Cheap flights from Manchester to Karnataka from £307

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Find the cheapest flights from Manchester to Karnataka

Cheap return flights

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Etihad Airways Logo
19:35 - 08:40MAN  Manchester-BLR Bengaluru Intl
31h 35m1 stop Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
Etihad Airways Logo
09:55 - 18:00BLR  Bengaluru Intl-MAN Manchester
13h 35m1 stop Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
£471Etihad Airways
Mon, 23 Nov - Fri, 11 Dec
Gulf Air Logo
10:10 - 04:15MAN  Manchester-BLR Bengaluru Intl
12h 35m1 stop Manama Bahrain Intl
Gulf Air Logo
21:50 - 06:35BLR  Bengaluru Intl-MAN Manchester
14h 15m1 stop Manama Bahrain Intl
£471Gulf Air
Sun, 27 Dec - Tue, 19 Jan
Etihad Airways Logo
13:50 - 08:45MAN  Manchester-BLR Bengaluru Intl
13h 25m1 stop Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
Etihad Airways Logo
09:55 - 06:15BLR  Bengaluru Intl-MAN Manchester
25h 50m1 stop Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
£474Etihad Airways
Tue, 19 Jan - Mon, 1 Feb
Gulf Air Logo
10:10 - 21:00MAN  Manchester-BLR Bengaluru Intl
29h 20m1 stop Manama Bahrain Intl
Gulf Air Logo
05:00 - 06:35BLR  Bengaluru Intl-MAN Manchester
31h 05m1 stop Manama Bahrain Intl
£476Gulf Air
Thu, 29 Oct - Thu, 12 Nov
Multiple Airlines Logo
06:05 - 08:35MAN  Manchester-BLR Bengaluru Intl
21h 00m2 stops Dublin Doha Hamad Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
09:55 - 18:00BLR  Bengaluru Intl-MAN Manchester
13h 35m1 stop Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
£476Multiple Airlines
Mon, 23 Nov - Wed, 9 Dec
Multiple Airlines Logo
06:05 - 08:35MAN  Manchester-BLR Bengaluru Intl
21h 00m2 stops Dublin Doha Hamad Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
09:55 - 18:00BLR  Bengaluru Intl-MAN Manchester
13h 35m1 stop Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
£476Multiple Airlines
Mon, 23 Nov - Sun, 13 Dec
Emirates Logo
08:50 - 02:40MAN  Manchester-BLR Bengaluru Intl
12h 20m1 stop Dubai Intl
Emirates Logo
20:20 - 06:35BLR  Bengaluru Intl-MAN Manchester
15h 45m1 stop Dubai Intl
£484Emirates
Sat, 9 Jan - Sun, 28 Feb
Emirates Logo
20:40 - 18:35MAN  Manchester-BLR Bengaluru Intl
16h 25m1 stop Dubai Intl
Emirates Logo
20:20 - 06:35BLR  Bengaluru Intl-MAN Manchester
15h 45m1 stop Dubai Intl
£484Emirates
Sat, 9 Jan - Sat, 27 Feb
SWISS Logo
09:05 - 02:55MAN  Manchester-BLR Bengaluru Intl
12h 20m1 stop Zurich
SWISS Logo
04:50 - 18:00BLR  Bengaluru Intl-MAN Manchester
18h 40m1 stop Zurich
£489SWISS
Tue, 5 Jan - Sun, 24 Jan
SWISS Logo
09:05 - 02:55MAN  Manchester-BLR Bengaluru Intl
12h 20m1 stop Zurich
SWISS Logo
04:50 - 13:15BLR  Bengaluru Intl-MAN Manchester
13h 55m1 stop Zurich
£506SWISS
Fri, 20 Nov - Sat, 28 Nov

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names, great deals

Big names, great deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customise your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

