Cheap flights from Newport News to the United Kingdom from £476

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 12/12
Sun 19/12

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from Newport News Intl to United Kingdom.
View current United Kingdom travel restrictions

Flight information for Newport News to United Kingdom

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Newport News to United Kingdom
Fastest flight time11h 39mThe fastest flight from Newport News to United Kingdom takes 11h 39m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Newport News to United Kingdom. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Newport News Intl Airport - Inverness Airport, Newport News Intl Airport - Manchester Airport and Newport News Intl Airport - Glasgow Intl Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Newport News to United Kingdom

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest Newport News to United Kingdom flight route?

Newport News Intl - London Heathrow

Fly from Newport News Intl to London Heathrow for the best Newport News - United Kingdom flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Newport News to United Kingdom

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Newport News to United Kingdom by changing tabs
American Airlines
10 Mar
PHF01:06Newport News Intl
21h 24m
2 stops
LHR22:30London Heathrow
18 Mar
LHR12:40London Heathrow
26h 28m
2 stops
PHF15:08Newport News Intl
Multiple Airlines
18 Jan
PHF04:01Newport News Intl
17h 09m
1 stop
LHR21:10London Heathrow
2 Feb
LHR06:50London Heathrow
17h 08m
1 stop
PHF23:58Newport News Intl
American Airlines
18 Jan
PHF08:55Newport News Intl
12h 15m
1 stop
LHR21:10London Heathrow
2 Feb
LHR10:15London Heathrow
28h 53m
2 stops
PHF15:08Newport News Intl
American Airlines
25 May
PHF12:15Newport News Intl
9h 30m
1 stop
LHR21:45London Heathrow
1 Jun
LHR13:40London Heathrow
27h 30m
2 stops
PHF17:10Newport News Intl
Multiple Airlines
10 Mar
PHF13:26Newport News Intl
9h 09m
1 stop
LHR22:35London Heathrow
18 Mar
LHR09:50London Heathrow
12h 45m
1 stop
PHF22:35Newport News Intl
American Airlines
18 Jan
PHF08:55Newport News Intl
14h 45m
2 stops
LHR23:40London Heathrow
2 Feb
LHR10:15London Heathrow
28h 53m
2 stops
PHF15:08Newport News Intl

Search last-minute flights to United Kingdom from Newport News

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Newport News to United Kingdom
American Airlines
17 Dec
PHF05:50Newport News Intl
17h 40m
2 stops
LHR23:30London Heathrow
7 Jan
LHR05:50London Heathrow
33h 18m
2 stops
PHF15:08Newport News Intl
American Airlines
17 Dec
PHF09:15Newport News Intl
14h 55m
2 stops
LHR00:10London Heathrow
7 Jan
LHR06:50London Heathrow
17h 05m
1 stop
PHF23:55Newport News Intl
American Airlines
17 Dec
PHF09:15Newport News Intl
15h 00m
2 stops
LHR00:15London Heathrow
7 Jan
LHR06:50London Heathrow
17h 05m
1 stop
PHF23:55Newport News Intl
American Airlines
17 Dec
PHF05:50Newport News Intl
15h 20m
1 stop
LHR21:10London Heathrow
7 Jan
LHR06:50London Heathrow
17h 05m
1 stop
PHF23:55Newport News Intl
American Airlines
17 Dec
PHF09:15Newport News Intl
11h 55m
1 stop
LHR21:10London Heathrow
7 Jan
LHR06:50London Heathrow
12h 44m
1 stop
PHF19:34Newport News Intl

American Airlines flights from Newport News to United Kingdom

Our best American Airlines deals on Newport News to United Kingdom flight tickets
American Airlines
10 Mar
PHF01:06Newport News Intl
21h 24m
2 stops
LHR22:30London Heathrow
18 Mar
LHR12:40London Heathrow
26h 28m
2 stops
PHF15:08Newport News Intl
American Airlines
18 Jan
PHF08:55Newport News Intl
12h 15m
1 stop
LHR21:10London Heathrow
2 Feb
LHR10:15London Heathrow
28h 53m
2 stops
PHF15:08Newport News Intl
American Airlines
25 May
PHF12:15Newport News Intl
9h 30m
1 stop
LHR21:45London Heathrow
1 Jun
LHR13:40London Heathrow
27h 30m
2 stops
PHF17:10Newport News Intl

Can I fly to United Kingdom from Newport News Intl right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions from Newport News Intl to United Kingdom

Most visitors from Newport News Intl need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter United Kingdom.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Newport News Intl must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 48 hours before departing to United Kingdom.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Newport News Intl are not required to quarantine after entering United Kingdom.

Documents
Mandatory passenger locator form - Submit the form any time in the 48 hours before arriving in the UK. Show the form when checking in your plane, train or ferry to the UK.

Managed quarantine package for Scotland - All travelers arriving directly to Scotland are required to book their Managed Quarantine Package prior to travel.

COVID-19 testing package - All travelers must book and pay for a COVID-19 Testing Package prior to travel to England and Scotland.


Can I fly back to Newport News Intl from United Kingdom?

Returning to Newport News Intl from United Kingdom

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from United Kingdom must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 48 hours before departing to Newport News Intl.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from United Kingdom are not required to quarantine after entering Newport News Intl.

If you are planning to travel to United Kingdom at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for Newport News to United Kingdom

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Richmond, Virginia to London Flights
Fastest flight time13h 07m
Cheapest price£460
Norfolk to London Flights
Fastest flight time10h 20m
Cheapest price£434
Charlottesville to London Flights
Fastest flight time14h 15m
Cheapest price£946
Norfolk to Edinburgh Flights
Fastest flight time9h 50m
Cheapest price£496
Richmond, Virginia to Manchester Flights
Fastest flight time13h 16m
Cheapest price£467
Roanoke to London Flights
Fastest flight time14h 40m
Cheapest price£428
Norfolk to Manchester Flights
Fastest flight time14h 22m
Cheapest price£883
Richmond, Virginia to Edinburgh Flights
Fastest flight time17h 30m
Cheapest price£537
Norfolk to Birmingham Flights
Fastest flight time42h 15m
Cheapest price£1,252
Richmond, Virginia to Glasgow Flights
Fastest flight time18h 35m
Cheapest price£472
Norfolk to Glasgow Flights
Fastest flight time15h 47m
Cheapest price£888
Lynchburg to London Flights
Fastest flight time9h 49m
Cheapest price£3,853

Similar Newport News to United Kingdom flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Newport News to United Kingdom route