Cheap flights from Londonderry to Europe

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Thu 23/9
Thu 30/9

Flight information for Londonderry to Europe

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Londonderry to Europe
Fastest flight time0h 50mThe fastest flight from Londonderry to Europe takes 0h 50m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Londonderry to Europe. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Londonderry Eglinton Airport - London Stansted Airport, Londonderry Eglinton Airport - Liverpool J. Lennon Airport and Londonderry Eglinton Airport - Glasgow Intl Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Londonderry to Europe

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest Londonderry to Europe flight route?

Londonderry Eglinton - London Stansted

Fly from Londonderry Eglinton to London Stansted for the best Londonderry - Europe flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Londonderry to Europe

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Londonderry to Europe by changing tabs
Loganair
5 Nov
LDY09:20Londonderry Eglinton
0h 50m
GLA10:10Glasgow Intl
7 Nov
GLA14:00Glasgow Intl
0h 50m
LDY14:50Londonderry Eglinton
Loganair
3 Dec
LDY08:20Londonderry Eglinton
0h 50m
GLA09:10Glasgow Intl
5 Dec
GLA14:00Glasgow Intl
0h 50m
LDY14:50Londonderry Eglinton
Loganair
15 Oct
LDY09:20Londonderry Eglinton
0h 50m
GLA10:10Glasgow Intl
18 Oct
GLA11:50Glasgow Intl
0h 50m
LDY12:40Londonderry Eglinton
Loganair
15 Oct
LDY09:20Londonderry Eglinton
0h 50m
GLA10:10Glasgow Intl
18 Oct
GLA11:50Glasgow Intl
0h 50m
LDY12:40Londonderry Eglinton
Loganair
8 Oct
LDY09:20Londonderry Eglinton
0h 50m
GLA10:10Glasgow Intl
10 Oct
GLA15:00Glasgow Intl
0h 50m
LDY15:50Londonderry Eglinton
Loganair
1 Dec
LDY05:50Londonderry Eglinton
1h 00m
LPL06:50Liverpool J. Lennon
4 Dec
LPL07:20Liverpool J. Lennon
1h 00m
LDY08:20Londonderry Eglinton

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Londonderry to Europe

If you're looking for one-way flights from Londonderry to Europe, view some of our deals below provided by Loganair
Loganair
1 Oct
LDY09:20Londonderry Eglinton
0h 50m
GLA10:10Glasgow Intl
Loganair
25 Oct
LDY06:50Londonderry Eglinton
1h 00m
LPL07:50Liverpool J. Lennon
Loganair
13 Dec
LDY12:15Londonderry Eglinton
1h 20m
STN13:35London Stansted

Search last-minute flights to Europe from Londonderry

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Londonderry to Europe
Loganair
24 Sep
LDY13:15Londonderry Eglinton
1h 20m
STN14:35London Stansted
27 Sep
STN04:50London Stansted
1h 25m
LDY06:15Londonderry Eglinton
Loganair
27 Sep
LDY13:40Londonderry Eglinton
1h 20m
STN15:00London Stansted
30 Sep
STN04:50London Stansted
1h 25m
LDY06:15Londonderry Eglinton
Loganair
24 Sep
LDY13:15Londonderry Eglinton
1h 20m
STN14:35London Stansted
27 Sep
STN04:50London Stansted
1h 25m
LDY06:15Londonderry Eglinton
Loganair
24 Sep
LDY13:15Londonderry Eglinton
1h 20m
STN14:35London Stansted
27 Sep
STN04:50London Stansted
1h 25m
LDY06:15Londonderry Eglinton
Loganair
24 Sep
LDY13:15Londonderry Eglinton
1h 20m
STN14:35London Stansted
27 Sep
STN04:50London Stansted
1h 25m
LDY06:15Londonderry Eglinton
Multiple Airlines
24 Sep
LDY13:15Londonderry Eglinton
1h 20m
STN14:35London Stansted
27 Sep
STN04:55London Stansted
7h 45m
1 stop
LDY12:40Londonderry Eglinton

  • Are airlines flying from Londonderry Eglinton to Europe offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Londonderry Eglinton to Europe are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Ryanair, Loganair, and Bakhtar Afghan Airline.


Alternative routes for Londonderry to Europe

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Belfast to Málaga Flights
Fastest flight time3h 00m
Cheapest price£28
Belfast to Alicante Flights
Fastest flight time2h 55m
Cheapest price£38
Belfast to London Flights
Fastest flight time1h 15m
Cheapest price£39
Belfast to Glasgow Flights
Fastest flight time0h 40m
Cheapest price£41
Belfast to Manchester Flights
Fastest flight time0h 55m
Cheapest price£44
Belfast to Birmingham Flights
Fastest flight time1h 05m
Cheapest price£46
Belfast to Amsterdam Flights
Fastest flight time1h 35m
Cheapest price£49
Belfast to Liverpool Flights
Fastest flight time0h 50m
Cheapest price£49
Belfast to Edinburgh Flights
Fastest flight time0h 50m
Cheapest price£51
Belfast to Leeds Flights
Fastest flight time0h 55m
Cheapest price£60
Belfast to Nottingham Flights
Fastest flight time1h 10m
Cheapest price£65
Belfast to Palma de Mallorca Flights
Fastest flight time2h 55m
Cheapest price£77