Cheap flights from Newcastle upon Tyne to Verona

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Fri 1/10
Fri 8/10

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from Newcastle upon Tyne to Verona.
View current Italy travel restrictions

Flight information for Newcastle upon Tyne to Verona
(NCL to VRN)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Newcastle upon Tyne to Verona
Best price found£98The best flight deal from Newcastle upon Tyne to Verona found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £98
Fastest flight time19h 55mThe fastest flight from Newcastle upon Tyne to Verona takes 19h 55m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Newcastle upon Tyne to Verona. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Newcastle upon Tyne Airport - Verona Airport.
Airports in Verona1 airportThere is 1 airport near Verona: Verona (VRN)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Newcastle upon Tyne to Verona

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Newcastle upon Tyne to Verona?

March

The cheapest time of year to fly to Verona from Newcastle upon Tyne is March. The most expensive is January.

What is the cheapest day to depart Newcastle upon Tyne for Verona?

Monday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Monday. The most expensive is usually Saturday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Newcastle upon Tyne to Verona?

in the afternoon

Newcastle upon Tyne to Verona flights are approximately 32% more expensive in the morning than in the afternoon

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Verona from Newcastle upon Tyne?

Lufthansa

British Airways, Ernest Airlines, and KLM are the most popular carriers operating from Newcastle upon Tyne to Verona

What is the cheapest Newcastle upon Tyne to Verona flight route?

Newcastle upon Tyne - Verona

Fly from Newcastle upon Tyne to Verona for the best Newcastle upon Tyne - Verona flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Newcastle upon Tyne to Verona

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Newcastle upon Tyne to Verona by changing tabs
Lufthansa
1 Nov
NCL12:35Newcastle upon Tyne
20h 10m
1 stop
VRN08:45Verona
8 Nov
VRN01:05Verona
10h 50m
1 stop
NCL11:55Newcastle upon Tyne
Lufthansa
1 Nov
NCL12:35Newcastle upon Tyne
23h 20m
2 stops
VRN11:55Verona
8 Nov
VRN05:00Verona
6h 55m
1 stop
NCL11:55Newcastle upon Tyne
KLM
31 Oct
NCL02:00Newcastle upon Tyne
13h 45m
1 stop
VRN15:45Verona
8 Nov
VRN11:05Verona
19h 10m
1 stop
NCL06:15Newcastle upon Tyne
Lufthansa
1 Nov
NCL12:35Newcastle upon Tyne
4h 05m
1 stop
VRN16:40Verona
9 Nov
VRN12:30Verona
23h 25m
2 stops
NCL11:55Newcastle upon Tyne
Multiple Airlines
1 Nov
NCL16:55Newcastle upon Tyne
20h 30m
3 stops
VRN13:25Verona
7 Nov
VRN06:00Verona
6h 25m
1 stop
NCL12:25Newcastle upon Tyne
Lufthansa
1 Nov
NCL12:35Newcastle upon Tyne
4h 05m
1 stop
VRN16:40Verona
7 Nov
VRN12:30Verona
23h 25m
2 stops
NCL11:55Newcastle upon Tyne

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Newcastle upon Tyne to Verona

If you're looking for one-way flights from Newcastle upon Tyne to Verona, view some of our deals below provided by British Airways
British Airways
NCLNewcastle upon Tyne
19h 55m
VRNVerona

Best airlines flying from Newcastle upon Tyne to Verona

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Newcastle upon Tyne to Verona with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
British Airways
PriceFrom £142
Free cancellation
Rating
7.0
Lufthansa
PriceFrom £145
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4
KLM
PriceFrom £151
Free cancellation
Rating
7.9
TUI Airways
PriceFrom £197
Free cancellation
Rating
0.0
Ernest Airlines
PriceFrom £237
Free cancellation
Rating
0.0

  • Are airlines flying from Newcastle upon Tyne to Verona offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Newcastle upon Tyne to Verona are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are TUI Airways, KLM, and British Airways. You can search for the full list of airlines such as TUI Airways that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Newcastle upon Tyne to Verona by plane?

    The straight-line distance from Newcastle upon Tyne to Verona is 860.0 mi. By plane, this route typically takes 4h 05m.


Can I fly to Verona from Newcastle upon Tyne right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions from Newcastle upon Tyne to Verona

Most visitors from Newcastle upon Tyne need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Verona.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Newcastle upon Tyne must present a negative Antigen (quick-test) test taken 48 or 72 hours before departing to Verona.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Newcastle upon Tyne are not required to quarantine after entering Verona.

Can I fly back to Newcastle upon Tyne from Verona?

Returning to Newcastle upon Tyne from Verona

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Verona must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Newcastle upon Tyne.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Verona are not required to quarantine after entering Newcastle upon Tyne.

If you are planning to travel to Verona at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for Newcastle upon Tyne to Verona

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
London to Venice Flights
Fastest flight time2h 00m
Cheapest price£12
London to Verona Flights
Fastest flight time1h 55m
Cheapest price£15
Nottingham to Venice Flights
Fastest flight time2h 10m
Cheapest price£20
Bristol to Venice Flights
Fastest flight time2h 05m
Cheapest price£29
Manchester to Venice Flights
Fastest flight time2h 15m
Cheapest price£31
Manchester to Verona Flights
Fastest flight time2h 15m
Cheapest price£53
Birmingham to Venice Flights
Fastest flight time9h 45m
Cheapest price£56
Leeds to Venice Flights
Fastest flight time4h 00m
Cheapest price£182