Etihad Airways flights from Manchester to Karnataka

Our best Etihad Airways deals on Manchester to Karnataka flight tickets
Etihad Airways
23 Nov
MAN19:35Manchester
31h 35m
1 stop
BLR08:40Bengaluru Intl
11 Dec
BLR09:55Bengaluru Intl
13h 35m
1 stop
MAN18:00Manchester
£471
Etihad Airways
6 Nov
MAN08:15Manchester
30h 05m
1 stop
BLR19:50Bengaluru Intl
23 Nov
BLR09:55Bengaluru Intl
25h 50m
1 stop
MAN06:15Manchester
£474
Etihad Airways
6 Nov
MAN08:15Manchester
30h 05m
1 stop
BLR19:50Bengaluru Intl
16 Nov
BLR09:55Bengaluru Intl
25h 50m
1 stop
MAN06:15Manchester
£475

SWISS flights from Manchester to Karnataka

Our best SWISS deals on Manchester to Karnataka flight tickets
SWISS
6 Nov
MAN09:05Manchester
12h 20m
1 stop
BLR02:55Bengaluru Intl
29 Nov
BLR04:50Bengaluru Intl
13h 55m
1 stop
MAN13:15Manchester
£510
SWISS
30 Oct
MAN09:05Manchester
12h 20m
1 stop
BLR02:55Bengaluru Intl
14 Nov
BLR04:50Bengaluru Intl
13h 55m
1 stop
MAN13:15Manchester
£513
SWISS
30 Oct
MAN09:05Manchester
12h 20m
1 stop
BLR02:55Bengaluru Intl
14 Nov
BLR04:50Bengaluru Intl
13h 55m
1 stop
MAN13:15Manchester
£513

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Manchester to Karnataka that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest return flight

ManchesterBengaluru

MAN Manchester - BLR Bengaluru Intl

MANBLR

Manchester

Mon 23/11

19:35-08:40

1 stop31h 35m

Bengaluru Intl

Fri 11/12

09:55-18:00

1 stop13h 35m

£471

ManchesterBengaluru

MAN Manchester - BLR Bengaluru Intl

MANBLR

Manchester

Sun 27/12

10:10-04:15

1 stop12h 35m

Bengaluru Intl

Tue 19/1

21:50-06:35

1 stop14h 15m

£471

ManchesterBengaluru

MAN Manchester - BLR Bengaluru Intl

MANBLR

Manchester

Tue 19/1

13:50-08:45

1 stop13h 25m

Bengaluru Intl

Mon 1/2

09:55-06:15

1 stop25h 50m

£474

ManchesterBengaluru

MAN Manchester - BLR Bengaluru Intl

MANBLR

Manchester

Thu 29/10

10:10-21:00

1 stop29h 20m

Bengaluru Intl

Thu 12/11

05:00-06:35

1 stop31h 05m

£476

ManchesterBengaluru

MAN Manchester - BLR Bengaluru Intl

MANBLR

Manchester

Mon 23/11

06:05-08:35

2 stops21h 00m

Bengaluru Intl

Wed 9/12

09:55-18:00

1 stop13h 35m

£476

ManchesterBengaluru

MAN Manchester - BLR Bengaluru Intl

MANBLR

Manchester

Mon 23/11

06:05-08:35

2 stops21h 00m

Bengaluru Intl

Sun 13/12

09:55-18:00

1 stop13h 35m

£476

ManchesterBengaluru

MAN Manchester - BLR Bengaluru Intl

MANBLR

Manchester

Sat 9/1

08:50-02:40

1 stop12h 20m

Bengaluru Intl

Sun 28/2

20:20-06:35

1 stop15h 45m

£484

ManchesterBengaluru

MAN Manchester - BLR Bengaluru Intl

MANBLR

Manchester

Sat 9/1

20:40-18:35

1 stop16h 25m

Bengaluru Intl

Sat 27/2

20:20-06:35

1 stop15h 45m

£484

ManchesterBengaluru

MAN Manchester - BLR Bengaluru Intl

MANBLR

Manchester

Tue 5/1

09:05-02:55

1 stop12h 20m

Bengaluru Intl

Sun 24/1

04:50-18:00

1 stop18h 40m

£489
Fastest return journey

ManchesterBengaluru

MAN Manchester - BLR Bengaluru Intl

MANBLR

Manchester

Fri 20/11

09:05-02:55

1 stop12h 20m

Bengaluru Intl

Sat 28/11

04:50-13:15

1 stop13h 55m

£506

Flights are sorted by cheapest return flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 20 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

See travel insights to Karnataka from

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Manchester to Karnataka

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly to Karnataka?

