Cheap flights from Los Angeles to Emilia-Romagna from £250

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 4/7
Mon 11/7

Flight information for Los Angeles to Emilia-Romagna

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Los Angeles to Emilia-Romagna

Best price found

£250

Fastest flight time

13h 05m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to Emilia-Romagna from Los Angeles in the past 72 hours is £250. The best return flight deal from Los Angeles to Emilia-Romagna found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £472.
The fastest flight from Los Angeles to Emilia-Romagna takes 13h 05m
There are no direct flights from Los Angeles to Emilia-Romagna. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Los Angeles Airport - Milan Malpensa Airport and Los Angeles Airport - Milan Linate Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Los Angeles to Emilia-Romagna

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest Los Angeles to Emilia-Romagna flight route?

Los Angeles - Milan Linate

Fly from Los Angeles to Milan Linate for the best Los Angeles - Emilia-Romagna flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Los Angeles to Emilia-Romagna

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Los Angeles to Emilia-Romagna by changing tabs
Scandinavian Airlines
4 Oct
LAX09:50Los Angeles
20h 25m
1 stop
MXP06:15Milan Malpensa
20 Oct
MXP16:05Milan Malpensa
24h 40m
1 stop
LAX16:45Los Angeles
Major Airline
7 Oct
LAX08:45Los Angeles
17h 20m
1 stop
MXP02:05Milan Malpensa
9 Oct
MXP23:25Milan Malpensa
16h 20m
1 stop
LAX15:45Los Angeles
Iberia
22 Nov
LAX13:55Los Angeles
16h 30m
1 stop
MXP06:25Milan Malpensa
7 Dec
MXP16:10Milan Malpensa
29h 00m
1 stop
LAX21:10Los Angeles
Multiple Airlines
27 Sep
LAX09:50Los Angeles
20h 25m
1 stop
MXP06:15Milan Malpensa
10 Oct
MXP16:05Milan Malpensa
29h 38m
3 stops
LAX21:43Los Angeles
ITA Airways
26 Sep
LAX09:15Los Angeles
20h 10m
1 stop
LIN05:25Milan Linate
3 Oct
LIN17:00Milan Linate
25h 15m
1 stop
LAX18:15Los Angeles
Lufthansa
21 Sep
LAX13:10Los Angeles
15h 50m
1 stop
LIN05:00Milan Linate
29 Sep
LIN06:05Milan Linate
14h 15m
1 stop
LAX20:20Los Angeles

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Los Angeles to Emilia-Romagna

If you're looking for one-way flights from Los Angeles to Emilia-Romagna, view some of our deals below provided by Delta, Lufthansa and Turkish Airlines
Multiple Airlines
22 Nov
LAX13:55Los Angeles
29h 30m
1 stop
MXP19:25Milan Malpensa
Vueling
17 Sep
LAX15:55Los Angeles
33h 20m
1 stop
MXP01:15Milan Malpensa
Turkish Airlines
19 Jul
LAX09:30Los Angeles
25h 20m
1 stop
MXP10:50Milan Malpensa

Search last-minute flights to Emilia-Romagna from Los Angeles

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Los Angeles to Emilia-Romagna
Multiple Airlines
4 Jul
LAX09:35Los Angeles
23h 40m
2 stops
LIN09:15Milan Linate
22 Aug
LIN06:40Milan Linate
22h 30m
2 stops
LAX05:10Los Angeles
Scandinavian Airlines
4 Jul
LAX04:20Los Angeles
18h 55m
2 stops
MXP23:15Milan Malpensa
2 Aug
MXP16:05Milan Malpensa
24h 40m
1 stop
LAX16:45Los Angeles
ITA Airways
5 Jul
LAX02:00Los Angeles
20h 05m
1 stop
MXP22:05Milan Malpensa
19 Jul
MXP09:40Milan Malpensa
17h 57m
1 stop
LAX03:37Los Angeles
British Airways
5 Jul
LAX16:00Los Angeles
18h 30m
2 stops
MXP10:30Milan Malpensa
7 Jul
MXP07:10Milan Malpensa
17h 40m
1 stop
LAX00:50Los Angeles
Delta
4 Jul
LAX20:05Los Angeles
24h 25m
1 stop
MXP20:30Milan Malpensa
19 Jul
MXP09:40Milan Malpensa
17h 57m
1 stop
LAX03:37Los Angeles
KLM
4 Jul
LAX03:00Los Angeles
17h 30m
1 stop
MXP20:30Milan Malpensa
21 Jul
MXP15:10Milan Malpensa
25h 40m
1 stop
LAX16:50Los Angeles

Major Airline flights from Los Angeles to Emilia-Romagna

Our best Major Airline deals on Los Angeles to Emilia-Romagna flight tickets
Major Airline
7 Oct
LAX08:45Los Angeles
17h 20m
1 stop
MXP02:05Milan Malpensa
9 Oct
MXP23:25Milan Malpensa
16h 20m
1 stop
LAX15:45Los Angeles
Major Airline
6 Jul
LAX23:00Los Angeles
19h 20m
2 stops
LIN18:20Milan Linate
13 Jul
LIN02:40Milan Linate
18h 20m
2 stops
LAX21:00Los Angeles
Major Airline
7 Jul
LAX09:05Los Angeles
16h 50m
1 stop
LIN01:55Milan Linate
12 Jul
LIN23:25Milan Linate
16h 50m
1 stop
LAX16:15Los Angeles

Scandinavian Airlines flights from Los Angeles to Emilia-Romagna

Our best Scandinavian Airlines deals on Los Angeles to Emilia-Romagna flight tickets
Scandinavian Airlines
4 Oct
LAX09:50Los Angeles
20h 25m
1 stop
MXP06:15Milan Malpensa
20 Oct
MXP16:05Milan Malpensa
24h 40m
1 stop
LAX16:45Los Angeles
Scandinavian Airlines
2 Oct
LAX09:50Los Angeles
20h 25m
1 stop
MXP06:15Milan Malpensa
10 Oct
MXP16:05Milan Malpensa
24h 40m
1 stop
LAX16:45Los Angeles
Scandinavian Airlines
4 Oct
LAX09:50Los Angeles
20h 25m
1 stop
MXP06:15Milan Malpensa
19 Oct
MXP09:10Milan Malpensa
31h 35m
2 stops
LAX16:45Los Angeles


Alternative routes for Los Angeles to Emilia-Romagna

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Los Angeles to Milan Flights
Fastest flight time15h 50m
Cheapest price£719

Why use momondo?

We help find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and travel agents and helps you filter them to find the best flight from Los Angeles to Emilia-Romagna for you.

Yes. All flights to Emilia-Romagna from Los Angeles on momondo can be compared and filtered by various policies on offer, including flexible booking.

momondo provides multiple filters to help you find the best flight to Emilia-Romagna from Los Angeles. Filter by price, airline, airports, cabin, aircraft, payment method, number of stops and more.

If you are not ready to book a flight from Los Angeles to Emilia-Romagna now, use our insights above to find helpful tips or alternatively set up a price alert, where momondo will track prices on flights to Emilia-Romagna and let you know when they change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.