Cheap flights from Melbourne, Florida to London from £366

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Mon 15/8
Mon 22/8

Flight information for Melbourne, Florida to London
(MLB to LON)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Melbourne, Florida to London

Best price found

£366

Fastest flight time

10h 37m

Direct flights

None

Airports in London

6 airports
The best one-way flight to London from Melbourne, Florida in the past 72 hours is £366. The best return flight deal from Melbourne, Florida to London found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £501.
The fastest flight from Melbourne, Florida to London takes 10h 37m
There are no direct flights from Melbourne, Florida to London. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Melbourne Airport - London Heathrow Airport and Melbourne Airport - London City Airport.
There are 6 airports near London: London City (LCY), London Heathrow (LHR), London Luton (LTN), London Stansted (STN), London Gatwick (LGW), London Southend (SEN)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Melbourne, Florida to London

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Melbourne, Florida to London?

October

The cheapest time of year to fly to London from Melbourne, Florida is October. The most expensive is September.

What is the cheapest day to depart Melbourne, Florida for London?

Monday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Monday. The most expensive is usually Monday.

What is the cheapest Melbourne, Florida to London flight route?

Melbourne - London Heathrow

Fly from Melbourne to London Heathrow for the best Melbourne, Florida - London flight prices

When you’re planning your trip from Melbourne to London, the most popular airport-to-airport route is Melbourne Airport to London Heathrow Airport. You may be looking for an airport near Melbourne Airport to depart from when travelling to London and luckily, there are options! You can try Orlando Airport which is located in Orlando, Daytona Beach Airport which is located in Daytona Beach, or Orlando Sanford Intl Airport which is located in Orlando. If you are looking for alternate airports to fly into when travelling from Melbourne, you can try flying into London Gatwick Airport (in London), London City Airport (in London, or London Stansted Airport (in 15). In August, £424 is typically the cheapest round trip price you’ll find from Melbourne to London which you can find when you fly MCO — STN.

Orlando Airport (MCO) to London Heathrow Airport (LHR)£428
Search Flight Deals
Orlando Airport (MCO) to London Gatwick Airport (LGW)£460
Search Flight Deals
Orlando Airport (MCO) to London City Airport (LCY)£529
Search Flight Deals
Orlando Airport (MCO) to London Stansted Airport (STN)£424
Search Flight Deals
Orlando Airport (MCO) to London Luton Airport (LTN)£431
Search Flight Deals
Melbourne Airport (MLB) to London Heathrow Airport (LHR)£606
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Melbourne, Florida to London

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Melbourne, Florida to London by changing tabs
American Airlines
1 Nov
MLB13:40Melbourne
11h 35m
1 stop
LHR01:15London Heathrow
11 Nov
LHR11:35London Heathrow
28h 53m
2 stops
MLB16:28Melbourne
KLM
19 Oct
MLB07:27Melbourne
14h 38m
1 stop
LHR22:05London Heathrow
28 Oct
LHR02:30London Heathrow
20h 52m
2 stops
MLB23:22Melbourne
Delta
19 Oct
MLB07:29Melbourne
13h 51m
2 stops
LHR21:20London Heathrow
28 Oct
LHR02:30London Heathrow
20h 52m
2 stops
MLB23:22Melbourne
Multiple Airlines
27 Sep
MLB07:57Melbourne
18h 08m
1 stop
LHR02:05London Heathrow
21 Oct
LHR10:05London Heathrow
13h 32m
1 stop
MLB23:37Melbourne
KLM
25 Sep
MLB02:00Melbourne
20h 05m
1 stop
LHR22:05London Heathrow
18 Oct
LHR10:05London Heathrow
13h 17m
1 stop
MLB23:22Melbourne
American Airlines
1 Nov
MLB13:40Melbourne
11h 35m
1 stop
LHR01:15London Heathrow
11 Nov
LHR05:15London Heathrow
16h 45m
1 stop
MLB22:00Melbourne

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Melbourne, Florida to London

If you're looking for one-way flights from Melbourne, Florida to London, view some of our deals below provided by American Airlines, Delta and Virgin Atlantic
Multiple Airlines
15 Sep
MLB07:39Melbourne
45h 56m
3 stops
LHR05:35London Heathrow
Delta
27 Sep
MLB12:49Melbourne
13h 21m
1 stop
LHR02:10London Heathrow
Virgin Atlantic
7 Oct
MLB07:29Melbourne
14h 41m
2 stops
LHR22:10London Heathrow

