Cheap flights from Leeds to Orlando from £226

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Wed 18/5
Wed 25/5

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Leeds to Orlando

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Leeds to Orlando

Best price found

£226

Fastest flight time

15h 30m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Orlando

2 airports
The best one-way flight to Orlando from Leeds in the past 72 hours is £226. The best return flight deal from Leeds to Orlando found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £488.
The fastest flight from Leeds to Orlando takes 15h 30m
There are no direct flights from Leeds to Orlando. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Leeds/Bradford Airport - Orlando Airport.
There are 2 airports near Orlando: Orlando (MCO), Orlando Sanford Intl (SFB)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Leeds to Orlando

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Leeds to Orlando?

November

The cheapest time of year to fly to Orlando from Leeds is November. The most expensive is August.

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Orlando from Leeds?

American Airlines

Aer Lingus, American Airlines, and KLM are the most popular carriers operating from Leeds to Orlando

What is the cheapest Leeds to Orlando flight route?

Leeds/Bradford - Orlando

Fly from Leeds/Bradford to Orlando for the best Leeds - Orlando flight prices

Manchester Airport (MAN) to Orlando Airport (MCO)£412
Search Flight Deals
Leeds/Bradford Airport (LBA) to Orlando Airport (MCO)£596
Search Flight Deals
Liverpool J. Lennon Airport (LPL) to Orlando Airport (MCO)£657
Search Flight Deals
Manchester Airport (MAN) to Orlando Sanford Intl Airport (SFB)£854
Search Flight Deals
Darlington Teesside Intl Airport (MME) to Orlando Airport (MCO)£506
Search Flight Deals
Doncaster Sheffield Airport (DSA) to Orlando Airport (MCO)£1,168
Search Flight Deals

If you are looking to fly from Leeds to Orlando, you are most likely going to fly from Leeds/Bradford Airport to Orlando Airport, the most popular airports on that route. If you are looking for alternate airports to fly out of when travelling to Orlando, you can try flying out of Manchester Airport (in Manchester), Liverpool J. Lennon Airport (in Liverpool), or Darlington Teesside Intl Airport (in Darlington). If you are looking for alternate airports to fly into when travelling from Leeds, you can try Orlando Airport or Orlando Sanford Intl Airport which are located in Orlando and Orlando respectively. The cheapest route from Leeds to Orlando is MAN — MCO with an average price of £412 RT during the month of May.


Easily compare return flights from Leeds to Orlando

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Leeds to Orlando by changing tabs
Delta
1 Sep
LBA02:20Leeds/Bradford
19h 52m
2 stops
MCO22:12Orlando
8 Sep
MCO11:30Orlando
20h 20m
2 stops
LBA07:50Leeds/Bradford
Virgin Atlantic
23 Sep
LBA13:20Leeds/Bradford
31h 37m
2 stops
MCO20:57Orlando
7 Oct
MCO12:15Orlando
36h 10m
2 stops
LBA00:25Leeds/Bradford
Multiple Airlines
25 Aug
LBA02:20Leeds/Bradford
16h 35m
2 stops
MCO18:55Orlando
1 Sep
MCO08:05Orlando
16h 20m
2 stops
LBA00:25Leeds/Bradford
Aer Lingus
25 Aug
LBA04:35Leeds/Bradford
15h 30m
1 stop
MCO20:05Orlando
1 Sep
MCO16:50Orlando
17h 15m
1 stop
LBA10:05Leeds/Bradford
British Airways
30 Jun
LBA13:10Leeds/Bradford
30h 40m
2 stops
MCO19:50Orlando
8 Jul
MCO16:50Orlando
32h 10m
2 stops
LBA01:00Leeds/Bradford
Delta
24 Aug
LBA02:20Leeds/Bradford
21h 52m
2 stops
MCO00:12Orlando
31 Aug
MCO04:00Orlando
20h 25m
2 stops
LBA00:25Leeds/Bradford

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Leeds to Orlando

If you're looking for one-way flights from Leeds to Orlando, view some of our deals below provided by Aer Lingus and KLM
Multiple Airlines
20 Jun
LBA16:00Leeds/Bradford
56h 02m
3 stops
MCO00:02Orlando
Aer Lingus
20 Jun
LBA15:40Leeds/Bradford
28h 25m
1 stop
MCO20:05Orlando
KLM
20 Jun
LBA02:20Leeds/Bradford
21h 50m
2 stops
MCO00:10Orlando

