Cheap flights from Milan to Bristol from £11

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 4/7
Mon 11/7

Flight information for Milan to Bristol
(MIL to BRS)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Milan to Bristol

Best price found

£11

Fastest flight time

2h 00m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Bristol

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Bristol from Milan in the past 72 hours is £11. The best return flight deal from Milan to Bristol found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £55.
The fastest flight from Milan to Bristol takes 2h 00m
There are no direct flights from Milan to Bristol. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Bergamo Orio Al Serio Airport - Bristol Airport, Milan Malpensa Airport - Bristol Airport and Milan Linate Airport - Bristol Airport.
There is 1 airport near Bristol: Bristol (BRS)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Milan to Bristol

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Milan to Bristol?

February

The cheapest time of year to fly to Bristol from Milan is February. The most expensive is January.

What is the cheapest day to depart Milan for Bristol?

Thursday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Thursday. The most expensive is usually Monday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Milan to Bristol?

in the afternoon

Milan to Bristol flights are approximately 67% more expensive in the morning than in the afternoon

What is the cheapest Milan to Bristol flight route?

Milan Malpensa - Bristol

Fly from Milan Malpensa to Bristol for the best Milan - Bristol flight prices

How far in advance should you book Milan to Bristol flights?

0 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Milan to Bristol is approximately 0 days to departure

When travelling from Milan to Bristol, the most popular airport to fly into is Bristol Airport. The majority of travellers flying into Bristol Airport from Milan are departing from Milan Malpensa Airport. If you are looking for alternate airports to fly out of when travelling to Bristol, you can try Bergamo Orio Al Serio Airport or Milan Linate Airport which are located in Bergamo and Milan respectively. When travelling from Milan, it is helpful to have an alternative airport to fly into when you land in Bristol. Good options for arrival airports in Bristol, you can try Birmingham Airport (in Birmingham) or Cardiff Wales Airport (in Cardiff). In June, £61 is typically the cheapest round trip price you’ll find from Milan to Bristol which you can find when you fly MXP — BRS.

Bergamo Orio Al Serio Airport (BGY) to Bristol Airport (BRS)£78
Search Flight Deals
Milan Malpensa Airport (MXP) to Bristol Airport (BRS)£61
Search Flight Deals
Milan Linate Airport (LIN) to Bristol Airport (BRS)£155
Search Flight Deals
Bergamo Orio Al Serio Airport (BGY) to Birmingham Airport (BHX)£74
Search Flight Deals
Milan Malpensa Airport (MXP) to Birmingham Airport (BHX)£72
Search Flight Deals
Milan Linate Airport (LIN) to Birmingham Airport (BHX)£145
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Milan to Bristol

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Milan to Bristol by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
31 Jul
MXP01:55Milan Malpensa
2h 00m
BRS03:55Bristol
10 Aug
BRS04:05Bristol
15h 00m
2 stops
MXP19:05Milan Malpensa
Ryanair
16 Oct
MXP01:55Milan Malpensa
2h 00m
BRS03:55Bristol
17 Oct
BRS17:15Bristol
13h 25m
1 stop
MXP06:40Milan Malpensa
Multiple Airlines
31 Jul
MXP01:55Milan Malpensa
2h 00m
BRS03:55Bristol
11 Aug
BRS04:05Bristol
15h 00m
2 stops
MXP19:05Milan Malpensa
Ryanair
16 Oct
MXP01:55Milan Malpensa
2h 00m
BRS03:55Bristol
17 Oct
BRS18:10Bristol
15h 20m
2 stops
MXP09:30Milan Malpensa
Lufthansa
3 Aug
LIN15:20Milan Linate
22h 45m
1 stop
BRS14:05Bristol
10 Aug
BRS05:40Bristol
4h 00m
1 stop
LIN09:40Milan Linate
Multiple Airlines
7 Oct
MXP16:20Milan Malpensa
6h 35m
1 stop
BRS22:55Bristol
9 Oct
BRS03:20Bristol
1h 55m
MXP05:15Milan Malpensa

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Milan to Bristol

If you're looking for one-way flights from Milan to Bristol, view some of our deals below provided by Major Airline and Ryanair
Ryanair
14 Jul
MXP02:10Milan Malpensa
2h 00m
BRS04:10Bristol
Ryanair
24 Jul
MXP01:55Milan Malpensa
2h 00m
BRS03:55Bristol
Major Airline
23 Jul
MXP21:55Milan Malpensa
2h 00m
BRS23:55Bristol

