Cheap flights from London to Asahikawa from £797

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 5/12
Sun 12/12

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from London to Asahikawa.
View current Japan travel restrictions

Flight information for London to Asahikawa
(LON to AKJ)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from London to Asahikawa
Fastest flight time19h 15mThe fastest flight from London to Asahikawa takes 19h 15m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from London to Asahikawa. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are London Gatwick Airport - Asahikawa Airport and London Heathrow Airport - Asahikawa Airport.
Airports in Asahikawa1 airportThere is 1 airport near Asahikawa: Asahikawa (AKJ)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from London to Asahikawa

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest day to depart London for Asahikawa?

Thursday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Thursday. The most expensive is usually Saturday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from London to Asahikawa?

in the morning

London to Asahikawa flights are approximately 17% more expensive in the evening than in the morning

What is the cheapest London to Asahikawa flight route?

London Heathrow - Asahikawa

Fly from London Heathrow to Asahikawa for the best London - Asahikawa flight prices


Easily compare return flights from London to Asahikawa

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from London to Asahikawa by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
1 Apr
LHR12:10London Heathrow
19h 15m
2 stops
AKJ07:25Asahikawa
10 Apr
AKJ16:15Asahikawa
28h 50m
2 stops
LHR21:05London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines
1 Apr
LHR06:20London Heathrow
18h 00m
2 stops
AKJ00:20Asahikawa
10 Apr
AKJ16:15Asahikawa
18h 10m
1 stop
LHR10:25London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines
1 Apr
LHR07:35London Heathrow
16h 45m
1 stop
AKJ00:20Asahikawa
10 Apr
AKJ12:50Asahikawa
21h 35m
1 stop
LHR10:25London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines
1 Apr
LGW08:30London Gatwick
22h 55m
3 stops
AKJ07:25Asahikawa
10 Apr
AKJ16:15Asahikawa
27h 55m
3 stops
LGW20:10London Gatwick
Multiple Airlines
1 Apr
LGW13:10London Gatwick
32h 15m
2 stops
AKJ21:25Asahikawa
10 Apr
AKJ09:30Asahikawa
28h 15m
2 stops
LGW13:45London Gatwick

  • How far is London to Asahikawa by plane?

    The distance between London and Asahikawa is about 5481.1 mi. Typically, this will take 16h 45m by plane in normal conditions.


Can I fly to Asahikawa from London right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions from London to Asahikawa

Most visitors from London will not be allowed to enter Asahikawa.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from London must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) test taken 72 hours before departing to Asahikawa.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from London are not required to quarantine after entering Asahikawa.

Can I fly back to London from Asahikawa?

Returning to London from Asahikawa

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Asahikawa must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to London.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Asahikawa are not required to quarantine after entering London.

If you are planning to travel to Asahikawa at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for London to Asahikawa

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
London to Hakodate Flights
Fastest flight time18h 05m
Cheapest price£633
London to Sapporo Flights
Fastest flight time19h 15m
Cheapest price£579
London to Ozora Flights
Fastest flight time34h 00m
Cheapest price£847
Manchester to Sapporo Flights
Fastest flight time40h 40m
Cheapest price£749

Similar London to Asahikawa flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your London to Asahikawa route