55JIB  Djibouti Ambouli-LHR London Heathrow
18h 00m1 stop Istanbul
£718Turkish Airlines
Mon, 9 Nov - Thu, 3 Dec
Turkish Airlines Logo
06:25 - 22:55LHR  London Heathrow-JIB Djibouti Ambouli
13h 30m1 stop Istanbul
Turkish Airlines Logo
23:55 - 12:45JIB  Djibouti Ambouli-LHR London Heathrow
15h 50m1 stop Istanbul
£718Turkish Airlines
Thu, 5 Nov - Tue, 10 Nov
Ethiopian Air Logo
20:15 - 11:20LHR  London Heathrow-JIB Djibouti Ambouli
12h 05m1 stop Addis Ababa Bole
Ethiopian Air Logo
18:10 - 06:35JIB  Djibouti Ambouli-LHR London Heathrow
15h 25m1 stop Addis Ababa Bole
£773Ethiopian Air
Sun, 1 Nov - Tue, 17 Nov
Ethiopian Air Logo
20:15 - 11:20LHR  London Heathrow-JIB Djibouti Ambouli
12h 05m1 stop Addis Ababa Bole
Ethiopian Air Logo
18:10 - 06:35JIB  Djibouti Ambouli-LHR London Heathrow
15h 25m1 stop Addis Ababa Bole
£774Ethiopian Air
Wed, 18 Nov - Mon, 23 Nov
Emirates Logo
09:10 - 13:40LHR  London Heathrow-JIB Djibouti Ambouli
25h 30m1 stop Dubai Intl
Emirates Logo
14:40 - 13:50JIB  Djibouti Ambouli-LHR London Heathrow
26h 10m1 stop Dubai Intl
£859Emirates
Mon, 30 Nov - Sun, 27 Dec
Multiple Airlines Logo
08:55 - 13:40LHR  London Heathrow-JIB Djibouti Ambouli
25h 45m3 stops Paris Charles de Gaulle Istanbul Dubai Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
14:40 - 22:30JIB  Djibouti Ambouli-LHR London Heathrow
34h 50m2 stops Dubai Intl Istanbul
£865Multiple Airlines
Sat, 28 Nov - Thu, 3 Dec

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names, great deals

Big names, great deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customise your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

Turkish Airlines flights from London Heathrow Airport to Djibouti

Our best Turkish Airlines deals on London Heathrow Airport to Djibouti flight tickets
Turkish Airlines
5 Nov
LHR06:25London Heathrow
13h 30m
1 stop
JIB22:55Djibouti Ambouli
10 Nov
JIB23:55Djibouti Ambouli
15h 50m
1 stop
LHR12:45London Heathrow
£718
Turkish Airlines
26 Nov
LHR06:25London Heathrow
13h 30m
1 stop
JIB22:55Djibouti Ambouli
1 Dec
JIB23:55Djibouti Ambouli
15h 50m
1 stop
LHR12:45London Heathrow
£718
Turkish Airlines
9 Nov
LHR17:55London Heathrow
26h 00m
1 stop
JIB22:55Djibouti Ambouli
14 Nov
JIB23:55Djibouti Ambouli
25h 35m
1 stop
LHR22:30London Heathrow
£726

Etihad Airways flights from London Heathrow Airport to Djibouti

Our best Etihad Airways deals on London Heathrow Airport to Djibouti flight tickets
Etihad Airways
30 Nov
LHR08:40London Heathrow
29h 45m
2 stops
JIB17:25Djibouti Ambouli
20 May
JIB12:05Djibouti Ambouli
29h 00m
2 stops
LHR15:05London Heathrow
£646
Etihad Airways
1 Nov
LHR19:20London Heathrow
37h 00m
2 stops
JIB11:20Djibouti Ambouli
17 Nov
JIB18:10Djibouti Ambouli
27h 00m
2 stops
LHR18:10London Heathrow
£648
Etihad Airways
30 Nov
LHR08:40London Heathrow
29h 45m
2 stops
JIB17:25Djibouti Ambouli
4 Feb
JIB12:05Djibouti Ambouli
27h 00m
2 stops
LHR12:05London Heathrow
£649

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from London Heathrow Airport to Djibouti that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest return flight

