Cheap flights from Leeds to Veneto

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 25/9
Sat 2/10

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from Leeds/Bradford to Veneto.
View current Italy travel restrictions

Flight information for Leeds to Veneto

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Leeds to Veneto
Best price found£53The best flight deal from Leeds to Veneto found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £53
Fastest flight time4h 35mThe fastest flight from Leeds to Veneto takes 4h 35m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Leeds to Veneto. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Leeds/Bradford Airport - Venice Treviso A. Canova Airport, Leeds/Bradford Airport - Verona Airport and Leeds/Bradford Airport - Venice Marco Polo Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Leeds to Veneto

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Veneto from Leeds?

easyJet

British Airways, Jet2, and KLM are the most popular carriers operating from Leeds to Veneto

What is the cheapest Leeds to Veneto flight route?

Leeds/Bradford - Venice Marco Polo

Fly from Leeds/Bradford to Venice Marco Polo for the best Leeds - Veneto flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Leeds to Veneto

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Leeds to Veneto by changing tabs
Ryanair
4 Oct
LBA02:40Leeds/Bradford
13h 30m
1 stop
TSF16:10Venice Treviso A. Canova
7 Oct
TSF05:40Venice Treviso A. Canova
23h 45m
2 stops
LBA05:25Leeds/Bradford
Multiple Airlines
13 Oct
LBA07:45Leeds/Bradford
31h 45m
2 stops
VRN15:30Verona
17 Oct
VRN04:30Verona
30h 40m
2 stops
LBA11:10Leeds/Bradford
Ryanair
4 Oct
LBA10:35Leeds/Bradford
29h 40m
2 stops
VCE16:15Venice Marco Polo
7 Oct
VCE05:55Venice Marco Polo
23h 30m
2 stops
LBA05:25Leeds/Bradford
Ryanair
30 Sep
LBA12:50Leeds/Bradford
28h 00m
1 stop
TSF16:50Venice Treviso A. Canova
2 Oct
TSF08:35Venice Treviso A. Canova
10h 25m
1 stop
LBA19:00Leeds/Bradford
Ryanair
4 Oct
LBA10:20Leeds/Bradford
29h 10m
2 stops
TSF15:30Venice Treviso A. Canova
7 Oct
TSF05:40Venice Treviso A. Canova
23h 45m
2 stops
LBA05:25Leeds/Bradford
Multiple Airlines
8 Oct
LBA10:20Leeds/Bradford
22h 20m
2 stops
TSF08:40Venice Treviso A. Canova
10 Oct
TSF04:55Venice Treviso A. Canova
25h 05m
1 stop
LBA06:00Leeds/Bradford

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Leeds to Veneto

If you're looking for one-way flights from Leeds to Veneto, view some of our deals below provided by KLM and Ryanair
Ryanair
30 Sep
LBA12:50Leeds/Bradford
28h 00m
1 stop
TSF16:50Venice Treviso A. Canova
Ryanair
29 Sep
LBA05:35Leeds/Bradford
24h 50m
1 stop
TSF06:25Venice Treviso A. Canova
Ryanair
13 Oct
LBA05:35Leeds/Bradford
30h 10m
2 stops
VRN11:45Verona

Search last-minute flights to Veneto from Leeds

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Leeds to Veneto
Ryanair
30 Sep
LBA12:50Leeds/Bradford
28h 00m
1 stop
TSF16:50Venice Treviso A. Canova
2 Oct
TSF08:35Venice Treviso A. Canova
10h 25m
1 stop
LBA19:00Leeds/Bradford
Multiple Airlines
30 Sep
LBA05:15Leeds/Bradford
26h 00m
3 stops
TSF07:15Venice Treviso A. Canova
2 Oct
TSF08:35Venice Treviso A. Canova
10h 25m
1 stop
LBA19:00Leeds/Bradford
Ryanair
30 Sep
LBA04:45Leeds/Bradford
10h 35m
2 stops
TSF15:20Venice Treviso A. Canova
2 Oct
TSF08:35Venice Treviso A. Canova
10h 25m
1 stop
LBA19:00Leeds/Bradford
KLM
29 Sep
LBA02:20Leeds/Bradford
9h 05m
1 stop
VRN11:25Verona
10 Oct
VRN17:30Verona
14h 00m
1 stop
LBA07:30Leeds/Bradford
Ryanair
27 Sep
LBA05:25Leeds/Bradford
26h 10m
1 stop
TSF07:35Venice Treviso A. Canova
28 Sep
TSF16:50Venice Treviso A. Canova
27h 45m
2 stops
LBA20:35Leeds/Bradford
Multiple Airlines
27 Sep
LBA05:25Leeds/Bradford
36h 20m
2 stops
VCE17:45Venice Marco Polo
1 Oct
VCE18:00Venice Marco Polo
25h 00m
2 stops
LBA19:00Leeds/Bradford

Best airlines flying from Leeds to Veneto

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Leeds to Veneto with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
easyJet
PriceFrom £60
Free cancellation
Rating
7.3
Ryanair
PriceFrom £86
Free cancellation
Rating
6.8
Jet2
PriceFrom £88
Free cancellation
Rating
8.0
British Airways
PriceFrom £100
Free cancellation
Rating
7.0
Lufthansa
PriceFrom £122
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4
KLM
PriceFrom £135
Free cancellation
Rating
7.9

  • Are airlines flying from Leeds/Bradford to Veneto offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Leeds/Bradford to Veneto are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Jet2, KLM, and British Airways.


Can I fly to Veneto from Leeds/Bradford right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions from Leeds/Bradford to Veneto

Most visitors from Leeds/Bradford need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Veneto.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Leeds/Bradford must present a negative Antigen (quick-test) test taken 48 or 72 hours before departing to Veneto.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Leeds/Bradford are not required to quarantine after entering Veneto.

Can I fly back to Leeds/Bradford from Veneto?

Returning to Leeds/Bradford from Veneto

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Veneto must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Leeds/Bradford.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Veneto are not required to quarantine after entering Leeds/Bradford.

If you are planning to travel to Veneto at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for Leeds to Veneto

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Manchester to Verona Flights
Fastest flight time2h 10m
Cheapest price£9
Bristol to Venice Flights
Fastest flight time2h 05m
Cheapest price£12
Manchester to Venice Flights
Fastest flight time2h 15m
Cheapest price£18
London to Venice Flights
Fastest flight time2h 00m
Cheapest price£20
London to Verona Flights
Fastest flight time1h 55m
Cheapest price£28
Birmingham to Verona Flights
Fastest flight time2h 05m
Cheapest price£35
Liverpool to Venice Flights
Fastest flight time11h 40m
Cheapest price£45
Leeds to Venice Flights
Fastest flight time6h 15m
Cheapest price£47
Birmingham to Venice Flights
Fastest flight time5h 05m
Cheapest price£68