Cheap flights from Kochi to England from £185

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Find the cheapest flights from Kochi to England

Cheap return flights

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Kuwait Airways Logo
03:15 - 13:45COK  Kochi-LHR London Heathrow
16h 00m1 stop Kuwait City
Kuwait Airways Logo
10:45 - 07:45LHR  London Heathrow-COK Kochi
15h 30m1 stop Kuwait City
£397Kuwait Airways
Wed, 24 Feb - Sun, 28 Feb
Multiple Airlines Logo
22:55 - 12:10COK  Kochi-STN London Stansted
18h 45m2 stops Muscat Seeb Istanbul Sabiha Gokcen
Multiple Airlines Logo
07:30 - 11:15STN  London Stansted-COK Kochi
22h 15m3 stops Bergamo Orio Al Serio Istanbul Sabiha Gokcen Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
£454Multiple Airlines
Fri, 6 Nov - Mon, 9 Nov
Multiple Airlines Logo
03:45 - 15:35COK  Kochi-LGW London Gatwick
17h 20m1 stop Sharjah
Multiple Airlines Logo
06:00 - 11:15LGW  London Gatwick-COK Kochi
23h 45m3 stops Chișinău Intl Istanbul Sabiha Gokcen Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
£458Multiple Airlines
Fri, 13 Nov - Sat, 21 Nov
Air Arabia Logo
19:25 - 15:35COK  Kochi-LGW London Gatwick
25h 40m1 stop Sharjah
Air Arabia Logo
16:40 - 18:45LGW  London Gatwick-COK Kochi
20h 35m1 stop Sharjah
£466Air Arabia
Fri, 6 Nov - Fri, 13 Nov
Gulf Air Logo
04:45 - 06:25COK  Kochi-MAN Manchester
31h 10m1 stop Manama Bahrain Intl
Gulf Air Logo
10:10 - 04:00MAN  Manchester-COK Kochi
12h 20m1 stop Manama Bahrain Intl
£470Gulf Air
Fri, 4 Dec - Sat, 20 Feb
Air Arabia Logo
19:25 - 15:35COK  Kochi-LGW London Gatwick
25h 40m1 stop Sharjah
Air Arabia Logo
16:40 - 18:45LGW  London Gatwick-COK Kochi
20h 35m1 stop Sharjah
£472Air Arabia
Fri, 6 Nov - Mon, 9 Nov
SAUDIA Logo
02:45 - 11:55COK  Kochi-MAN Manchester
14h 40m1 stop Jeddah King Abdulaziz Intl
SAUDIA Logo
13:45 - 09:50MAN  Manchester-COK Kochi
14h 35m1 stop Jeddah King Abdulaziz Intl
£496SAUDIA
Wed, 16 Dec - Sat, 2 Jan
SAUDIA Logo
11:30 - 21:35COK  Kochi-MAN Manchester
15h 35m1 stop Jeddah King Abdulaziz Intl
SAUDIA Logo
13:45 - 09:50MAN  Manchester-COK Kochi
14h 35m1 stop Jeddah King Abdulaziz Intl
£500SAUDIA
Sun, 15 Nov - Sun, 22 Nov
Gulf Air Logo
04:45 - 06:35COK  Kochi-LHR London Heathrow
31h 20m1 stop Manama Bahrain Intl
Gulf Air Logo
21:40 - 04:00LHR  London Heathrow-COK Kochi
24h 50m1 stop Manama Bahrain Intl
£513Gulf Air
Fri, 13 Nov - Sat, 21 Nov
Etihad Airways Logo
03:45 - 12:05COK  Kochi-LHR London Heathrow
13h 50m1 stop Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
Etihad Airways Logo
20:55 - 19:50LHR  London Heathrow-COK Kochi
17h 25m1 stop Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
£515Etihad Airways
Thu, 5 Nov - Mon, 9 Nov

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names, great deals

Big names, great deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customise your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