LondonDjibouti

LHR London Heathrow - JIB Djibouti Ambouli

LHRJIB

London Heathrow

Mon 30/11

08:40-17:25

2 stops29h 45m

Djibouti Ambouli

Thu 20/5

12:05-15:05

2 stops29h 00m

£646

LondonDjibouti

LHR London Heathrow - JIB Djibouti Ambouli

LHRJIB

London Heathrow

Sun 1/11

19:20-11:20

2 stops37h 00m

Djibouti Ambouli

Tue 17/11

18:10-18:10

2 stops27h 00m

£648

LondonDjibouti

LHR London Heathrow - JIB Djibouti Ambouli

LHRJIB

London Heathrow

Tue 17/11

22:00-11:30

1 stop10h 30m

Djibouti Ambouli

Sun 22/11

18:20-21:00

1 stop29h 40m

£706

LondonDjibouti

LHR London Heathrow - JIB Djibouti Ambouli

LHRJIB

London Heathrow

Sat 21/11

22:00-11:30

1 stop10h 30m

Djibouti Ambouli

Thu 26/11

18:20-08:40

1 stop17h 20m

£708

LondonDjibouti

LHR London Heathrow - JIB Djibouti Ambouli

LHRJIB

London Heathrow

Mon 9/11

22:40-22:55

1 stop21h 15m

Djibouti Ambouli

Thu 3/12

23:55-14:55

1 stop18h 00m

£718

LondonDjibouti

LHR London Heathrow - JIB Djibouti Ambouli

LHRJIB

London Heathrow

Thu 5/11

06:25-22:55

1 stop13h 30m

Djibouti Ambouli

Tue 10/11

23:55-12:45

1 stop15h 50m

£718
Fastest return journey

LondonDjibouti

LHR London Heathrow - JIB Djibouti Ambouli

LHRJIB

London Heathrow

Sun 1/11

20:15-11:20

1 stop12h 05m

Djibouti Ambouli

Tue 17/11

18:10-06:35

1 stop15h 25m

£773

LondonDjibouti

LHR London Heathrow - JIB Djibouti Ambouli

LHRJIB

London Heathrow

Wed 18/11

20:15-11:20

1 stop12h 05m

Djibouti Ambouli

Mon 23/11

18:10-06:35

1 stop15h 25m

£774

LondonDjibouti

LHR London Heathrow - JIB Djibouti Ambouli

LHRJIB

London Heathrow

Mon 30/11

09:10-13:40

1 stop25h 30m

Djibouti Ambouli

Sun 27/12

14:40-13:50

1 stop26h 10m

£859

LondonDjibouti

LHR London Heathrow - JIB Djibouti Ambouli

LHRJIB

London Heathrow

Sat 28/11

08:55-13:40

3 stops25h 45m

Djibouti Ambouli

Thu 3/12

14:40-22:30

2 stops34h 50m

£865

Flights are sorted by cheapest return flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 16 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

See travel insights to Djibouti from

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from London Heathrow Airport to Djibouti

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly to Djibouti?

In general, November is the cheapest month to fly from London Heathrow Airport to Djibouti. Due to it being the ‘off-season’ during this time, you can expect flight prices to be around £594. If you don’t want to visit Djibouti in November, then you should wait until January to fly from London Heathrow Airport, when ticket prices are also cheap, with an average price of £620.

Can stopping save me money on London Heathrow Airport to Djibouti flights?

You could potentially save up to 7% on your flight if you consider stops on a London Heathrow Airport to Djibouti flight.

Cheap London Heathrow Airport to Djibouti flight deals and tips

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from London Heathrow Airport to Djibouti

Best price found

£475

Fastest flight time

18h 25m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to Djibouti from London Heathrow Airport in the past 72 hours is £475. The best return flight deal from London Heathrow Airport to Djibouti found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £646.
The fastest flight from London Heathrow Airport to Djibouti takes 18h 25m
There are no direct flights from London Heathrow Airport to Djibouti. There are no popular flight routes from London Heathrow Airport to Djibouti.

Frequently asked questions about flying from London Heathrow Airport to Djibouti

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from London Heathrow Airport to Djibouti?

    Prices for flights from London Heathrow Airport to Djibouti refresh daily.

  • How many operators does momondo search for flights from London Heathrow Airport to Djibouti?

  • How old do you have to be to fly from London Heathrow Airport to Djibouti?

    Although the minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UMNR) service may have their own age limits, which could be impacted by factors such as flight length, timing, and layovers. It is recommended that you verify with the airline you are booking with for travel from London Heathrow Airport to Djibouti.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Djibouti?

    The necessary travel and health documents for your Djibouti trip may vary depending on your travel plans and individual circumstances. Generally, you should have various documents, such as a national ID card or driver's license and a passport that is valid for six months beyond your scheduled arrival date. We recommend seeking advice from your airline or a trusted third party, such as IATA.

Best airlines flying from London Heathrow Airport to Djibouti

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from London Heathrow Airport to Djibouti with momondo
Airline
Rating
Free Cancellation
Price
EgyptairPriceFrom £548Free CancellationRating
6.5
438 reviews
Search Egyptair flights
Turkish AirlinesPriceFrom £607Free CancellationRating
7.4
4,460 reviews
Search Turkish Airlines flights
Etihad AirwaysPriceFrom £608Free CancellationRating
7.3
1,549 reviews
Search Etihad Airways flights
Ethiopian AirPriceFrom £634Free CancellationRating
7.1
1,044 reviews
Search Ethiopian Air flights
Air FrancePriceFrom £651Free CancellationRating
7.5
1,653 reviews
Search Air France flights

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from London to Djibouti?

It is quick and easy to find London to Djibouti flights on momondo. We search and return numerous flight options from various airlines and agents. You can then use our filters to narrow your search until you have found the most convenient flight to Djibouti that suits you.

Can I find flights from London to Djibouti with flexible booking policies on momondo?

Yes. momondo enables you to select and highlight flights to Djibouti from London with this policy.

How can momondo help me find flights from London to Djibouti?

Once you have performed a search for London to Djibouti flights, momondo helps you find the right one by offering useful filters to narrow down your flight selection. Flights can be filtered by multiple factors such as airline, airport and price; but also by other criteria like aircraft type and payment method.

I’m not ready to book a flight from London to Djibouti right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

Yes momondo offers price alerts on flights to Djibouti from London. After performing a search on this page you should be able to see the price alert set up feature. Simply provide a valid email address and momondo will instantly alert you when prices change.

An easier way to manage your Djibouti trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Sun 22/11
Sun 29/11

Find better results for your trip to Djibouti

Popular Cities in Djibouti