Search last-minute flights to Bristol from Milan

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Milan to Bristol
Ryanair
6 Jul
BGY03:00Bergamo Orio Al Serio
4h 35m
1 stop
BRS07:35Bristol
10 Jul
BRS08:00Bristol
26h 35m
2 stops
BGY10:35Bergamo Orio Al Serio
Multiple Airlines
6 Jul
MXP05:55Milan Malpensa
35h 05m
2 stops
BRS17:00Bristol
10 Jul
BRS17:00Bristol
26h 05m
2 stops
MXP19:05Milan Malpensa
Ryanair
6 Jul
BGY17:20Bergamo Orio Al Serio
23h 40m
2 stops
BRS17:00Bristol
10 Jul
BRS08:00Bristol
26h 35m
2 stops
BGY10:35Bergamo Orio Al Serio
easyJet
6 Jul
LIN16:55Milan Linate
20h 15m
1 stop
BRS13:10Bristol
10 Jul
BRS15:35Bristol
11h 20m
1 stop
LIN02:55Milan Linate
Ryanair
6 Jul
BGY03:00Bergamo Orio Al Serio
4h 35m
1 stop
BRS07:35Bristol
10 Jul
BRS04:15Bristol
12h 45m
1 stop
BGY17:00Bergamo Orio Al Serio
Ryanair
6 Jul
MXP05:55Milan Malpensa
35h 05m
2 stops
BRS17:00Bristol
10 Jul
BRS04:15Bristol
23h 15m
1 stop
MXP03:30Milan Malpensa

Ryanair flights from Milan to Bristol

Our best Ryanair deals on Milan to Bristol flight tickets
Ryanair
16 Oct
MXP01:55Milan Malpensa
2h 00m
BRS03:55Bristol
17 Oct
BRS17:15Bristol
13h 25m
1 stop
MXP06:40Milan Malpensa
Ryanair
16 Oct
MXP01:55Milan Malpensa
2h 00m
BRS03:55Bristol
17 Oct
BRS18:10Bristol
15h 20m
2 stops
MXP09:30Milan Malpensa
Ryanair
28 Jul
MXP02:10Milan Malpensa
2h 00m
BRS04:10Bristol
7 Aug
BRS03:20Bristol
1h 55m
MXP05:15Milan Malpensa

Lufthansa flights from Milan to Bristol

Our best Lufthansa deals on Milan to Bristol flight tickets
Lufthansa
3 Aug
LIN15:20Milan Linate
22h 45m
1 stop
BRS14:05Bristol
10 Aug
BRS05:40Bristol
4h 00m
1 stop
LIN09:40Milan Linate
Lufthansa
4 Aug
LIN15:20Milan Linate
14h 40m
1 stop
BRS06:00Bristol
10 Aug
BRS05:40Bristol
4h 00m
1 stop
LIN09:40Milan Linate
Lufthansa
7 Oct
LIN14:10Milan Linate
23h 55m
1 stop
BRS14:05Bristol
9 Oct
BRS05:35Bristol
7h 45m
1 stop
LIN13:20Milan Linate

  • How far is Milan to Bristol by plane?

    A flight from Milan to Bristol will travel around 678.3 mi. Flights usually cover this in 2h 00m, depending on flying conditions and air traffic around both airports.



Alternative routes for Milan to Bristol

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Milan to London Flights
Fastest flight time2h 00m
Cheapest price£16
Milan to Liverpool Flights
Fastest flight time2h 25m
Cheapest price£25
Milan to Manchester Flights
Fastest flight time2h 10m
Cheapest price£50

Similar Milan to Bristol flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Milan to Bristol route

Why use momondo?

To find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo gathers a range of flights from a large pool of different airlines and agents; you can then use our insights and filters to find and book the right flight to Bristol from Milan.

Flights from Milan to Bristol with flexible booking policies can be found by using the search form above and then selecting our dedicated flexible booking filter, which will highlight only the flights where this policy is applied.

momondo helps you find the best flight between Milan and Bristol by providing filters to narrow your choice of flights to those matching your criteria. You can select flights based on numerous factors such as price, departure and landing times, airport and airline.

Of course. momondo tracks the price of Milan to Bristol flights. All you need is a valid email address and we will do the rest; it is that quick and easy.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.