Cheap flights from Honolulu to Edinburgh from £236

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Find the cheapest flights from Honolulu to Edinburgh

Cheap return flights

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Lufthansa Logo
21:55 - 07:20HNL  Honolulu-EDI Edinburgh Turnhouse
46h 25m2 stops Vancouver Intl Toronto Pearson Intl
Lufthansa Logo
06:15 - 20:26EDI  Edinburgh Turnhouse-HNL Honolulu
25h 11m2 stops Frankfurt am Main Vancouver Intl
£655Lufthansa
Tue, 13 Apr - Sat, 17 Apr
Multiple Airlines Logo
21:34 - 10:30HNL  Honolulu-EDI Edinburgh Turnhouse
26h 56m2 stops Minneapolis St Paul Paris Charles de Gaulle
Multiple Airlines Logo
17:00 - 20:24EDI  Edinburgh Turnhouse-HNL Honolulu
37h 24m2 stops Amsterdam Schiphol Seattle/Tacoma Intl
£659Multiple Airlines
Sun, 24 Jan - Mon, 1 Feb
United Airlines Logo
16:50 - 07:55HNL  Honolulu-EDI Edinburgh Turnhouse
29h 05m2 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl Newark
United Airlines Logo
09:25 - 13:06EDI  Edinburgh Turnhouse-HNL Honolulu
37h 41m2 stops Newark Los Angeles
£661United Airlines
Mon, 1 Feb - Fri, 5 Feb
United Airlines Logo
16:50 - 07:55HNL  Honolulu-EDI Edinburgh Turnhouse
29h 05m2 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl Newark
United Airlines Logo
09:25 - 13:06EDI  Edinburgh Turnhouse-HNL Honolulu
37h 41m2 stops Newark Los Angeles
£661United Airlines
Mon, 1 Feb - Fri, 5 Feb
KLM Logo
22:38 - 16:05HNL  Honolulu-EDI Edinburgh Turnhouse
31h 27m2 stops Los Angeles Amsterdam Schiphol
KLM Logo
17:00 - 20:24EDI  Edinburgh Turnhouse-HNL Honolulu
37h 24m2 stops Amsterdam Schiphol Seattle/Tacoma Intl
£662KLM
Sun, 24 Jan - Mon, 1 Feb
Multiple Airlines Logo
21:55 - 07:20HNL  Honolulu-EDI Edinburgh Turnhouse
46h 25m2 stops Vancouver Intl Toronto Pearson Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
06:15 - 20:26EDI  Edinburgh Turnhouse-HNL Honolulu
25h 11m2 stops Frankfurt am Main Vancouver Intl
£683Multiple Airlines
Sun, 11 Apr - Sat, 17 Apr
Iberia Logo
07:00 - 16:30HNL  Honolulu-EDI Edinburgh Turnhouse
22h 30m2 stops Los Angeles London Heathrow
Iberia Logo
20:35 - 21:35EDI  Edinburgh Turnhouse-HNL Honolulu
36h 00m2 stops London Heathrow Los Angeles
£684Iberia
Tue, 6 Apr - Sat, 24 Apr
Lufthansa Logo
21:55 - 07:20HNL  Honolulu-EDI Edinburgh Turnhouse
22h 25m2 stops Vancouver Intl Toronto Pearson Intl
Lufthansa Logo
06:15 - 20:26EDI  Edinburgh Turnhouse-HNL Honolulu
25h 11m2 stops Frankfurt am Main Vancouver Intl
£694Lufthansa
Mon, 12 Apr - Sat, 17 Apr
British Airways Logo
07:00 - 17:30HNL  Honolulu-EDI Edinburgh Turnhouse
24h 30m2 stops Los Angeles London Heathrow
British Airways Logo
06:25 - 21:43EDI  Edinburgh Turnhouse-HNL Honolulu
25h 18m2 stops London Heathrow Los Angeles
£705British Airways
Mon, 18 Jan - Wed, 27 Jan
Delta Logo
15:50 - 10:25HNL  Honolulu-EDI Edinburgh Turnhouse
31h 35m1 stop New York John F Kennedy Intl
Delta Logo
13:45 - 10:54EDI  Edinburgh Turnhouse-HNL Honolulu
32h 09m2 stops New York John F Kennedy Intl Los Angeles
£715Delta
Mon, 12 Apr - Sat, 17 Apr

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names, great deals

Big names, great deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customise your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

