Cheap flights from Lahore to Newcastle upon Tyne from £636

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Wed 29/6
Wed 6/7

Flight information for Lahore to Newcastle upon Tyne
(LHE to NCL)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Lahore to Newcastle upon Tyne

Best price found

£585

Fastest flight time

29h 45m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Newcastle upon Tyne

1 airport
The best flight deal from Lahore to Newcastle upon Tyne found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £585
The fastest flight from Lahore to Newcastle upon Tyne takes 29h 45m
There are no direct flights from Lahore to Newcastle upon Tyne. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Lahore Airport - Newcastle upon Tyne Airport.
There is 1 airport near Newcastle upon Tyne: Newcastle upon Tyne (NCL)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Lahore to Newcastle upon Tyne

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest day to depart Lahore for Newcastle upon Tyne?

Sunday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Sunday. The most expensive is usually Monday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Lahore to Newcastle upon Tyne?

in the evening

Lahore to Newcastle upon Tyne flights are approximately 3% more expensive in the morning than in the evening

What is the cheapest Lahore to Newcastle upon Tyne flight route?

Lahore - Newcastle upon Tyne

Fly from Lahore to Newcastle upon Tyne for the best Lahore - Newcastle upon Tyne flight prices

When you’re planning your trip from Lahore to Newcastle upon Tyne, the most popular airport-to-airport route is Lahore Airport to Newcastle upon Tyne Airport. You may be looking for an airport near Newcastle upon Tyne Airport to land at when travelling from Lahore and luckily, there are options! You can try Edinburgh Turnhouse Airport which is located in Edinburgh or Leeds/Bradford Airport which is located in Leeds. In June, £636 is typically the cheapest round trip price you’ll find from Lahore to Newcastle upon Tyne which you can find when you fly LHE — NCL.

Lahore Airport (LHE) to Edinburgh Turnhouse Airport (EDI)£718
Search Flight Deals
Lahore Airport (LHE) to Leeds/Bradford Airport (LBA)£1,153
Search Flight Deals
Lahore Airport (LHE) to Newcastle upon Tyne Airport (NCL)£636
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Lahore to Newcastle upon Tyne

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Lahore to Newcastle upon Tyne by changing tabs
British Airways
27 Jul
LHE05:45Lahore
28h 55m
2 stops
NCL10:40Newcastle upon Tyne
11 Aug
NCL11:15Newcastle upon Tyne
36h 35m
2 stops
LHE23:50Lahore
Emirates
27 Jul
LHE05:00Lahore
14h 10m
1 stop
NCL19:10Newcastle upon Tyne
10 Aug
NCL17:10Newcastle upon Tyne
24h 40m
1 stop
LHE17:50Lahore
Multiple Airlines
27 Jul
LHE05:00Lahore
14h 10m
1 stop
NCL19:10Newcastle upon Tyne
10 Aug
NCL17:10Newcastle upon Tyne
19h 35m
2 stops
LHE12:45Lahore
British Airways
26 Jul
LHE23:50Lahore
19h 55m
2 stops
NCL19:45Newcastle upon Tyne
11 Aug
NCL11:15Newcastle upon Tyne
36h 35m
2 stops
LHE23:50Lahore
British Airways
26 Jul
LHE05:45Lahore
16h 35m
2 stops
NCL22:20Newcastle upon Tyne
12 Aug
NCL07:25Newcastle upon Tyne
16h 25m
2 stops
LHE23:50Lahore
Etihad Airways
28 Jul
LHE15:40Lahore
21h 30m
2 stops
NCL13:10Newcastle upon Tyne
10 Aug
NCL13:30Newcastle upon Tyne
29h 45m
2 stops
LHE19:15Lahore

British Airways flights from Lahore to Newcastle upon Tyne

Our best British Airways deals on Lahore to Newcastle upon Tyne flight tickets
British Airways
27 Jul
LHE05:45Lahore
28h 55m
2 stops
NCL10:40Newcastle upon Tyne
11 Aug
NCL11:15Newcastle upon Tyne
36h 35m
2 stops
LHE23:50Lahore
British Airways
26 Jul
LHE23:50Lahore
19h 55m
2 stops
NCL19:45Newcastle upon Tyne
11 Aug
NCL11:15Newcastle upon Tyne
36h 35m
2 stops
LHE23:50Lahore
British Airways
26 Jul
LHE05:45Lahore
16h 35m
2 stops
NCL22:20Newcastle upon Tyne
12 Aug
NCL07:25Newcastle upon Tyne
16h 25m
2 stops
LHE23:50Lahore

Emirates flights from Lahore to Newcastle upon Tyne

Our best Emirates deals on Lahore to Newcastle upon Tyne flight tickets
Emirates
27 Jul
LHE05:00Lahore
14h 10m
1 stop
NCL19:10Newcastle upon Tyne
10 Aug
NCL17:10Newcastle upon Tyne
24h 40m
1 stop
LHE17:50Lahore
Emirates
25 Jul
LHE05:00Lahore
14h 10m
1 stop
NCL19:10Newcastle upon Tyne
10 Aug
NCL17:10Newcastle upon Tyne
30h 10m
1 stop
LHE23:20Lahore
Emirates
29 Jul
LHE05:00Lahore
14h 10m
1 stop
NCL19:10Newcastle upon Tyne
10 Aug
NCL17:10Newcastle upon Tyne
30h 10m
1 stop
LHE23:20Lahore

  • Are airlines flying from Lahore to Newcastle upon Tyne offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Lahore to Newcastle upon Tyne are responding to the global pandemic. The following airline may have a flexible change policy to help accommodate travellers: British Airways.

  • How far is Lahore to Newcastle upon Tyne by plane?

    Newcastle upon Tyne is 3923.7 mi away from Lahore. A reasonable flight in good conditions will take 14h 10m.



Alternative routes for Lahore to Newcastle upon Tyne

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Islamabad to London Flights
Fastest flight time8h 55m
Cheapest price£536
Lahore to London Flights
Fastest flight time9h 10m
Cheapest price£520
Karachi to London Flights
Fastest flight time11h 35m
Cheapest price£437
Islamabad to Manchester Flights
Fastest flight time8h 20m
Cheapest price£580
Lahore to Manchester Flights
Fastest flight time12h 55m
Cheapest price£516
Siālkot to London Flights
Fastest flight time13h 35m
Cheapest price£613
Karachi to Manchester Flights
Fastest flight time11h 30m
Cheapest price£614
Lahore to Birmingham Flights
Fastest flight time14h 40m
Cheapest price£780
Karachi to Birmingham Flights
Fastest flight time11h 25m
Cheapest price£643
Siālkot to Manchester Flights
Fastest flight time13h 05m
Cheapest price£813
Peshawar to London Flights
Fastest flight time14h 45m
Cheapest price£668
Islamabad to Birmingham Flights
Fastest flight time9h 30m
Cheapest price£639

Similar Lahore to Newcastle upon Tyne flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Lahore to Newcastle upon Tyne route

Why use momondo?

momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and agents so you can find and book the best deal on flights from Lahore to Newcastle upon Tyne . Millions of users trust and use momondo every year so you are in good hands.

Yes. momondo allows you to filter the results for Lahore to Newcastle upon Tyne flights to just show those with flexible booking policies.

Once all potential Lahore to Newcastle upon Tyne flight options are in front of you, momondo lets you sort and filter flights based on preferences such as airline, price and flight times amongst many other options.

Yes momondo offers price alerts on flights to Newcastle upon Tyne from Lahore. After performing a search on this page you should be able to see the price alert set up feature. Simply provide a valid email address and momondo will instantly alert you when prices change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.