Gulf Air flights from Kochi to England

Our best Gulf Air deals on Kochi to England flight tickets
Gulf Air
4 Dec
COK04:45Kochi
31h 10m
1 stop
MAN06:25Manchester
20 Feb
MAN10:10Manchester
12h 20m
1 stop
COK04:00Kochi
£470
Gulf Air
15 Nov
COK04:45Kochi
31h 20m
1 stop
LHR06:35London Heathrow
23 Nov
LHR21:40London Heathrow
24h 50m
1 stop
COK04:00Kochi
£509
Gulf Air
13 Nov
COK04:45Kochi
31h 20m
1 stop
LHR06:35London Heathrow
21 Nov
LHR21:40London Heathrow
24h 50m
1 stop
COK04:00Kochi
£513

Air India flights from Kochi to England

Our best Air India deals on Kochi to England flight tickets
Air India
20 Mar
COK10:20Kochi
14h 40m
1 stop
LHR19:30London Heathrow
3 Apr
LHR12:30London Heathrow
29h 00m
1 stop
COK22:00Kochi
£593
Air India
22 Oct
COK18:45Kochi
30h 05m
1 stop
LHR20:20London Heathrow
25 Oct
LHR21:05London Heathrow
31h 10m
1 stop
COK09:45Kochi
£701
Air India
26 Oct
COK09:55Kochi
31h 05m
2 stops
LGW11:30London Gatwick
29 Oct
LGW13:30London Gatwick
20h 20m
2 stops
COK15:20Kochi
£861

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Kochi to England that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest return flight

KochiLondon

COK Kochi - LHR London Heathrow

COKLHR

Kochi

Wed 24/2

03:15-13:45

1 stop16h 00m

London Heathrow

Sun 28/2

10:45-07:45

1 stop15h 30m

£397

KochiLondon

COK Kochi - STN London Stansted

COKSTN

Kochi

Fri 6/11

22:55-12:10

2 stops18h 45m

London Stansted

Mon 9/11

07:30-11:15

3 stops22h 15m

£454

KochiLondon

COK Kochi - LGW London Gatwick

COKLGW

Kochi

Fri 13/11

03:45-15:35

1 stop17h 20m

London Gatwick

Sat 21/11

06:00-11:15

3 stops23h 45m

£458

KochiLondon

COK Kochi - LGW London Gatwick

COKLGW

Kochi

Fri 6/11

19:25-15:35

1 stop25h 40m

London Gatwick

Fri 13/11

16:40-18:45

1 stop20h 35m

£466

KochiManchester

COK Kochi - MAN Manchester

COKMAN

Kochi

Fri 4/12

04:45-06:25

1 stop31h 10m

Manchester

Sat 20/2

10:10-04:00

1 stop12h 20m

£470

KochiLondon

COK Kochi - LGW London Gatwick

COKLGW

Kochi

Fri 6/11

19:25-15:35

1 stop25h 40m

London Gatwick

Mon 9/11

16:40-18:45

1 stop20h 35m

£472
Fastest return journey

KochiManchester

COK Kochi - MAN Manchester

COKMAN

Kochi

Wed 16/12

02:45-11:55

1 stop14h 40m

Manchester

Sat 2/1

13:45-09:50

1 stop14h 35m

£496

KochiManchester

COK Kochi - MAN Manchester

COKMAN

Kochi

Sun 15/11

11:30-21:35

1 stop15h 35m

Manchester

Sun 22/11

13:45-09:50

1 stop14h 35m

£500

KochiLondon

COK Kochi - LHR London Heathrow

COKLHR

Kochi

Fri 13/11

04:45-06:35

1 stop31h 20m

London Heathrow

Sat 21/11

21:40-04:00

1 stop24h 50m

£513

KochiLondon

COK Kochi - LHR London Heathrow

COKLHR

Kochi

Thu 5/11

03:45-12:05

1 stop13h 50m

London Heathrow

Mon 9/11

20:55-19:50

1 stop17h 25m

£515

Flights are sorted by cheapest return flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 20 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

See travel insights to England from

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Kochi to England

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly to England?

