Cheap flights from Manchester to Charlottesville

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 25/9
Sat 2/10

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from Manchester to Charlottesville.
View current United States travel restrictions

Flight information for Manchester to Charlottesville
(MAN to CHO)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Manchester to Charlottesville
Best price found£397The best flight deal from Manchester to Charlottesville found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £397
Fastest flight time16h 31mThe fastest flight from Manchester to Charlottesville takes 16h 31m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Manchester to Charlottesville. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Manchester Airport - Charlottesville Albemarle Airport.
Airports in Charlottesville1 airportThere is 1 airport near Charlottesville: Charlottesville Albemarle (CHO)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Manchester to Charlottesville

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest day to depart Manchester for Charlottesville?

Wednesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Wednesday. The most expensive is usually Friday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Manchester to Charlottesville?

in the morning

Manchester to Charlottesville flights are approximately 0% more expensive in the morning than in the morning

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Charlottesville from Manchester?

American Airlines

American Airlines is the most popular carrier operating from Manchester to Charlottesville

What is the cheapest Manchester to Charlottesville flight route?

Manchester - Charlottesville Albemarle

Fly from Manchester to Charlottesville Albemarle for the best Manchester - Charlottesville flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Manchester to Charlottesville

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Manchester to Charlottesville by changing tabs
Delta
21 Jan
MAN06:10Manchester
16h 31m
1 stop
CHO22:41Charlottesville Albemarle
24 Jan
CHO06:59Charlottesville Albemarle
13h 31m
1 stop
MAN20:30Manchester
Virgin Atlantic
21 Jan
MAN06:10Manchester
16h 31m
1 stop
CHO22:41Charlottesville Albemarle
24 Jan
CHO06:59Charlottesville Albemarle
13h 31m
1 stop
MAN20:30Manchester
Multiple Airlines
14 Dec
MAN06:10Manchester
16h 30m
1 stop
CHO22:40Charlottesville Albemarle
12 Jan
CHO06:59Charlottesville Albemarle
16h 51m
2 stops
MAN23:50Manchester
United Airlines
21 Jan
MAN01:10Manchester
19h 32m
2 stops
CHO20:42Charlottesville Albemarle
24 Jan
CHO10:00Charlottesville Albemarle
14h 15m
2 stops
MAN00:15Manchester
Delta
13 Dec
MAN04:05Manchester
18h 35m
2 stops
CHO22:40Charlottesville Albemarle
14 Jan
CHO13:05Charlottesville Albemarle
17h 10m
2 stops
MAN06:15Manchester
Multiple Airlines
14 Dec
MAN06:10Manchester
16h 30m
1 stop
CHO22:40Charlottesville Albemarle
15 Jan
CHO10:21Charlottesville Albemarle
19h 59m
2 stops
MAN06:20Manchester

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Manchester to Charlottesville

If you're looking for one-way flights from Manchester to Charlottesville, view some of our deals below provided by American Airlines
American Airlines
MANManchester
16h 31m
CHOCharlottesville Albemarle

Best airlines flying from Manchester to Charlottesville

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Manchester to Charlottesville with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
American Airlines
PriceFrom £436
Free cancellation
Rating
7.2

  • Are airlines flying from Manchester to Charlottesville Albemarle offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Manchester to Charlottesville Albemarle are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: American Airlines, Finnair, and United Airlines.

  • How far is Manchester to Charlottesville Albemarle by plane?

    The distance between Manchester and Charlottesville Albemarle is about 3635.7 mi. Flights usually cover this in 16h 08m, depending on flying conditions and air traffic around both airports.


Can I fly to Charlottesville Albemarle from Manchester right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions from Manchester to Charlottesville Albemarle

Most visitors from Manchester will not be allowed to enter Charlottesville Albemarle.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Manchester must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Charlottesville Albemarle.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Manchester are not required to quarantine after entering Charlottesville Albemarle.

Can I fly back to Manchester from Charlottesville Albemarle?

Returning to Manchester from Charlottesville Albemarle

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Charlottesville Albemarle must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Manchester.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Charlottesville Albemarle are not required to quarantine after entering Manchester.

If you are planning to travel to Charlottesville at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for Manchester to Charlottesville

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
London to Norfolk Flights
Fastest flight time14h 42m
Cheapest price£413
London to Richmond, Virginia Flights
Fastest flight time11h 34m
Cheapest price£471
London to Charlottesville Flights
Fastest flight time15h 01m
Cheapest price£498
Manchester to Roanoke Flights
Fastest flight time17h 03m
Cheapest price£519
Birmingham to Norfolk Flights
Fastest flight time17h 06m
Cheapest price£519
London to Roanoke Flights
Fastest flight time16h 28m
Cheapest price£522
Manchester to Norfolk Flights
Fastest flight time12h 19m
Cheapest price£533
London to Newport News Flights
Fastest flight time31h 50m
Cheapest price£642
Manchester to Richmond, Virginia Flights
Fastest flight time35h 55m
Cheapest price£744
Bristol to Richmond, Virginia Flights
Fastest flight time15h 06m
Cheapest price£750
Leeds to Richmond, Virginia Flights
Fastest flight time16h 19m
Cheapest price£767
Manchester to Newport News Flights
Fastest flight time18h 31m
Cheapest price£829