Search last-minute flights to Orlando from Leeds

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Leeds to Orlando
Aer Lingus
20 May
LBA15:40Leeds/Bradford
28h 25m
1 stop
MCO20:05Orlando
22 May
MCO06:18Orlando
16h 47m
2 stops
LBA23:05Leeds/Bradford
Multiple Airlines
20 May
LBA02:35Leeds/Bradford
54h 13m
3 stops
MCO08:48Orlando
22 May
MCO14:15Orlando
19h 50m
2 stops
LBA10:05Leeds/Bradford
Multiple Airlines
20 May
LBA15:40Leeds/Bradford
26h 16m
2 stops
MCO17:56Orlando
22 May
MCO07:41Orlando
26h 24m
2 stops
LBA10:05Leeds/Bradford
Multiple Airlines
20 May
LBA02:35Leeds/Bradford
43h 55m
3 stops
MCO22:30Orlando
22 May
MCO02:15Orlando
22h 10m
3 stops
LBA00:25Leeds/Bradford
Multiple Airlines
20 May
LBA15:40Leeds/Bradford
28h 25m
1 stop
MCO20:05Orlando
22 May
MCO16:50Orlando
17h 15m
1 stop
LBA10:05Leeds/Bradford

Best airlines flying from Leeds to Orlando

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Leeds to Orlando with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Malta MedAirPriceFrom £387Free CancellationRating
0.0
Search Malta MedAir flights
American AirlinesPriceFrom £437Free CancellationRating
7.4
Search American Airlines flights
Virgin AtlanticPriceFrom £460Free CancellationRating
8.0
Search Virgin Atlantic flights
KLMPriceFrom £494Free CancellationRating
7.8
Search KLM flights
Aer LingusPriceFrom £662Free CancellationRating
8.0
Search Aer Lingus flights

Delta flights from Leeds to Orlando

Our best Delta deals on Leeds to Orlando flight tickets
Delta
1 Sep
LBA02:20Leeds/Bradford
19h 52m
2 stops
MCO22:12Orlando
8 Sep
MCO11:30Orlando
20h 20m
2 stops
LBA07:50Leeds/Bradford
Delta
24 Aug
LBA02:20Leeds/Bradford
21h 52m
2 stops
MCO00:12Orlando
31 Aug
MCO04:00Orlando
20h 25m
2 stops
LBA00:25Leeds/Bradford
Delta
24 Aug
LBA02:20Leeds/Bradford
16h 35m
2 stops
MCO18:55Orlando
31 Aug
MCO03:00Orlando
21h 25m
2 stops
LBA00:25Leeds/Bradford

Aer Lingus flights from Leeds to Orlando

Our best Aer Lingus deals on Leeds to Orlando flight tickets
Aer Lingus
25 Aug
LBA04:35Leeds/Bradford
15h 30m
1 stop
MCO20:05Orlando
1 Sep
MCO16:50Orlando
17h 15m
1 stop
LBA10:05Leeds/Bradford
Aer Lingus
24 Aug
LBA04:35Leeds/Bradford
15h 30m
1 stop
MCO20:05Orlando
1 Sep
MCO16:50Orlando
17h 15m
1 stop
LBA10:05Leeds/Bradford
Aer Lingus
24 Aug
LBA04:35Leeds/Bradford
15h 30m
1 stop
MCO20:05Orlando
1 Sep
MCO03:15Orlando
30h 50m
2 stops
LBA10:05Leeds/Bradford

  • Are airlines flying from Leeds/Bradford to Orlando offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Leeds/Bradford to Orlando, such as American Airlines, KLM, and Virgin Atlantic may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Leeds/Bradford to Orlando by plane?

    There are 4246.4 mi between Leeds/Bradford and Orlando. A reasonable flight in good conditions will take 15h 30m.



Alternative routes for Leeds to Orlando

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Manchester to Orlando Flights
Fastest flight time9h 00m
Cheapest price£412
London to Tampa Flights
Fastest flight time9h 30m
Cheapest price£385
London to Miami Flights
Fastest flight time14h 50m
Cheapest price£286
London to Fort Lauderdale Flights
Fastest flight time13h 03m
Cheapest price£371
London to West Palm Beach Flights
Fastest flight time12h 42m
Cheapest price£438
Manchester to Miami Flights
Fastest flight time12h 45m
Cheapest price£290
London to Orlando Flights
Fastest flight time13h 10m
Cheapest price£320
London to Fort Myers Flights
Fastest flight time12h 59m
Cheapest price£430
Birmingham to Orlando Flights
Fastest flight time16h 55m
Cheapest price£507
London to Daytona Beach Flights
Fastest flight time11h 48m
Cheapest price£551
London to Melbourne, Florida Flights
Fastest flight time12h 39m
Cheapest price£470

Why use momondo?

To find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo gathers a range of flights from a large pool of different airlines and agents; you can then use our insights and filters to find and book the right flight to Orlando from Leeds.

Yes. All flights to Orlando from Leeds on momondo can be compared and filtered by various policies on offer, including flexible booking.

momondo helps you find the best flight between Leeds and Orlando by providing filters to narrow your choice of flights to those matching your criteria. You can select flights based on numerous factors such as price, departure and landing times, airport and airline.

If you are simply researching potential flights to Orlando, momondo offers a useful price alert feature which will track prices for flights to Orlando from Leeds and alert you when they change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.