United Airlines flights from Honolulu to Edinburgh

Our best United Airlines deals on Honolulu to Edinburgh flight tickets
United Airlines
1 Feb
HNL16:50Honolulu
29h 05m
2 stops
EDI07:55Edinburgh Turnhouse
5 Feb
EDI09:25Edinburgh Turnhouse
37h 41m
2 stops
HNL13:06Honolulu
£661
United Airlines
1 Feb
HNL16:50Honolulu
29h 05m
2 stops
EDI07:55Edinburgh Turnhouse
5 Feb
EDI09:25Edinburgh Turnhouse
37h 41m
2 stops
HNL13:06Honolulu
£661
United Airlines
11 Apr
HNL13:25Honolulu
55h 40m
3 stops
EDI08:05Edinburgh Turnhouse
17 Apr
EDI07:50Edinburgh Turnhouse
64h 45m
2 stops
HNL13:35Honolulu
£810

Delta flights from Honolulu to Edinburgh

Our best Delta deals on Honolulu to Edinburgh flight tickets
Delta
12 Apr
HNL15:50Honolulu
31h 35m
1 stop
EDI10:25Edinburgh Turnhouse
17 Apr
EDI13:45Edinburgh Turnhouse
32h 09m
2 stops
HNL10:54Honolulu
£715
Delta
13 Apr
HNL15:50Honolulu
31h 50m
2 stops
EDI10:40Edinburgh Turnhouse
17 Apr
EDI13:45Edinburgh Turnhouse
36h 55m
1 stop
HNL15:40Honolulu
£716
Delta
14 Apr
HNL07:00Honolulu
22h 25m
2 stops
EDI16:25Edinburgh Turnhouse
17 Apr
EDI13:45Edinburgh Turnhouse
36h 55m
1 stop
HNL15:40Honolulu
£718

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Honolulu to Edinburgh that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest return flight

HonoluluEdinburgh

HNL Honolulu - EDI Edinburgh Turnhouse

HNLEDI

Honolulu

Tue 13/4

21:55-07:20

2 stops46h 25m

Edinburgh Turnhouse

Sat 17/4

06:15-20:26

2 stops25h 11m

£655

HonoluluEdinburgh

HNL Honolulu - EDI Edinburgh Turnhouse

HNLEDI

Honolulu

Sun 24/1

21:34-10:30

2 stops26h 56m

Edinburgh Turnhouse

Mon 1/2

17:00-20:24

2 stops37h 24m

£659

HonoluluEdinburgh

HNL Honolulu - EDI Edinburgh Turnhouse

HNLEDI

Honolulu

Mon 1/2

16:50-07:55

2 stops29h 05m

Edinburgh Turnhouse

Fri 5/2

09:25-13:06

2 stops37h 41m

£661

HonoluluEdinburgh

HNL Honolulu - EDI Edinburgh Turnhouse

HNLEDI

Honolulu

Mon 1/2

16:50-07:55

2 stops29h 05m

Edinburgh Turnhouse

Fri 5/2

09:25-13:06

2 stops37h 41m

£661

HonoluluEdinburgh

HNL Honolulu - EDI Edinburgh Turnhouse

HNLEDI

Honolulu

Sun 24/1

22:38-16:05

2 stops31h 27m

Edinburgh Turnhouse

Mon 1/2

17:00-20:24

2 stops37h 24m

£662

HonoluluEdinburgh

HNL Honolulu - EDI Edinburgh Turnhouse

HNLEDI

Honolulu

Sun 11/4

21:55-07:20

2 stops46h 25m

Edinburgh Turnhouse

Sat 17/4

06:15-20:26

2 stops25h 11m

£683

HonoluluEdinburgh

HNL Honolulu - EDI Edinburgh Turnhouse

HNLEDI

Honolulu

Tue 6/4

07:00-16:30

2 stops22h 30m

Edinburgh Turnhouse

Sat 24/4

20:35-21:35

2 stops36h 00m

£684
Fastest return journey

HonoluluEdinburgh

HNL Honolulu - EDI Edinburgh Turnhouse

HNLEDI

Honolulu

Mon 12/4

21:55-07:20

2 stops22h 25m

Edinburgh Turnhouse

Sat 17/4

06:15-20:26

2 stops25h 11m

£694

HonoluluEdinburgh

HNL Honolulu - EDI Edinburgh Turnhouse

HNLEDI

Honolulu

Mon 18/1

07:00-17:30

2 stops24h 30m

Edinburgh Turnhouse

Wed 27/1

06:25-21:43

2 stops25h 18m

£705

HonoluluEdinburgh

HNL Honolulu - EDI Edinburgh Turnhouse

HNLEDI

Honolulu

Mon 12/4

15:50-10:25

1 stop31h 35m

Edinburgh Turnhouse

Sat 17/4

13:45-10:54

2 stops32h 09m

£715

Flights are sorted by cheapest return flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 20 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

See travel insights to Edinburgh from

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Honolulu to Edinburgh

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly to Edinburgh?

