Cheap flights from Milan to Alghero from £30

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Wed 29/6
Wed 6/7

Flight information for Milan to Alghero
(MIL to AHO)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Milan to Alghero

Best price found

£30

Fastest flight time

1h 15m

Direct flights

Mon, Tue, Thu and Sun

Airports in Alghero

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Alghero from Milan in the past 72 hours is £30. The best return flight deal from Milan to Alghero found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £46.
The fastest flight from Milan to Alghero takes 1h 15m
Direct flights go from Milan to Alghero on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday and Sunday. The only airline offering direct flights is easyJet.
There is 1 airport near Alghero: Alghero-Fertilia (AHO)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Milan to Alghero

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Milan to Alghero?

February

The cheapest time of year to fly to Alghero from Milan is February. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest day to depart Milan for Alghero?

Saturday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Saturday. The most expensive is usually Friday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Milan to Alghero?

in the evening

Milan to Alghero flights are approximately 29% more expensive in the morning than in the evening

What is the cheapest Milan to Alghero flight route?

Milan Linate - Alghero-Fertilia

Fly from Milan Linate to Alghero-Fertilia for the best Milan - Alghero flight prices

How far in advance should you book Milan to Alghero flights?

19 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Milan to Alghero is approximately 19 days to departure

If you are looking to fly from Milan to Alghero, you are most likely going to fly from Milan Malpensa Airport to Alghero-Fertilia Airport, the most popular airports on that route. If you are looking for an alternate airport near Milan Malpensa Airport, Milan Linate Airport is a great option and is located in Milan. When travelling from Milan, it is helpful to have an alternative airport to fly into when you land in Alghero. The nearest airport to Alghero-Fertilia Airport is Cagliari Elmas Airport which is located in Cagliari. The least expensive flight option from Milan to Alghero will typically be LIN — AHO during the month of June with an average price of £56 RT.

Milan Linate Airport (LIN) to Cagliari Elmas Airport (CAG)£73
Search Flight Deals
Milan Linate Airport (LIN) to Alghero-Fertilia Airport (AHO)£56
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Milan to Alghero

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Milan to Alghero by changing tabs
ITA Airways
26 Sep
LIN17:20Milan Linate
1h 10m
AHO18:30Alghero-Fertilia
10 Oct
AHO15:05Alghero-Fertilia
1h 05m
LIN16:10Milan Linate
Multiple Airlines
21 Jul
LIN05:00Milan Linate
1h 10m
AHO06:10Alghero-Fertilia
25 Jul
AHO17:05Alghero-Fertilia
13h 25m
2 stops
LIN06:30Milan Linate
ITA Airways
21 Jul
LIN05:00Milan Linate
1h 10m
AHO06:10Alghero-Fertilia
25 Jul
AHO06:55Alghero-Fertilia
1h 10m
LIN08:05Milan Linate
ITA Airways
21 Jul
LIN05:00Milan Linate
1h 10m
AHO06:10Alghero-Fertilia
24 Jul
AHO03:10Alghero-Fertilia
1h 10m
LIN04:20Milan Linate
ITA Airways
17 Sep
LIN13:10Milan Linate
1h 10m
AHO14:20Alghero-Fertilia
18 Sep
AHO03:00Alghero-Fertilia
1h 05m
LIN04:05Milan Linate
ITA Airways
22 Jul
LIN13:05Milan Linate
1h 10m
AHO14:15Alghero-Fertilia
25 Jul
AHO06:55Alghero-Fertilia
1h 10m
LIN08:05Milan Linate

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Milan to Alghero

If you're looking for one-way flights from Milan to Alghero, view some of our deals below provided by ITA Airways
ITA Airways
26 Jul
LIN13:05Milan Linate
1h 10m
AHO14:15Alghero-Fertilia
Multiple Airlines
26 Jul
LIN17:40Milan Linate
22h 55m
1 stop
AHO16:35Alghero-Fertilia
Multiple Airlines
26 Jul
LIN16:55Milan Linate
21h 15m
2 stops
AHO14:10Alghero-Fertilia

ITA Airways flights from Milan to Alghero

Our best ITA Airways deals on Milan to Alghero flight tickets
ITA Airways
26 Sep
LIN17:20Milan Linate
1h 10m
AHO18:30Alghero-Fertilia
10 Oct
AHO15:05Alghero-Fertilia
1h 05m
LIN16:10Milan Linate
ITA Airways
21 Jul
LIN05:00Milan Linate
1h 10m
AHO06:10Alghero-Fertilia
25 Jul
AHO06:55Alghero-Fertilia
1h 10m
LIN08:05Milan Linate
ITA Airways
21 Jul
LIN05:00Milan Linate
1h 10m
AHO06:10Alghero-Fertilia
24 Jul
AHO03:10Alghero-Fertilia
1h 10m
LIN04:20Milan Linate

  • How far is Milan to Alghero-Fertilia by plane?

    The distance between Milan and Alghero-Fertilia is about 341.4 mi. A reasonable flight in good conditions will take 1h 10m.


Alternative routes for Milan to Alghero

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Milan to Cagliari Flights
Fastest flight time1h 20m
Cheapest price£73

Why use momondo?

Finding the right flight to Alghero from Milan is quick and easy when you have a range of options in front of you, from reputable agents and recognisable airlines. Options that can then be filtered down to find the best fit. That is what momondo does. We make finding flights to Alghero quick and easy, saving you time and money.

Yes. All flights to Alghero from Milan on momondo can be compared and filtered by various policies on offer, including flexible booking.

momondo provides multiple filters to help you find the best flight to Alghero from Milan. Filter by price, airline, airports, cabin, aircraft, payment method, number of stops and more.

Yes. momondo can track prices for Milan to Alghero flights and alert you when they change. Perform a search to set up the price alert. All that is required is a valid email address.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.