Cheap flights from London to Londrina from £468

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 3/7
Sun 10/7

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for London to Londrina
(LON to LDB)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from London to Londrina

Best price found

£468

Fastest flight time

15h 40m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Londrina

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Londrina from London in the past 72 hours is £468. The best return flight deal from London to Londrina found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £821.
The fastest flight from London to Londrina takes 15h 40m
There are no direct flights from London to Londrina. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are London City Airport - Londrina Airport, London Gatwick Airport - Londrina Airport and London Heathrow Airport - Londrina Airport.
There is 1 airport near Londrina: Londrina (LDB)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from London to Londrina

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from London to Londrina?

August

The cheapest time of year to fly to Londrina from London is August. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest day to depart London for Londrina?

Thursday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Thursday. The most expensive is usually Tuesday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from London to Londrina?

in the morning

London to Londrina flights are approximately 21% more expensive at midday than in the morning

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Londrina from London?

SWISS

Air France, LATAM Airlines, and SWISS are the most popular carriers operating from London to Londrina

What is the cheapest London to Londrina flight route?

London Heathrow - Londrina

Fly from London Heathrow to Londrina for the best London - Londrina flight prices

How far in advance should you book London to Londrina flights?

33 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from London to Londrina is approximately 33 days to departure

When travelling from London to Londrina, the most popular airport to fly into is Londrina Airport. The majority of travellers flying into Londrina Airport from London are departing from London Heathrow Airport. You may be looking for an airport near London Heathrow Airport to depart from when travelling to Londrina and luckily, there are options! You can try London Gatwick Airport which is located in London or London City Airport which is located in London. You may be looking for an airport near Londrina Airport to land at when travelling from London and Regional De Maringa Airport, located in Maringá is a great option. In June, £818 is typically the cheapest round trip price you’ll find from London to Londrina which you can find when you fly LHR — MGF.

London Heathrow Airport (LHR) to Londrina Airport (LDB)£898
Search Flight Deals
London Heathrow Airport (LHR) to Regional De Maringa Airport (MGF)£818
Search Flight Deals
London Gatwick Airport (LGW) to Regional De Maringa Airport (MGF)£927
Search Flight Deals
London City Airport (LCY) to Regional De Maringa Airport (MGF)£1,156
Search Flight Deals
London City Airport (LCY) to Londrina Airport (LDB)£1,282
Search Flight Deals
London Gatwick Airport (LGW) to Londrina Airport (LDB)£1,097
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from London to Londrina

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from London to Londrina by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
1 Dec
LHR02:15London Heathrow
29h 00m
2 stops
LDB07:15Londrina
13 Jan
LDB05:35Londrina
24h 30m
2 stops
LHR06:05London Heathrow
LATAM Airlines
26 Nov
LHR15:35London Heathrow
15h 40m
1 stop
LDB07:15Londrina
18 Dec
LDB05:35Londrina
24h 20m
1 stop
LHR05:55London Heathrow
Azul
17 Aug
LHR04:00London Heathrow
30h 35m
2 stops
LDB10:35Londrina
15 Sep
LDB07:15Londrina
21h 30m
2 stops
LHR04:45London Heathrow
KLM
10 Sep
LHR13:10London Heathrow
33h 40m
3 stops
LDB22:50Londrina
29 Sep
LDB03:00Londrina
29h 15m
2 stops
LHR08:15London Heathrow
LATAM Airlines
26 Nov
LHR15:35London Heathrow
15h 40m
1 stop
LDB07:15Londrina
18 Dec
LDB05:35Londrina
28h 40m
2 stops
LHR10:15London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines
10 Sep
LHR02:00London Heathrow
32h 35m
2 stops
LDB10:35Londrina
29 Sep
LDB11:30Londrina
23h 20m
2 stops
LHR10:50London Heathrow

Find the cheapest one-way flights from London to Londrina

If you're looking for one-way flights from London to Londrina, view some of our deals below provided by Azul, KLM and LATAM Airlines
Multiple Airlines
9 Jul
LGW15:35London Gatwick
50h 20m
3 stops
LDB17:55Londrina
Azul
8 Nov
LHR03:15London Heathrow
19h 10m
2 stops
LDB22:25Londrina
KLM
8 Nov
LCY12:05London City
32h 40m
2 stops
LDB20:45Londrina

