Cheap flights from Orlando to Chicago

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Thu 30/9
Thu 7/10

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from Orlando to Chicago.
View current United States travel restrictions

Flight information for Orlando to Chicago

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Orlando to Chicago
Best price found£26The best flight deal from Orlando to Chicago found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £26
Fastest flight time2h 56mThe fastest flight from Orlando to Chicago takes 2h 56m
Direct flightsMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and SunDirect flights go from Orlando to Chicago on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday and Sunday. The only airline offering direct flights is American Airlines.
Airports in Chicago3 airportsThere are 3 airports near Chicago: Chicago O'Hare Intl (ORD), Chicago Midway (MDW), Chicago Greater Rockford (RFD)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Orlando to Chicago

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Orlando to Chicago?

August

The cheapest time of year to fly to Chicago from Orlando is August. The most expensive is October.

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Chicago from Orlando?

Spirit Airlines

Spirit Airlines is the most popular carrier operating from Orlando to Chicago

What is the cheapest Orlando to Chicago flight route?

Orlando - Chicago O'Hare Intl

Fly from Orlando to Chicago O'Hare Intl for the best Orlando - Chicago flight prices

How far in advance should you book Orlando to Chicago flights?

13 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Orlando to Chicago is approximately 13 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Orlando to Chicago

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Orlando to Chicago by changing tabs
Spirit Airlines
20 Oct
MCO13:00Orlando
3h 09m
ORD16:09Chicago O'Hare Intl
23 Oct
ORD06:50Chicago O'Hare Intl
11h 01m
1 stop
MCO17:51Orlando
Frontier
21 Oct
MCO14:54Orlando
3h 07m
ORD18:01Chicago O'Hare Intl
24 Oct
ORD16:02Chicago O'Hare Intl
2h 55m
MCO18:57Orlando
Multiple Airlines
1 Oct
MCO13:49Orlando
3h 06m
ORD16:55Chicago O'Hare Intl
3 Oct
ORD03:45Chicago O'Hare Intl
25h 18m
1 stop
MCO05:03Orlando
Spirit Airlines
7 Oct
MCO08:07Orlando
3h 02m
ORD11:09Chicago O'Hare Intl
11 Oct
ORD03:24Chicago O'Hare Intl
2h 43m
MCO06:07Orlando
Spirit Airlines
30 Sep
MCO14:19Orlando
3h 06m
ORD17:25Chicago O'Hare Intl
2 Oct
ORD03:30Chicago O'Hare Intl
2h 43m
MCO06:13Orlando
Spirit Airlines
22 Oct
MCO14:25Orlando
3h 06m
ORD17:31Chicago O'Hare Intl
25 Oct
ORD09:32Chicago O'Hare Intl
2h 49m
MCO12:21Orlando

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Orlando to Chicago

If you're looking for one-way flights from Orlando to Chicago, view some of our deals below provided by Frontier and Spirit Airlines
Frontier
2 Oct
MCO05:34Orlando
2h 58m
ORD08:32Chicago O'Hare Intl
Spirit Airlines
1 Oct
MCO08:15Orlando
3h 02m
ORD11:17Chicago O'Hare Intl
Spirit Airlines
4 Oct
MCO13:12Orlando
3h 09m
ORD16:21Chicago O'Hare Intl

Search last-minute flights to Chicago from Orlando

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Orlando to Chicago
Spirit Airlines
30 Sep
MCO14:19Orlando
3h 06m
ORD17:25Chicago O'Hare Intl
2 Oct
ORD03:30Chicago O'Hare Intl
2h 43m
MCO06:13Orlando
Multiple Airlines
1 Oct
MCO13:49Orlando
3h 06m
ORD16:55Chicago O'Hare Intl
3 Oct
ORD03:45Chicago O'Hare Intl
25h 18m
1 stop
MCO05:03Orlando
Frontier
1 Oct
MCO13:49Orlando
3h 06m
ORD16:55Chicago O'Hare Intl
3 Oct
ORD01:44Chicago O'Hare Intl
2h 44m
MCO04:28Orlando
Spirit Airlines
30 Sep
MCO15:59Orlando
4h 57m
1 stop
ORD20:56Chicago O'Hare Intl
2 Oct
ORD03:30Chicago O'Hare Intl
2h 43m
MCO06:13Orlando
Delta
2 Oct
MCO06:50Orlando
8h 48m
1 stop
ORD15:38Chicago O'Hare Intl
5 Oct
ORD04:05Chicago O'Hare Intl
5h 07m
1 stop
MCO09:12Orlando
Spirit Airlines
30 Sep
MCO11:35Orlando
9h 21m
1 stop
ORD20:56Chicago O'Hare Intl
2 Oct
ORD05:13Chicago O'Hare Intl
12h 21m
1 stop
MCO17:34Orlando

Best airlines flying from Orlando to Chicago

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Orlando to Chicago with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Spirit Airlines
PriceFrom £66
Free cancellation
Rating
6.2

  • Are airlines flying from Orlando to Chicago offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Orlando to Chicago are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Spirit Airlines, American Airlines, and United Airlines.

  • How far is Orlando to Chicago by plane?

    The distance between Orlando and Chicago is about 985.3 mi. Typically, this will take 3h 00m by plane in normal conditions.


Can I fly to Chicago from Orlando right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions for travel to Chicago within the United States

Most visitors from Orlando will not be allowed to enter Chicago.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Orlando must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Chicago.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Orlando are not required to quarantine after entering Chicago.

Can I fly back to Orlando from Chicago?

Returning to Orlando from Chicago

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Chicago must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Orlando.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Chicago are not required to quarantine after entering Orlando.

If you are planning to travel to Chicago at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for Orlando to Chicago

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Orlando to St. Louis Flights
Fastest flight time2h 25m
Cheapest price£58