Cheap flights from Nantes to Inverness

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 8/8
Sun 15/8

Flight information for Nantes to Inverness
(NTE to INV)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Nantes to Inverness
Best price found£163The best flight deal from Nantes to Inverness found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £163
Fastest flight time7h 55mThe fastest flight from Nantes to Inverness takes 7h 55m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Nantes to Inverness. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Nantes Atlantique Airport - Inverness Airport.
Airports in Inverness1 airportThere is 1 airport near Inverness: Inverness (INV)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Nantes to Inverness

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Nantes to Inverness?

November

The cheapest time of year to fly to Inverness from Nantes is November. The most expensive is October.

What is the cheapest day to depart Nantes for Inverness?

Thursday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Thursday. The most expensive is usually Thursday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Nantes to Inverness?

in the afternoon

Nantes to Inverness flights are approximately 0% more expensive in the afternoon than in the afternoon

What is the cheapest Nantes to Inverness flight route?

Nantes Atlantique - Inverness

Fly from Nantes Atlantique to Inverness for the best Nantes - Inverness flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Nantes to Inverness

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Nantes to Inverness by changing tabs
KLM
11 Nov
NTE06:05Nantes Atlantique
26h 40m
2 stops
INV08:45Inverness
14 Nov
INV08:15Inverness
7h 40m
1 stop
NTE15:55Nantes Atlantique
Multiple Airlines
11 Nov
NTE12:05Nantes Atlantique
20h 40m
1 stop
INV08:45Inverness
14 Nov
INV08:15Inverness
7h 40m
1 stop
NTE15:55Nantes Atlantique
Air France
23 Aug
NTE02:00Nantes Atlantique
7h 05m
2 stops
INV09:05Inverness
28 Aug
INV08:05Inverness
9h 55m
1 stop
NTE18:00Nantes Atlantique
KLM
11 Nov
NTE06:05Nantes Atlantique
26h 40m
2 stops
INV08:45Inverness
14 Nov
INV08:15Inverness
23h 35m
2 stops
NTE07:50Nantes Atlantique
Multiple Airlines
16 Aug
NTE18:15Nantes Atlantique
21h 40m
2 stops
INV15:55Inverness
30 Aug
INV07:40Inverness
9h 00m
2 stops
NTE16:40Nantes Atlantique
Multiple Airlines
16 Aug
NTE09:35Nantes Atlantique
7h 55m
1 stop
INV17:30Inverness
30 Aug
INV06:30Inverness
21h 15m
2 stops
NTE03:45Nantes Atlantique

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Nantes to Inverness

If you're looking for one-way flights from Nantes to Inverness, view some of our deals below provided by easyJet
easyJet
1 Oct
NTE12:45Nantes Atlantique
17h 55m
1 stop
INV06:40Inverness
Multiple Airlines
1 Oct
NTE05:20Nantes Atlantique
10h 15m
2 stops
INV15:35Inverness
Multiple Airlines
1 Oct
NTE03:10Nantes Atlantique
30h 30m
3 stops
INV09:40Inverness

  • Are airlines flying from Nantes Atlantique to Inverness offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Nantes Atlantique to Inverness, such as KLM may have flexible change policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Nantes Atlantique to Inverness by plane?

    The straight-line distance from Nantes Atlantique to Inverness is 717.3 mi. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 6h 15m.


Alternative routes for Nantes to Inverness

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Nantes to Glasgow Flights
Fastest flight time11h 45m
Cheapest price£72
Nantes to Edinburgh Flights
Fastest flight time1h 50m
Cheapest price£76
Nantes to Aberdeen Flights
Fastest flight time7h 10m
Cheapest price£252
Nantes to Kirkwall Flights
Fastest flight time36h 30m
Cheapest price£503
Nantes to Stornoway Flights
Fastest flight time9h 50m
Cheapest price£541