Search last-minute flights to Londrina from London

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from London to Londrina
Multiple Airlines
6 Jul
LHR06:30London Heathrow
26h 45m
2 stops
LDB09:15Londrina
20 Oct
LDB16:35Londrina
14h 30m
1 stop
LHR07:05London Heathrow
LATAM Airlines
6 Jul
LHR17:45London Heathrow
22h 30m
1 stop
LDB16:15Londrina
20 Oct
LDB16:35Londrina
14h 30m
1 stop
LHR07:05London Heathrow
Major Airline
6 Jul
LHR14:05London Heathrow
15h 10m
1 stop
LDB05:15Londrina
19 Oct
LDB22:55Londrina
20h 25m
1 stop
LHR19:20London Heathrow
Virgin Atlantic
5 Jul
LHR17:45London Heathrow
15h 30m
1 stop
LDB09:15Londrina
12 Jul
LDB16:05Londrina
15h 00m
1 stop
LHR07:05London Heathrow
KLM
6 Jul
LCY15:05London City
31h 50m
2 stops
LDB22:55Londrina
20 Oct
LDB08:05Londrina
27h 35m
2 stops
LCY11:40London City
Multiple Airlines
6 Jul
LHR06:30London Heathrow
26h 45m
2 stops
LDB09:15Londrina
20 Oct
LDB16:35Londrina
20h 05m
2 stops
LHR12:40London Heathrow

Best airlines flying from London to Londrina

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from London to Londrina with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
SWISSPriceFrom £424Free CancellationRating
8.4
Search SWISS flights
Air FrancePriceFrom £509Free CancellationRating
7.7
Search Air France flights
LATAM AirlinesPriceFrom £614Free CancellationRating
7.3
Search LATAM Airlines flights
Virgin AtlanticPriceFrom £728Free CancellationRating
7.9
Search Virgin Atlantic flights

LATAM Airlines flights from London to Londrina

Our best LATAM Airlines deals on London to Londrina flight tickets
LATAM Airlines
6 Jul
LHR17:45London Heathrow
22h 30m
1 stop
LDB16:15Londrina
20 Oct
LDB16:35Londrina
14h 30m
1 stop
LHR07:05London Heathrow
LATAM Airlines
26 Nov
LHR15:35London Heathrow
15h 40m
1 stop
LDB07:15Londrina
18 Dec
LDB05:35Londrina
24h 20m
1 stop
LHR05:55London Heathrow
LATAM Airlines
26 Nov
LHR15:35London Heathrow
15h 40m
1 stop
LDB07:15Londrina
18 Dec
LDB05:35Londrina
28h 40m
2 stops
LHR10:15London Heathrow

SWISS flights from London to Londrina

Our best SWISS deals on London to Londrina flight tickets
SWISS
6 Jul
LCY14:45London City
18h 30m
2 stops
LDB09:15Londrina
20 Oct
LDB06:35Londrina
28h 05m
3 stops
LCY10:40London City
SWISS
8 Jul
LHR15:10London Heathrow
42h 00m
3 stops
LDB09:10Londrina
15 Jul
LDB06:35Londrina
27h 55m
3 stops
LHR10:30London Heathrow
SWISS
13 Jul
LCY14:45London City
18h 30m
2 stops
LDB09:15Londrina
10 Oct
LDB06:35Londrina
28h 00m
3 stops
LCY10:35London City

  • Are airlines flying from London to Londrina offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from London to Londrina are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: LATAM Airlines, Virgin Atlantic, and SWISS.

  • How far is London to Londrina by plane?

    Londrina is 6016.8 mi away from London. Typically, this will take 15h 25m by plane in normal conditions.



Alternative routes for London to Londrina

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
London to Curitiba Flights
Fastest flight time14h 45m
Cheapest price£843
London to Maringá Flights
Fastest flight time24h 55m
Cheapest price£818
London to Foz do Iguaçu Flights
Fastest flight time27h 30m
Cheapest price£716
Manchester to Curitiba Flights
Fastest flight time20h 35m
Cheapest price£1,055
Bristol to Foz do Iguaçu Flights
Fastest flight time19h 15m
Cheapest price£2,220
Bristol to Maringá Flights
Fastest flight time45h 25m
Cheapest price£1,902

Why use momondo?

momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and agents so you can find and book the best deal on flights from London to Londrina . Millions of users trust and use momondo every year so you are in good hands.

Flights from London to Londrina with flexible booking policies can be found by using the search form above and then selecting our dedicated flexible booking filter, which will highlight only the flights where this policy is applied.

momondo helps you find the best flight between London and Londrina by providing filters to narrow your choice of flights to those matching your criteria. You can select flights based on numerous factors such as price, departure and landing times, airport and airline.

Yes. momondo can track prices for London to Londrina flights and alert you when they change. Perform a search to set up the price alert. All that is required is a valid email address.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.