The month of February is, on average, the cheapest month to fly to Karnataka from Manchester, with most prices found around £476. The month of May is another great option to travel to Karnataka, with average flight prices from Manchester averaging around £483.

How far in advance should I book a flight from Manchester to Karnataka?

You are more likely to see cheaper flights to Karnataka from Manchester when booking weeks ahead of your departure date. In general, you can expect to find flights to Karnataka for around £572 when searching weeks before you fly. However, flight prices might be lower outside of this timeframe. For example, people recently found flights to Karnataka from Manchester for as low as £495 on momondo.

Cheap Manchester to Karnataka flight deals and tips

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Manchester to Karnataka

Best price found

£307

Fastest flight time

11h 50m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to Karnataka from Manchester in the past 72 hours is £307. The best return flight deal from Manchester to Karnataka found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £471.
The fastest flight from Manchester to Karnataka takes 11h 50m
There are no direct flights from Manchester to Karnataka. There are no popular flight routes from Manchester to Karnataka.

Frequently asked questions about flying from Manchester to Karnataka

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from Manchester Airport to Karnataka?

    Prices for flights from Manchester Airport to Karnataka are updated daily.

  • How many operators does momondo search for flights from Manchester Airport to Karnataka?

  • How old do you have to be to fly from Manchester Airport to Karnataka?

    The minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, but airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service may have their own age limitations. Flight duration, scheduling, and layovers are among the considerations that may influence age limits. We recommend that you double-check with the airline you are booking with for travel from Manchester Airport to Karnataka.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Karnataka?

    The required travel and health documents for your Karnataka trip may vary depending on your itinerary and personal circumstances. As a general rule, you should carry multiple documents, including a national ID card or driver's license and a passport valid for six months after your intended arrival at Karnataka. We recommend that you seek guidance from your airline or a reliable third party such as IATA.

Best airlines flying from Manchester to Karnataka

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Manchester to Karnataka with momondo
Airline
Rating
Free Cancellation
Price
KLMPriceFrom £382Free CancellationRating
7.8
1,589 reviews
Search KLM flights
Air FrancePriceFrom £383Free CancellationRating
7.5
1,651 reviews
Search Air France flights
SAUDIAPriceFrom £386Free CancellationRating
7.3
681 reviews
Search SAUDIA flights
Gulf AirPriceFrom £389Free CancellationRating
7.3
247 reviews
Search Gulf Air flights
IndiGoPriceFrom £399Free CancellationRating
6.8
580 reviews
Search IndiGo flights
Etihad AirwaysPriceFrom £405Free CancellationRating
7.3
1,543 reviews
Search Etihad Airways flights
LufthansaPriceFrom £435Free CancellationRating
6.8
8,278 reviews
Search Lufthansa flights
Qatar AirwaysPriceFrom £450Free CancellationRating
7.3
3,724 reviews
Search Qatar Airways flights
SWISSPriceFrom £471Free CancellationRating
7.5
2,104 reviews
Search SWISS flights
EmiratesPriceFrom £481Free CancellationRating
8.1
3,679 reviews
Search Emirates flights

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from Manchester to Karnataka?

momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and agents so you can find and book the best deal on flights from Manchester to Karnataka . Millions of users trust and use momondo every year so you are in good hands.

Can I find flights from Manchester to Karnataka with flexible booking policies on momondo?

All flight searches from Manchester to Karnataka on momondo can be filtered to show those which offer flexible booking policies.

How can momondo help me find flights from Manchester to Karnataka?

Once you have performed a search in the form on the page, momondo provides useful filters and insights. We can show you the cheapest days and times to fly as well as help filter your options to help you make an informed choice when booking flights to Karnataka from Manchester.

I’m not ready to book a flight from Manchester to Karnataka right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

Of course. momondo tracks the price of Manchester to Karnataka flights. All you need is a valid email address and we will do the rest; it is that quick and easy.

An easier way to manage your Karnataka trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Sat 14/11
Sat 21/11

Find better results for your trip to Karnataka

Popular Cities in Karnataka