Cheap flights from Manchester to Zambia from £510

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Find the cheapest flights from Manchester to Zambia

Cheap return flights

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Ethiopian Air Logo
18:30 - 13:10MAN  Manchester-LUN Lusaka
16h 40m2 stops Geneva Geneve-Cointrin Addis Ababa Bole
Ethiopian Air Logo
14:25 - 07:30LUN  Lusaka-MAN Manchester
19h 05m2 stops Addis Ababa Bole Marseille
£706Ethiopian Air
Mon, 7 Dec - Wed, 27 Jan
Ethiopian Air Logo
18:30 - 13:10MAN  Manchester-LUN Lusaka
16h 40m2 stops Geneva Geneve-Cointrin Addis Ababa Bole
Ethiopian Air Logo
14:25 - 08:20LUN  Lusaka-MAN Manchester
19h 55m2 stops Addis Ababa Bole Geneva Geneve-Cointrin
£706Ethiopian Air
Mon, 7 Dec - Sun, 31 Jan
Emirates Logo
20:40 - 14:20MAN  Manchester-LUN Lusaka
15h 40m1 stop Dubai Intl
Emirates Logo
21:20 - 06:35LUN  Lusaka-MAN Manchester
35h 15m1 stop Dubai Intl
£768Emirates
Thu, 19 Nov - Wed, 25 Nov
Emirates Logo
08:50 - 14:20MAN  Manchester-LUN Lusaka
27h 30m1 stop Dubai Intl
Emirates Logo
21:20 - 06:35LUN  Lusaka-MAN Manchester
35h 15m1 stop Dubai Intl
£796Emirates
Sun, 15 Nov - Sun, 28 Feb
Multiple Airlines Logo
07:45 - 15:00MAN  Manchester-LUN Lusaka
29h 15m1 stop Doha Hamad Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
14:25 - 18:00LUN  Lusaka-MAN Manchester
53h 35m2 stops Addis Ababa Bole Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
£810Multiple Airlines
Mon, 23 Nov - Mon, 30 Nov
Multiple Airlines Logo
07:45 - 07:50MAN  Manchester-LUN Lusaka
22h 05m1 stop Doha Hamad Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
21:55 - 06:00LUN  Lusaka-MAN Manchester
34h 05m1 stop Doha Hamad Intl
£810Multiple Airlines
Tue, 10 Nov - Tue, 24 Nov
British Airways Logo
19:55 - 15:00MAN  Manchester-LUN Lusaka
41h 05m2 stops London Heathrow Doha Hamad Intl
British Airways Logo
14:45 - 19:40LUN  Lusaka-MAN Manchester
30h 55m1 stop Doha Hamad Intl
£896British Airways
Sun, 7 Mar - Wed, 10 Mar
British Airways Logo
08:00 - 14:25MAN  Manchester-LUN Lusaka
29h 25m2 stops London Heathrow Doha Hamad Intl
British Airways Logo
21:25 - 21:25LUN  Lusaka-MAN Manchester
25h 00m2 stops Doha Hamad Intl London Heathrow
£937British Airways
Mon, 29 Mar - Sat, 10 Apr
Qatar Airways Logo
07:45 - 12:35MAN  Manchester-LVI Livingstone
26h 50m2 stops Doha Hamad Intl Johannesburg OR Tambo
Qatar Airways Logo
13:15 - 19:40LVI  Livingstone-MAN Manchester
32h 25m2 stops Johannesburg OR Tambo Doha Hamad Intl
£1,021Qatar Airways
Thu, 28 Jan - Mon, 1 Feb
Qatar Airways Logo
08:15 - 08:40MAN  Manchester-LUN Lusaka
23h 25m1 stop Doha Hamad Intl
Qatar Airways Logo
15:25 - 13:15LUN  Lusaka-MAN Manchester
22h 50m1 stop Doha Hamad Intl
£1,118Qatar Airways
Tue, 30 Mar - Sun, 11 Apr

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names, great deals

Big names, great deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customise your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

