Cheap flights from London to Saarbruecken from £180

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Wed 29/6
Wed 6/7

Flight information for London to Saarbruecken
(LON to SCN)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from London to Saarbruecken

Fastest flight time

8h 50m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Saarbruecken

1 airport
The fastest flight from London to Saarbruecken takes 8h 50m
There are no direct flights from London to Saarbruecken. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are London Heathrow Airport - Saarbruecken Ensheim Airport, London City Airport - Saarbruecken Ensheim Airport and London Stansted Airport - Saarbruecken Ensheim Airport.
There is 1 airport near Saarbruecken: Saarbruecken Ensheim (SCN)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from London to Saarbruecken

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest day to depart London for Saarbruecken?

Sunday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Sunday. The most expensive is usually Monday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from London to Saarbruecken?

in the evening

London to Saarbruecken flights are approximately 8% more expensive in the morning than in the evening

What is the cheapest London to Saarbruecken flight route?

London Stansted - Saarbruecken Ensheim

Fly from London Stansted to Saarbruecken Ensheim for the best London - Saarbruecken flight prices

If you are looking to fly from London to Saarbruecken, you are most likely going to fly from London Heathrow Airport to Saarbruecken Ensheim Airport, the most popular airports on that route. You may be looking for an airport near London Heathrow Airport to depart from when travelling to Saarbruecken and luckily, there are options! You can try London City Airport which is located in London, London Gatwick Airport which is located in London, or London Stansted Airport which is located in London. When travelling from London, it is helpful to have an alternative airport to fly into when you land in Saarbruecken. Good options for arrival airports in Saarbruecken, you can try Frankfurt am Main Airport (in Frankfurt am Main), Frankfurt-Hahn Airport (in Frankfurt am Main), or Karlsruhe Söllingen Airport (in Karlsruhe). The cheapest route from London to Saarbruecken is STN — FKB with an average price of £26 RT during the month of June.

London Heathrow Airport (LHR) to Frankfurt am Main Airport (FRA)£86
Search Flight Deals
London City Airport (LCY) to Frankfurt am Main Airport (FRA)£103
Search Flight Deals
London Gatwick Airport (LGW) to Frankfurt am Main Airport (FRA)£117
Search Flight Deals
London Stansted Airport (STN) to Frankfurt am Main Airport (FRA)£134
Search Flight Deals
London Stansted Airport (STN) to Frankfurt-Hahn Airport (HHN)£30
Search Flight Deals
London Luton Airport (LTN) to Frankfurt am Main Airport (FRA)£144
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from London to Saarbruecken

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from London to Saarbruecken by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
14 Jul
STN09:15London Stansted
26h 25m
2 stops
SCN11:40Saarbruecken Ensheim
21 Jul
SCN13:50Saarbruecken Ensheim
30h 45m
2 stops
STN20:35London Stansted
Multiple Airlines
14 Jul
STN09:15London Stansted
26h 25m
2 stops
SCN11:40Saarbruecken Ensheim
21 Jul
SCN13:50Saarbruecken Ensheim
20h 30m
1 stop
STN10:20London Stansted
Multiple Airlines
14 Jul
STN13:35London Stansted
22h 05m
1 stop
SCN11:40Saarbruecken Ensheim
21 Jul
SCN13:50Saarbruecken Ensheim
20h 30m
1 stop
STN10:20London Stansted
Multiple Airlines
14 Jul
STN02:45London Stansted
12h 45m
1 stop
SCN15:30Saarbruecken Ensheim
21 Jul
SCN13:50Saarbruecken Ensheim
6h 20m
1 stop
STN20:10London Stansted
Multiple Airlines
15 Jul
STN13:30London Stansted
15h 10m
1 stop
SCN04:40Saarbruecken Ensheim
17 Jul
SCN07:20Saarbruecken Ensheim
36h 30m
2 stops
STN19:50London Stansted
Multiple Airlines
14 Jul
STN05:00London Stansted
30h 40m
2 stops
SCN11:40Saarbruecken Ensheim
21 Jul
SCN13:20Saarbruecken Ensheim
24h 45m
2 stops
STN14:05London Stansted

Search last-minute flights to Saarbruecken from London

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from London to Saarbruecken
Multiple Airlines
1 Jul
STN05:45London Stansted
22h 55m
2 stops
SCN04:40Saarbruecken Ensheim
3 Jul
SCN07:20Saarbruecken Ensheim
37h 55m
2 stops
STN21:15London Stansted
Multiple Airlines
1 Jul
STN13:30London Stansted
15h 10m
1 stop
SCN04:40Saarbruecken Ensheim
3 Jul
SCN07:20Saarbruecken Ensheim
37h 55m
2 stops
STN21:15London Stansted
Multiple Airlines
1 Jul
STN13:30London Stansted
15h 10m
1 stop
SCN04:40Saarbruecken Ensheim
3 Jul
SCN07:20Saarbruecken Ensheim
26h 45m
1 stop
STN10:05London Stansted
Multiple Airlines
1 Jul
LCY02:50London City
8h 50m
1 stop
SCN11:40Saarbruecken Ensheim
3 Jul
SCN07:20Saarbruecken Ensheim
10h 55m
1 stop
LCY18:15London City
Multiple Airlines
1 Jul
LCY05:15London City
6h 30m
2 stops
SCN11:45Saarbruecken Ensheim
3 Jul
SCN12:50Saarbruecken Ensheim
5h 25m
1 stop
LCY18:15London City
Multiple Airlines
1 Jul
LHR02:00London Heathrow
9h 40m
2 stops
SCN11:40Saarbruecken Ensheim
3 Jul
SCN07:20Saarbruecken Ensheim
9h 05m
2 stops
LHR16:25London Heathrow

  • Are airlines flying from London to Saarbruecken Ensheim offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from London to Saarbruecken Ensheim, such as Luxair may have flexible change policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is London to Saarbruecken Ensheim by plane?

    Saarbruecken Ensheim is 349.7 mi away from London. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 8h 50m.



Alternative routes for London to Saarbruecken

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
London to Berlin Flights
Fastest flight time1h 45m
Cheapest price£33
London to Düsseldorf Flights
Fastest flight time1h 20m
Cheapest price£82
Manchester to Berlin Flights
Fastest flight time1h 55m
Cheapest price£23
London to Frankfurt am Main Flights
Fastest flight time1h 35m
Cheapest price£86
London to Munich Flights
Fastest flight time1h 50m
Cheapest price£69
London to Cologne Flights
Fastest flight time1h 10m
Cheapest price£23
London to Hamburg Flights
Fastest flight time1h 25m
Cheapest price£29

Similar London to Saarbruecken flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your London to Saarbruecken route

Why use momondo?

It is quick and easy to find London to Saarbruecken flights on momondo. We search and return numerous flight options from various airlines and agents. You can then use our filters to narrow your search until you have found the most convenient flight to Saarbruecken that suits you.

Yes. momondo enables you to select and highlight flights to Saarbruecken from London with this policy.

momondo offers useful filters to help you find the right flight. Choose specific flight times, airports or even what payment method you prefer. We have numerous options to help you book your ideal flight from London to Saarbruecken.

Yes momondo offers price alerts on flights to Saarbruecken from London. After performing a search on this page you should be able to see the price alert set up feature. Simply provide a valid email address and momondo will instantly alert you when prices change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.