Cheap flights from Manchester to San Antonio

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 19/10
Tue 26/10

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from Manchester to San Antonio.
View current United States travel restrictions

Flight information for Manchester to San Antonio
(MAN to SAT)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Manchester to San Antonio
Best price found£563The best flight deal from Manchester to San Antonio found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £563
Fastest flight time19h 46mThe fastest flight from Manchester to San Antonio takes 19h 46m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Manchester to San Antonio. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Manchester Airport - San Antonio Airport.
Airports in San Antonio1 airportThere is 1 airport near San Antonio: San Antonio (SAT)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Manchester to San Antonio

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Manchester to San Antonio?

November

The cheapest time of year to fly to San Antonio from Manchester is November. The most expensive is August.

What is the cheapest day to depart Manchester for San Antonio?

Thursday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Thursday. The most expensive is usually Sunday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Manchester to San Antonio?

in the morning

Manchester to San Antonio flights are approximately 3% more expensive at midday than in the morning

What is the cheapest airline that flies to San Antonio from Manchester?

British Airways

Air France, American Airlines, and British Airways are the most popular carriers operating from Manchester to San Antonio

What is the cheapest Manchester to San Antonio flight route?

Manchester - San Antonio

Fly from Manchester to San Antonio for the best Manchester - San Antonio flight prices

How far in advance should you book Manchester to San Antonio flights?

50 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Manchester to San Antonio is approximately 50 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Manchester to San Antonio

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Manchester to San Antonio by changing tabs
Brussels Airlines
20 Jan
MAN01:10Manchester
19h 58m
2 stops
SAT21:08San Antonio
24 Jan
SAT06:45San Antonio
23h 05m
2 stops
MAN05:50Manchester
Virgin Atlantic
20 Jan
MAN05:50Manchester
19h 08m
1 stop
SAT00:58San Antonio
24 Jan
SAT02:45San Antonio
16h 20m
1 stop
MAN19:05Manchester
KLM
20 Jan
MAN05:50Manchester
16h 29m
1 stop
SAT22:19San Antonio
24 Jan
SAT05:50San Antonio
15h 30m
2 stops
MAN21:20Manchester
Brussels Airlines
20 Jan
MAN01:10Manchester
19h 58m
2 stops
SAT21:08San Antonio
24 Jan
SAT06:45San Antonio
16h 30m
2 stops
MAN23:15Manchester
Brussels Airlines
20 Jan
MAN01:10Manchester
19h 58m
2 stops
SAT21:08San Antonio
24 Jan
SAT06:45San Antonio
16h 35m
2 stops
MAN23:20Manchester
Virgin Atlantic
20 Jan
MAN08:05Manchester
15h 14m
1 stop
SAT23:19San Antonio
24 Jan
SAT02:45San Antonio
16h 20m
1 stop
MAN19:05Manchester

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Manchester to San Antonio

If you're looking for one-way flights from Manchester to San Antonio, view some of our deals below provided by United Airlines
United Airlines
28 Nov
MAN01:35Manchester
20h 15m
2 stops
SAT21:50San Antonio

Best airlines flying from Manchester to San Antonio

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Manchester to San Antonio with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Air France
PriceFrom £342
Free cancellation
Rating
7.8
Delta
PriceFrom £358
Free cancellation
Rating
8.3
British Airways
PriceFrom £386
Free cancellation
Rating
7.0
Virgin Atlantic
PriceFrom £386
Free cancellation
Rating
9.3
KLM
PriceFrom £388
Free cancellation
Rating
7.9
American Airlines
PriceFrom £389
Free cancellation
Rating
7.2
United Airlines
PriceFrom £391
Free cancellation
Rating
6.8
Lufthansa
PriceFrom £424
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4
Finnair
PriceFrom £453
Free cancellation
Rating
7.7
SWISS
PriceFrom £860
Free cancellation
Rating
8.5

  • Are airlines flying from Manchester to San Antonio offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Manchester to San Antonio are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Virgin Atlantic, United Airlines, and Finnair. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Virgin Atlantic that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Manchester to San Antonio by plane?

    San Antonio is 4848.7 mi away from Manchester. 15h 14m is a normal flight duration for this route.


Can I fly to San Antonio from Manchester right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions from Manchester to San Antonio

Most visitors from Manchester will not be allowed to enter San Antonio.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Manchester must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to San Antonio.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Manchester are not required to quarantine after entering San Antonio.

Can I fly back to Manchester from San Antonio?

Returning to Manchester from San Antonio

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from San Antonio must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Manchester.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from San Antonio are not required to quarantine after entering Manchester.

If you are planning to travel to San Antonio at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for Manchester to San Antonio

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
London to Dallas Flights
Fastest flight time16h 37m
Cheapest price£342
London to Austin Flights
Fastest flight time10h 25m
Cheapest price£389
Manchester to Dallas Flights
Fastest flight time15h 02m
Cheapest price£434
London to San Antonio Flights
Fastest flight time14h 08m
Cheapest price£477
London to El Paso Flights
Fastest flight time14h 08m
Cheapest price£479