The month of December is, on average, the cheapest month to fly to Edinburgh from Honolulu, with most prices found around £0. If you don’t want to visit Edinburgh in December, then you should wait until September to fly from Honolulu, when ticket prices are also cheap, with an average price of £701.

Can stopping save me money on Honolulu to Edinburgh flights?

You could potentially save up to 2% on your flight if you consider stops on a Honolulu to Edinburgh flight.

When to book flights from Honolulu to Edinburgh

Are you open to changing your travel dates? Check out the ideal times to fly from Honolulu to Edinburgh according to our flight data. Find out which month and days have the cheapest flights.
Estimated return price

Cheap Honolulu to Edinburgh (HNL to EDI) flight deals and tips

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Honolulu to Edinburgh

Best price found

£236

Fastest flight time

22h 15m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to Edinburgh from Honolulu in the past 72 hours is £236. The best return flight deal from Honolulu to Edinburgh found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £655.
The fastest flight from Honolulu to Edinburgh takes 22h 15m
There are no direct flights from Honolulu to Edinburgh. There are no popular flight routes from Honolulu to Edinburgh.

Frequently asked questions about flying from Honolulu to Edinburgh

  • How far is Honolulu to Edinburgh Turnhouse by plane?

    Honolulu and Edinburgh Turnhouse are 6891.3 mi apart from one another. By plane, this route typically takes 22h 15m.

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from Honolulu Airport to Edinburgh Turnhouse Airport?

    Prices for flights from Honolulu Airport to Edinburgh Turnhouse Airport are refreshed on a daily basis.

  • How old do you have to be to fly from Honolulu Airport to Edinburgh Turnhouse Airport?

    The minimum age a child must be to fly alone is five but airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service will have their own age restrictions, including rules around flight length, timings, and stopovers. We always recommend checking with the individual airline you are booking with to travel from Honolulu Airport to Edinburgh Turnhouse Airport.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Edinburgh Turnhouse Airport?

    The travel and health documents required for your trip to Edinburgh Turnhouse Airport can vary based on your itinerary and personal situation. As a rule, consider having multiple documents such as a national ID card or driver’s license, and a passport valid for six-months after you plan to arrive at Edinburgh Turnhouse Airport. We always recommend checking with your airline or a trusted third party such as IATA to get advice.

Travelling to a place near Edinburgh?

Book flights to Edinburgh if you plan to visit one of these locations
Oban
Pitlochry
Fort William
Stirling
Perth
St. Andrews
Falkirk
Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Dunfermline
North Berwick
Peebles
Livingston
Crieff
Moffat
Aberfeldy
Lanark
Callander
Glenrothes
Kelso
Hamilton

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from Honolulu to Edinburgh?

It is quick and easy to find Honolulu to Edinburgh flights on momondo. We search and return numerous flight options from various airlines and agents. You can then use our filters to narrow your search until you have found the most convenient flight to Edinburgh that suits you.

Can I find flights from Honolulu to Edinburgh with flexible booking policies on momondo?

Flights from Honolulu to Edinburgh with flexible booking policies can be found by using the search form above and then selecting our dedicated flexible booking filter, which will highlight only the flights where this policy is applied.

How can momondo help me find flights from Honolulu to Edinburgh?

momondo helps you find the best flight between Honolulu and Edinburgh by providing filters to narrow your choice of flights to those matching your criteria. You can select flights based on numerous factors such as price, departure and landing times, airport and airline.

I’m not ready to book a flight from Honolulu to Edinburgh right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

Of course. momondo tracks the price of Honolulu to Edinburgh flights. All you need is a valid email address and we will do the rest; it is that quick and easy.

An easier way to manage your Edinburgh trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Wed 25/11
Wed 2/12

Find better results for your trip to the United Kingdom