Flights Europe Italy Lombardy Milan Leeds to Milan

Cheap flights from Leeds to Milan

Return
Economy
Leeds (LBA)
Milan (MIL)
Fri 14/5
Fri 21/5
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

Flight information for Leeds to Milan
(LBA to MIL)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Leeds to Milan
Best price found£94The best flight deal from Leeds to Milan found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £94
Fastest flight time4h 40mThe fastest flight from Leeds to Milan takes 4h 40m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Leeds to Milan. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Leeds/Bradford - Milan Linate, Leeds/Bradford - Milan Malpensa and Leeds/Bradford - Bergamo Orio Al Serio.
Airports in Milan2 airportsThere are 2 airports near Milan: Milan Linate (LIN), Milan Malpensa (MXP)

How to get the cheapest flight from Leeds to Milan

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Leeds to Milan?

March
The cheapest time of year to fly to Milan from Leeds is March. The most expensive is April.

What is the cheapest day to depart Leeds for Milan?

Wednesday
The cheapest day of the week is usually Wednesday. The most expensive is usually Saturday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Leeds to Milan?

at midday
Leeds to Milan flights are approximately 44% more expensive in the morning than at midday

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Milan from Leeds?

Ryanair
Ryanair, easyJet, and British Airways are the most popular carriers operating from Leeds to Milan

What is the cheapest Leeds to Milan flight route?

Leeds/Bradford - Milan Malpensa
Fly from Leeds/Bradford to Milan Malpensa for the best Leeds - Milan flight prices

How far in advance should you book Leeds to Milan flights?

60 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Leeds to Milan is approximately 60 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Leeds to Milan flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Leeds to Milan by changing tabs
KLM
15 Jun
06:05Leeds/Bradford
6h 10m
1 stop
12:15Milan Linate
16 Jun
02:35Milan Linate
3h 50m
1 stop
06:25Leeds/Bradford
KLM
9 Oct
02:20Leeds/Bradford
4h 40m
1 stop
07:00Milan Malpensa
17 Oct
08:50Milan Malpensa
10h 30m
1 stop
19:20Leeds/Bradford
KLM
9 Oct
02:20Leeds/Bradford
9h 55m
1 stop
12:15Milan Linate
17 Oct
14:00Milan Linate
5h 20m
1 stop
19:20Leeds/Bradford

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Leeds to Milan

If you're looking for one-way flights from Leeds to Milan, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair
Ryanair
20 Jun
02:40Leeds/Bradford
5h 25m
1 stop
08:05Milan Malpensa
KLM
24 Apr
06:00Leeds/Bradford
6h 15m
1 stop
12:15Milan Linate
KLM
20 Jun
06:05Leeds/Bradford
7h 55m
1 stop
14:00Milan Linate

Best airlines flying from Leeds to Milan

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Leeds to Milan with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Ryanair
PriceFrom £41
Free cancellation
Rating
5.6
British Airways
PriceFrom £94
Free cancellation
Rating
5.5
KLM
PriceFrom £150
Free cancellation
Rating
10.0

Are airlines flying from Leeds/Bradford to Milan offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

Some of our partner airlines flying from Leeds/Bradford to Milan are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Ryanair, British Airways, and KLM. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Ryanair that are offering this flexibility.


Alternative routes for Leeds to Milan

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Bristol to Milan Flights
Fastest flight time
2h 00m
Cheapest price
£23
Birmingham to Milan Flights
Fastest flight time
19h 35m
Cheapest price
£72
Nottingham to Milan Flights
Fastest flight time
11h 40m
Cheapest price
£121
Exeter to Milan Flights
Fastest flight time
20h 50m
Cheapest price
£147
Grimsby to Milan Flights
Fastest flight time
4h 30m
Cheapest price
£173
Doncaster to Milan Flights
Fastest flight time
17h 35m
Cheapest price
£182
View more

Flights from Leeds to:

Flights to Milan from:

Flights Europe Italy Lombardy Milan Leeds to Milan
  • Return
  • One-way
  • Multi-city
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
  • Multiple
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First