Emirates flights from Manchester to Zambia

Our best Emirates deals on Manchester to Zambia flight tickets
Emirates
19 Nov
MAN20:40Manchester
15h 40m
1 stop
LUN14:20Lusaka
25 Nov
LUN21:20Lusaka
35h 15m
1 stop
MAN06:35Manchester
£768
Emirates
15 Nov
MAN08:50Manchester
27h 30m
1 stop
LUN14:20Lusaka
28 Feb
LUN21:20Lusaka
35h 15m
1 stop
MAN06:35Manchester
£796
Emirates
7 Mar
MAN20:40Manchester
15h 40m
1 stop
LUN14:20Lusaka
10 Mar
LUN21:20Lusaka
35h 15m
1 stop
MAN06:35Manchester
£819

Ethiopian Air flights from Manchester to Zambia

Our best Ethiopian Air deals on Manchester to Zambia flight tickets
Ethiopian Air
7 Dec
MAN18:30Manchester
16h 40m
2 stops
LUN13:10Lusaka
31 Jan
LUN14:25Lusaka
19h 55m
2 stops
MAN08:20Manchester
£706
Ethiopian Air
7 Mar
MAN18:30Manchester
16h 40m
2 stops
LUN13:10Lusaka
10 Mar
LUN14:25Lusaka
19h 05m
2 stops
MAN07:30Manchester
£712
Ethiopian Air
7 Mar
MAN18:30Manchester
16h 40m
2 stops
LUN13:10Lusaka
10 Mar
LUN14:25Lusaka
19h 05m
2 stops
MAN07:30Manchester
£715

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Manchester to Zambia that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest return flight
Fastest return journey

ManchesterLusaka

MAN Manchester - LUN Lusaka

MANLUN

Manchester

Mon 7/12

18:30-13:10

2 stops16h 40m

Lusaka

Wed 27/1

14:25-07:30

2 stops19h 05m

£706

ManchesterLusaka

MAN Manchester - LUN Lusaka

MANLUN

Manchester

Mon 7/12

18:30-13:10

2 stops16h 40m

Lusaka

Sun 31/1

14:25-08:20

2 stops19h 55m

£706

ManchesterLusaka

MAN Manchester - LUN Lusaka

MANLUN

Manchester

Thu 19/11

20:40-14:20

1 stop15h 40m

Lusaka

Wed 25/11

21:20-06:35

1 stop35h 15m

£768

ManchesterLusaka

MAN Manchester - LUN Lusaka

MANLUN

Manchester

Sun 15/11

08:50-14:20

1 stop27h 30m

Lusaka

Sun 28/2

21:20-06:35

1 stop35h 15m

£796

ManchesterLusaka

MAN Manchester - LUN Lusaka

MANLUN

Manchester

Mon 23/11

07:45-15:00

1 stop29h 15m

Lusaka

Mon 30/11

14:25-18:00

2 stops53h 35m

£810

ManchesterLusaka

MAN Manchester - LUN Lusaka

MANLUN

Manchester

Tue 10/11

07:45-07:50

1 stop22h 05m

Lusaka

Tue 24/11

21:55-06:00

1 stop34h 05m

£810

ManchesterLusaka

MAN Manchester - LUN Lusaka

MANLUN

Manchester

Sun 7/3

19:55-15:00

2 stops41h 05m

Lusaka

Wed 10/3

14:45-19:40

1 stop30h 55m

£896

ManchesterLusaka

MAN Manchester - LUN Lusaka

MANLUN

Manchester

Mon 29/3

08:00-14:25

2 stops29h 25m

Lusaka

Sat 10/4

21:25-21:25

2 stops25h 00m

£937

ManchesterLivingstone

MAN Manchester - LVI Livingstone

MANLVI

Manchester

Thu 28/1

07:45-12:35

2 stops26h 50m

Livingstone

Mon 1/2

13:15-19:40

2 stops32h 25m

£1,021

ManchesterLusaka

MAN Manchester - LUN Lusaka

MANLUN

Manchester

Tue 30/3

08:15-08:40

1 stop23h 25m

Lusaka

Sun 11/4

15:25-13:15

1 stop22h 50m

£1,118

Flights are sorted by cheapest return flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 18 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

See travel insights to Zambia from

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Manchester to Zambia

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly to Zambia?

