Cheap flights from Niš to London from £64

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 3/7
Sun 10/7

Flight information for Niš to London
(INI to LON)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Niš to London

Best price found

£64

Fastest flight time

6h 15m

Direct flights

None

Airports in London

6 airports
The best one-way flight to London from Niš in the past 72 hours is £64. The best return flight deal from Niš to London found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £102.
The fastest flight from Niš to London takes 6h 15m
There are no direct flights from Niš to London. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Nis Airport - London Stansted Airport, Nis Airport - London Luton Airport and Nis Airport - London Heathrow Airport.
There are 6 airports near London: London City (LCY), London Heathrow (LHR), London Luton (LTN), London Stansted (STN), London Gatwick (LGW), London Southend (SEN)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Niš to London

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest day to depart Niš for London?

Saturday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Saturday. The most expensive is usually Friday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Niš to London?

in the morning

Niš to London flights are approximately 0% more expensive in the morning than in the morning

What is the cheapest Niš to London flight route?

Nis - London Stansted

Fly from Nis to London Stansted for the best Niš - London flight prices

If you are looking to fly from Niš to London, you are most likely going to fly from Nis Airport to London Heathrow Airport, the most popular airports on that route. If you are looking for alternate airports to fly into when travelling from Niš, you can try flying into London Stansted Airport (in London), London Luton Airport (in London, or London City Airport (in 15). The cheapest route from Niš to London is INI — STN with an average price of £125 RT during the month of June.

Nis Airport (INI) to London Heathrow Airport (LHR)£291
Search Flight Deals
Nis Airport (INI) to London Stansted Airport (STN)£125
Search Flight Deals
Nis Airport (INI) to London Luton Airport (LTN)£200
Search Flight Deals
Nis Airport (INI) to London City Airport (LCY)£467
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Niš to London

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Niš to London by changing tabs
Ryanair
10 Jul
INI04:00Nis
40h 59m
2 stops
STN20:59London Stansted
13 Jul
STN18:05London Stansted
13h 35m
1 stop
INI07:40Nis
Multiple Airlines
10 Jul
INI15:20Nis
19h 20m
1 stop
STN10:40London Stansted
13 Jul
STN18:05London Stansted
13h 35m
1 stop
INI07:40Nis
Ryanair
10 Jul
INI04:00Nis
40h 59m
2 stops
STN20:59London Stansted
13 Jul
STN03:15London Stansted
24h 55m
2 stops
INI04:10Nis
Multiple Airlines
10 Jul
INI01:00Nis
43h 59m
3 stops
STN20:59London Stansted
13 Jul
STN03:15London Stansted
24h 55m
2 stops
INI04:10Nis
Multiple Airlines
26 Aug
INI08:50Nis
20h 25m
1 stop
STN05:15London Stansted
2 Sep
STN15:00London Stansted
20h 35m
2 stops
INI11:35Nis
Multiple Airlines
26 Aug
INI08:50Nis
20h 25m
1 stop
STN05:15London Stansted
2 Sep
STN09:00London Stansted
26h 35m
1 stop
INI11:35Nis

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Niš to London

If you're looking for one-way flights from Niš to London, view some of our deals below provided by Air Serbia and Ryanair
Multiple Airlines
5 Sep
INI08:50Nis
29h 55m
2 stops
STN14:45London Stansted
Ryanair
11 Sep
INI04:00Nis
5h 25m
1 stop
STN09:25London Stansted
Air Serbia
11 Sep
INI01:00Nis
8h 30m
1 stop
LHR09:30London Heathrow

Ryanair flights from Niš to London

Our best Ryanair deals on Niš to London flight tickets
Ryanair
10 Jul
INI04:00Nis
40h 59m
2 stops
STN20:59London Stansted
13 Jul
STN18:05London Stansted
13h 35m
1 stop
INI07:40Nis
Ryanair
10 Jul
INI04:00Nis
40h 59m
2 stops
STN20:59London Stansted
13 Jul
STN03:15London Stansted
24h 55m
2 stops
INI04:10Nis
Ryanair
10 Jul
INI10:05Nis
19h 30m
2 stops
LTN05:35London Luton
13 Jul
LTN09:55London Luton
18h 15m
2 stops
INI04:10Nis

  • How far is Nis to London by plane?

    London is 1167.3 mi away from Nis. By plane, this route typically takes 6h 15m.



Similar Niš to London flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Niš to London route

Why use momondo?

To find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo gathers a range of flights from a large pool of different airlines and agents; you can then use our insights and filters to find and book the right flight to London from Niš.

momondo does allow users to show only those flights to London from Niš which offer a flexible booking policy as well as other useful filters and features.

momondo provides multiple filters to help you find the best flight to London from Niš. Filter by price, airline, airports, cabin, aircraft, payment method, number of stops and more.

If you are simply researching potential flights to London, momondo offers a useful price alert feature which will track prices for flights to London from Niš and alert you when they change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.