Cheap flights from Orlando to Belfast from £315

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Wed 29/6
Wed 6/7

Flight information for Orlando to Belfast

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Orlando to Belfast

Best price found

£315

Fastest flight time

11h 35m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Belfast

2 airports
The best one-way flight to Belfast from Orlando in the past 72 hours is £315. The best return flight deal from Orlando to Belfast found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £475.
The fastest flight from Orlando to Belfast takes 11h 35m
There are no direct flights from Orlando to Belfast. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Orlando Airport - Belfast Intl Airport and Orlando Airport - Belfast City Airport.
There are 2 airports near Belfast: Belfast Intl (BFS), Belfast City (BHD)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Orlando to Belfast

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest Orlando to Belfast flight route?

Orlando - Belfast City

Fly from Orlando to Belfast City for the best Orlando - Belfast flight prices

When you’re planning your trip from Orlando to Belfast, the most popular airport-to-airport route is Orlando Airport to Belfast Intl Airport. When travelling from Orlando, it is helpful to have an alternative airport to fly into when you land in Belfast. The nearest airport to Belfast Intl Airport is Belfast City Airport which is located in Belfast. The cheapest route from Orlando to Belfast is MCO — BHD with an average price of £582 RT during the month of June.

Orlando Airport (MCO) to Belfast Intl Airport (BFS)£729
Search Flight Deals
Orlando Airport (MCO) to Belfast City Airport (BHD)£582
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Orlando to Belfast

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Orlando to Belfast by changing tabs
British Airways
7 Sep
MCO15:55Orlando
13h 00m
1 stop
BHD04:55Belfast City
14 Sep
BHD05:50Belfast City
16h 38m
2 stops
MCO22:28Orlando
Multiple Airlines
7 Sep
MCO16:50Orlando
14h 05m
1 stop
BFS06:55Belfast Intl
14 Sep
BFS02:10Belfast Intl
14h 10m
1 stop
MCO16:20Orlando
Aer Lingus
20 Jul
MCO14:15Orlando
22h 05m
1 stop
BHD12:20Belfast City
28 Jul
BHD14:35Belfast City
26h 10m
1 stop
MCO16:45Orlando
British Airways
7 Sep
MCO10:34Orlando
15h 56m
2 stops
BHD02:30Belfast City
14 Sep
BHD02:50Belfast City
17h 15m
2 stops
MCO20:05Orlando
British Airways
7 Sep
MCO15:55Orlando
11h 35m
1 stop
BHD03:30Belfast City
14 Sep
BHD05:50Belfast City
13h 05m
1 stop
MCO18:55Orlando
Delta
20 Jul
MCO15:10Orlando
16h 30m
2 stops
BHD07:40Belfast City
28 Jul
BHD13:10Belfast City
35h 21m
2 stops
MCO00:31Orlando

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Orlando to Belfast

If you're looking for one-way flights from Orlando to Belfast, view some of our deals below provided by Aer Lingus
Multiple Airlines
23 Jul
MCO14:05Orlando
33h 05m
2 stops
BFS23:10Belfast Intl
Aer Lingus
8 Jul
MCO14:15Orlando
18h 35m
1 stop
BHD08:50Belfast City
Multiple Airlines
28 Jul
MCO14:05Orlando
34h 30m
2 stops
BHD00:35Belfast City

British Airways flights from Orlando to Belfast

Our best British Airways deals on Orlando to Belfast flight tickets
British Airways
7 Sep
MCO15:55Orlando
13h 00m
1 stop
BHD04:55Belfast City
14 Sep
BHD05:50Belfast City
16h 38m
2 stops
MCO22:28Orlando
British Airways
7 Sep
MCO10:34Orlando
15h 56m
2 stops
BHD02:30Belfast City
14 Sep
BHD02:50Belfast City
17h 15m
2 stops
MCO20:05Orlando
British Airways
7 Sep
MCO15:55Orlando
11h 35m
1 stop
BHD03:30Belfast City
14 Sep
BHD05:50Belfast City
13h 05m
1 stop
MCO18:55Orlando

Aer Lingus flights from Orlando to Belfast

Our best Aer Lingus deals on Orlando to Belfast flight tickets
Aer Lingus
20 Jul
MCO14:15Orlando
22h 05m
1 stop
BHD12:20Belfast City
28 Jul
BHD14:35Belfast City
26h 10m
1 stop
MCO16:45Orlando
Aer Lingus
19 Jul
MCO14:15Orlando
22h 05m
1 stop
BHD12:20Belfast City
31 Jul
BHD14:35Belfast City
26h 10m
1 stop
MCO16:45Orlando
Aer Lingus
20 Jul
MCO16:50Orlando
16h 00m
2 stops
BHD08:50Belfast City
29 Jul
BHD02:35Belfast City
14h 10m
1 stop
MCO16:45Orlando

  • How far is Orlando to Belfast by plane?

    Orlando and Belfast are 4063.3 mi apart from one another. Typically, this will take 11h 35m by plane in normal conditions.



Alternative routes for Orlando to Belfast

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Tampa to Belfast Flights
Fastest flight time34h 50m
Cheapest price£1,861
Miami to Belfast Flights
Fastest flight time12h 40m
Cheapest price£564
Sarasota to Belfast Flights
Fastest flight time16h 27m
Cheapest price£4,018
West Palm Beach to Belfast Flights
Fastest flight time18h 28m
Cheapest price£589
Fort Lauderdale to Belfast Flights
Fastest flight time17h 28m
Cheapest price£548
Jacksonville to Belfast Flights
Fastest flight time18h 15m
Cheapest price£760

Similar Orlando to Belfast flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Orlando to Belfast route

Why use momondo?

Finding the right flight to Belfast from Orlando is quick and easy when you have a range of options in front of you, from reputable agents and recognisable airlines. Options that can then be filtered down to find the best fit. That is what momondo does. We make finding flights to Belfast quick and easy, saving you time and money.

Yes. momondo enables you to select and highlight flights to Belfast from Orlando with this policy.

momondo provides multiple filters to help you find the best flight to Belfast from Orlando. Filter by price, airline, airports, cabin, aircraft, payment method, number of stops and more.

Of course. momondo tracks the price of Orlando to Belfast flights. All you need is a valid email address and we will do the rest; it is that quick and easy.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.