The cheapest month to fly to Zambia from Manchester is in February. Flight prices, which tend to average around £601, are often lower during this time because this is during the off-season. If you’re not able to fly to Zambia in February, then January is your next best option. Flight prices from Manchester to Zambia during January average around £660.

How far in advance should I book a flight from Manchester to Zambia?

You are more likely to see cheaper flights to Zambia from Manchester when booking weeks ahead of your departure date. In general, you can expect to find flights to Zambia for around £787 when searching weeks before you fly. However, flight prices might be lower outside of this timeframe. For example, people recently found flights to Zambia from Manchester for as low as £675 on momondo.

Can stopping save me money on Manchester to Zambia flights?

You could potentially save up to 16% on your flight if you consider stops on a Manchester to Zambia flight.

Cheap Manchester to Zambia flight deals and tips

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Manchester to Zambia

Best price found

£510

Fastest flight time

15h 25m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to Zambia from Manchester in the past 72 hours is £510. The best return flight deal from Manchester to Zambia found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £706.
The fastest flight from Manchester to Zambia takes 15h 25m
There are no direct flights from Manchester to Zambia. There are no popular flight routes from Manchester to Zambia.

Frequently asked questions about flying from Manchester to Zambia

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from Manchester Airport to Zambia?

    Prices for flights from Manchester Airport to Zambia are refreshed on a daily basis.

  • How many operators does momondo search for flights from Manchester Airport to Zambia?

  • How old do you have to be to fly from Manchester Airport to Zambia?

    The minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, but airlines offering an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service may have their age restrictions, such as regulations concerning flight duration, timing, and layovers. It is recommended that you verify with the airline you are booking with for travel from Manchester Airport to Zambia.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Zambia?

    The necessary travel and health documents for your Zambia trip may vary depending on your travel plans and individual circumstances. Generally, you should have various documents, such as a national ID card or driver's license and a passport that is valid for six months beyond your scheduled arrival date. We recommend seeking advice from your airline or a trusted third party, such as IATA.

Best airlines flying from Manchester to Zambia

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Manchester to Zambia with momondo
Airline
Rating
Free Cancellation
Price
Kenya AirwaysPriceFrom £246Free CancellationRating
6.7
336 reviews
Search Kenya Airways flights
Ethiopian AirPriceFrom £504Free CancellationRating
7.1
1,043 reviews
Search Ethiopian Air flights
Qatar AirwaysPriceFrom £601Free CancellationRating
7.3
3,709 reviews
Search Qatar Airways flights
British AirwaysPriceFrom £684Free CancellationRating
6.7
8,275 reviews
Search British Airways flights
EmiratesPriceFrom £768Free CancellationRating
8.1
3,689 reviews
Search Emirates flights

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from Manchester to Zambia?

Finding the right flight to Zambia from Manchester is quick and easy when you have a range of options in front of you, from reputable agents and recognisable airlines. Options that can then be filtered down to find the best fit. That is what momondo does. We make finding flights to Zambia quick and easy, saving you time and money.

Can I find flights from Manchester to Zambia with flexible booking policies on momondo?

Yes. All flights to Zambia from Manchester on momondo can be compared and filtered by various policies on offer, including flexible booking.

How can momondo help me find flights from Manchester to Zambia?

momondo offers useful filters to help you find the right flight. Choose specific flight times, airports or even what payment method you prefer. We have numerous options to help you book your ideal flight from Manchester to Zambia.

I’m not ready to book a flight from Manchester to Zambia right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

If you are not ready to book a flight from Manchester to Zambia now, use our insights above to find helpful tips or alternatively set up a price alert, where momondo will track prices on flights to Zambia and let you know when they change.

An easier way to manage your Zambia trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Fri 27/11
Fri 4/12

Find better results for your trip to Zambia

Popular Cities in Zambia