Search last-minute flights to London from Melbourne, Florida

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Melbourne, Florida to London
American Airlines
16 Aug
MLB13:28Melbourne
10h 37m
1 stop
LHR00:05London Heathrow
8 Sep
LHR03:40London Heathrow
19h 19m
2 stops
MLB22:59Melbourne
Multiple Airlines
17 Aug
MLB02:34Melbourne
20h 06m
1 stop
LHR22:40London Heathrow
31 Aug
LHR08:15London Heathrow
15h 01m
1 stop
MLB23:16Melbourne
Virgin Atlantic
17 Aug
MLB12:08Melbourne
14h 02m
1 stop
LHR02:10London Heathrow
31 Aug
LHR07:05London Heathrow
16h 21m
2 stops
MLB23:26Melbourne
KLM
17 Aug
MLB02:00Melbourne
20h 15m
2 stops
LCY22:15London City
9 Sep
LCY03:45London City
21h 24m
2 stops
MLB01:09Melbourne
KLM
16 Aug
MLB07:39Melbourne
16h 51m
2 stops
LCY00:30London City
8 Sep
LCY06:00London City
19h 09m
2 stops
MLB01:09Melbourne

Virgin Atlantic flights from Melbourne, Florida to London

Our best Virgin Atlantic deals on Melbourne, Florida to London flight tickets
Virgin Atlantic
17 Aug
MLB12:08Melbourne
14h 02m
1 stop
LHR02:10London Heathrow
31 Aug
LHR07:05London Heathrow
16h 21m
2 stops
MLB23:26Melbourne
Virgin Atlantic
25 Aug
MLB07:39Melbourne
14h 36m
2 stops
LCY22:15London City
15 Sep
LCY06:00London City
17h 22m
2 stops
MLB23:22Melbourne

American Airlines flights from Melbourne, Florida to London

Our best American Airlines deals on Melbourne, Florida to London flight tickets
American Airlines
1 Nov
MLB13:40Melbourne
11h 35m
1 stop
LHR01:15London Heathrow
11 Nov
LHR11:35London Heathrow
28h 53m
2 stops
MLB16:28Melbourne
American Airlines
1 Nov
MLB13:40Melbourne
11h 35m
1 stop
LHR01:15London Heathrow
11 Nov
LHR05:15London Heathrow
16h 45m
1 stop
MLB22:00Melbourne
American Airlines
12 Oct
MLB13:40Melbourne
12h 25m
1 stop
LHR02:05London Heathrow
19 Oct
LHR10:05London Heathrow
13h 32m
1 stop
MLB23:37Melbourne

  • How far is Melbourne to London by plane?

    London is 4326.6 mi away from Melbourne. A reasonable flight in good conditions will take 11h 35m.



Alternative routes for Melbourne, Florida to London

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Orlando to London Flights
Fastest flight time20h 00m
Cheapest price£424
Orlando to Manchester Flights
Fastest flight time8h 05m
Cheapest price£558
West Palm Beach to London Flights
Fastest flight time10h 38m
Cheapest price£478
Miami to London Flights
Fastest flight time17h 25m
Cheapest price£421
Jacksonville to London Flights
Fastest flight time10h 30m
Cheapest price£508
Fort Lauderdale to London Flights
Fastest flight time16h 00m
Cheapest price£371
Tampa to London Flights
Fastest flight time17h 55m
Cheapest price£503

Similar Melbourne, Florida to London flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Melbourne, Florida to London route

Why use momondo?

To find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo gathers a range of flights from a large pool of different airlines and agents; you can then use our insights and filters to find and book the right flight to London from Melbourne.

Flights from Melbourne to London with flexible booking policies can be found by using the search form above and then selecting our dedicated flexible booking filter, which will highlight only the flights where this policy is applied.

Once you have performed a search in the form on the page, momondo provides useful filters and insights. We can show you the cheapest days and times to fly as well as help filter your options to help you make an informed choice when booking flights to London from Melbourne.

Yes. momondo can track prices for Melbourne to London flights and alert you when they change. Perform a search to set up the price alert. All that is required is a valid email address.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.