The cheapest month to fly to England from Kochi is in November. Flight prices, which tend to average around £521, are often lower during this time because this is during the off-season. If you aren’t able to travel during the month of November, then book flights to England from Kochi during March instead. Flights to England in March, while not as cheap as those in November, still average around £547.

How far in advance should I book a flight from Kochi to England?

You are more likely to see cheaper flights to England from Kochi when booking weeks ahead of your departure date. In general, you can expect to find flights to England for around £588 when searching weeks before you fly. However, flight prices might be lower outside of this timeframe. For example, people recently found flights to England from Kochi for as low as £435 on momondo.

Can stopping save me money on Kochi to England flights?

You could potentially save up to 57% on your flight if you consider stops on a Kochi to England flight.

Cheap Kochi to England flight deals and tips

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Kochi to England

Best price found

£185

Fastest flight time

13h 20m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to England from Kochi in the past 72 hours is £185. The best return flight deal from Kochi to England found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £397.
The fastest flight from Kochi to England takes 13h 20m
There are no direct flights from Kochi to England. There are no popular flight routes from Kochi to England.

Frequently asked questions about flying from Kochi to England

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from Kochi Airport to England?

    Prices for flights from Kochi Airport to England are updated daily.

  • How many operators does momondo search for flights from Kochi Airport to England?

  • How old do you have to be to fly from Kochi Airport to England?

    The minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, but airlines offering an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service may have their age restrictions, such as regulations concerning flight duration, timing, and layovers. It is recommended that you verify with the airline you are booking with for travel from Kochi Airport to England.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to England?

    The travel and health documents you'll need for your trip to England may differ based on your itinerary and personal situation. Typically, you should have several documents on hand, such as a national ID card or driver's license and a passport that is valid for six months after your intended arrival at England. It is always advisable to seek advice from your airline or a trusted third party, such as IATA.

Best airlines flying from Kochi to England

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Kochi to England with momondo
Airline
Rating
Free Cancellation
Price
IndiGoPriceFrom £176Free CancellationRating
6.8
580 reviews
Search IndiGo flights
Oman AirPriceFrom £205Free CancellationRating
8.0
143 reviews
Search Oman Air flights
Qatar AirwaysPriceFrom £349Free CancellationRating
7.3
3,712 reviews
Search Qatar Airways flights
Kuwait AirwaysPriceFrom £375Free CancellationRating
7.1
348 reviews
Search Kuwait Airways flights
Air IndiaPriceFrom £402Free CancellationRating
5.5
2,912 reviews
Search Air India flights
SAUDIAPriceFrom £411Free CancellationRating
7.3
681 reviews
Search SAUDIA flights
Air ArabiaPriceFrom £422Free CancellationRating
7.6
55 reviews
Search Air Arabia flights
Etihad AirwaysPriceFrom £458Free CancellationRating
7.3
1,547 reviews
Search Etihad Airways flights
EmiratesPriceFrom £497Free CancellationRating
8.1
3,682 reviews
Search Emirates flights
Gulf AirPriceFrom £573Free CancellationRating
7.3
247 reviews
Search Gulf Air flights

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from Kochi to England?

To find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo gathers a range of flights from a large pool of different airlines and agents; you can then use our insights and filters to find and book the right flight to England from Kochi.

Can I find flights from Kochi to England with flexible booking policies on momondo?

Yes. momondo allows you to filter the results for Kochi to England flights to just show those with flexible booking policies.

How can momondo help me find flights from Kochi to England?

momondo provides multiple filters to help you find the best flight to England from Kochi. Filter by price, airline, airports, cabin, aircraft, payment method, number of stops and more.

I’m not ready to book a flight from Kochi to England right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

If you are not ready to book a flight from Kochi to England now, use our insights above to find helpful tips or alternatively set up a price alert, where momondo will track prices on flights to England and let you know when they change.

An easier way to manage your England trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Wed 18/11
Wed 25/11

Find better results for your trip to England

Popular Cities in England