Cheap flights from Norwich to Edinburgh

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Wed 29/9
Wed 6/10

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from Norwich Arpt to Edinburgh.
View current United Kingdom travel restrictions

Flight information for Norwich to Edinburgh
(NWI to EDI)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Norwich to Edinburgh
Best price found£134The best flight deal from Norwich to Edinburgh found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £134
Fastest flight time1h 10mThe fastest flight from Norwich to Edinburgh takes 1h 10m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Norwich to Edinburgh. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Norwich Arpt Airport - Edinburgh Turnhouse Airport.
Airports in Edinburgh1 airportThere is 1 airport near Edinburgh: Edinburgh Turnhouse (EDI)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Norwich to Edinburgh

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Norwich to Edinburgh?

April

The cheapest time of year to fly to Edinburgh from Norwich is April. The most expensive is July.

What is the cheapest day to depart Norwich for Edinburgh?

Tuesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Tuesday. The most expensive is usually Saturday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Norwich to Edinburgh?

in the evening

Norwich to Edinburgh flights are approximately 15% more expensive at midday than in the evening

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Edinburgh from Norwich?

Loganair

KLM and Loganair are the most popular carriers operating from Norwich to Edinburgh

What is the cheapest Norwich to Edinburgh flight route?

Norwich Arpt - Edinburgh Turnhouse

Fly from Norwich Arpt to Edinburgh Turnhouse for the best Norwich - Edinburgh flight prices

How far in advance should you book Norwich to Edinburgh flights?

60 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Norwich to Edinburgh is approximately 60 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Norwich to Edinburgh

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Norwich to Edinburgh by changing tabs
Loganair
22 Nov
NWI03:05Norwich Arpt
1h 10m
EDI04:15Edinburgh Turnhouse
25 Nov
EDI13:15Edinburgh Turnhouse
1h 10m
NWI14:25Norwich Arpt
Loganair
21 Nov
NWI11:15Norwich Arpt
1h 10m
EDI12:25Edinburgh Turnhouse
25 Nov
EDI13:15Edinburgh Turnhouse
1h 10m
NWI14:25Norwich Arpt
Loganair
6 Dec
NWI03:05Norwich Arpt
1h 10m
EDI04:15Edinburgh Turnhouse
9 Dec
EDI13:15Edinburgh Turnhouse
1h 10m
NWI14:25Norwich Arpt
Loganair
14 Oct
NWI15:55Norwich Arpt
1h 10m
EDI17:05Edinburgh Turnhouse
18 Oct
EDI02:25Edinburgh Turnhouse
1h 10m
NWI03:35Norwich Arpt
Loganair
14 Oct
NWI15:55Norwich Arpt
1h 10m
EDI17:05Edinburgh Turnhouse
18 Oct
EDI02:25Edinburgh Turnhouse
1h 10m
NWI03:35Norwich Arpt
Loganair
14 Oct
NWI15:55Norwich Arpt
1h 10m
EDI17:05Edinburgh Turnhouse
17 Oct
EDI07:05Edinburgh Turnhouse
1h 10m
NWI08:15Norwich Arpt

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Norwich to Edinburgh

If you're looking for one-way flights from Norwich to Edinburgh, view some of our deals below provided by KLM and Loganair
Loganair
22 Nov
NWI03:05Norwich Arpt
1h 10m
EDI04:15Edinburgh Turnhouse
Loganair
14 Oct
NWI15:55Norwich Arpt
1h 10m
EDI17:05Edinburgh Turnhouse
Loganair
10 Dec
NWI14:55Norwich Arpt
1h 15m
EDI16:10Edinburgh Turnhouse

Search last-minute flights to Edinburgh from Norwich

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Norwich to Edinburgh
Loganair
1 Oct
NWI15:55Norwich Arpt
1h 15m
EDI17:10Edinburgh Turnhouse
4 Oct
EDI02:25Edinburgh Turnhouse
1h 15m
NWI03:40Norwich Arpt
Loganair
1 Oct
NWI12:30Norwich Arpt
21h 40m
1 stop
EDI10:10Edinburgh Turnhouse
4 Oct
EDI02:25Edinburgh Turnhouse
1h 15m
NWI03:40Norwich Arpt
Loganair
1 Oct
NWI12:30Norwich Arpt
21h 40m
1 stop
EDI10:10Edinburgh Turnhouse
4 Oct
EDI02:25Edinburgh Turnhouse
1h 15m
NWI03:40Norwich Arpt
Loganair
1 Oct
NWI12:30Norwich Arpt
21h 40m
1 stop
EDI10:10Edinburgh Turnhouse
4 Oct
EDI02:25Edinburgh Turnhouse
1h 15m
NWI03:40Norwich Arpt
Multiple Airlines
29 Sep
NWI05:30Norwich Arpt
24h 45m
1 stop
EDI06:15Edinburgh Turnhouse
3 Oct
EDI10:30Edinburgh Turnhouse
1h 10m
NWI11:40Norwich Arpt
Multiple Airlines
29 Sep
NWI05:30Norwich Arpt
28h 40m
3 stops
EDI10:10Edinburgh Turnhouse
3 Oct
EDI10:30Edinburgh Turnhouse
1h 10m
NWI11:40Norwich Arpt

Best airlines flying from Norwich to Edinburgh

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Norwich to Edinburgh with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Loganair
PriceFrom £129
Free cancellation
Rating
0.0
KLM
PriceFrom £133
Free cancellation
Rating
7.9

  • Are airlines flying from Norwich Arpt to Edinburgh Turnhouse offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Norwich Arpt to Edinburgh Turnhouse are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Loganair, KLM, and Flybe.

  • How far is Norwich Arpt to Edinburgh Turnhouse by plane?

    The straight-line distance from Norwich Arpt to Edinburgh Turnhouse is 292.5 mi. 1h 10m is a normal flight duration for this route.


What are the current travel restrictions for Edinburgh?

Currently, United Kingdom travel restrictions include travel to Edinburgh.

The United Kingdom has not implemented any entry restrictions, but is monitoring direct flights into the country from certain areas. Several airports have suspended certain services, closed terminals, and reduced transportation schedules, so check the details of the specific airport in advance. Additionally, many airlines have grounded their planes. The United Kingdom has announced a mandatory 14-day quarantine for all travelers will be in effect starting on 8 June. Freight workers, medical professionals traveling to help with the fight against coronavirus, and travelers arriving from Ireland, the Channel Islands and the Isle of Man are exempt from the quarantine requirement.
If you are planning to travel to Edinburgh at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for Norwich to Edinburgh

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
London to Edinburgh Flights
Fastest flight time1h 15m
Cheapest price£29
Manchester to Edinburgh Flights
Fastest flight time3h 50m
Cheapest price£37
Bristol to Edinburgh Flights
Fastest flight time1h 10m
Cheapest price£37
London to Inverness Flights
Fastest flight time1h 30m
Cheapest price£40
London to Glasgow Flights
Fastest flight time1h 15m
Cheapest price£43
Birmingham to Edinburgh Flights
Fastest flight time1h 15m
Cheapest price£46
London to Aberdeen Flights
Fastest flight time1h 35m
Cheapest price£58
Southampton to Edinburgh Flights
Fastest flight time1h 20m
Cheapest price£114
Southampton to Glasgow Flights
Fastest flight time1h 20m
Cheapest price£136
Exeter to Edinburgh Flights
Fastest flight time1h 25m
Cheapest price£158