Flights Europe Italy Lazio Rome Paris to Rome

Cheap flights from Paris to Rome

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

Flight information for Paris to Rome

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Paris to Rome
Best price found £51 The best flight deal from Paris to Rome found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £51
Fastest flight time 2h 0m The fastest flight from Paris to Rome takes 2h 0m.
Direct flights Every day Direct flights go from Paris to Rome every day.
Airports in Rome 2 airports There are 2 airports near Rome: Rome Fiumicino (FCO), Rome Ciampino (CIA)

How to get the cheapest flight from Paris to Rome

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Rome?
January
The cheapest time of year to fly to Rome from Paris is January. The most expensive is December.
What is the cheapest day to fly to Rome?
Tuesday
The cheapest day of the week is usually Tuesday. The most expensive is usually Friday.
When is the cheapest time to fly to Rome?
in the morning
Paris to Rome flights are approximately 24% more expensive in the afternoon than in the morning
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Rome?
British Airways
British Airways, Ryanair, and easyJet are the most popular carriers operating from Paris to Rome
What is the cheapest route?
Paris Orly - Rome Fiumicino
Fly from Paris Orly to Rome Fiumicino for the best Paris - Rome flight prices
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Rome?
60 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Paris to Rome is approximately 60 days before departure
60
Days before departure
0

Paris to Rome flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Paris to Rome by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Vueling
Vueling
03 Mar
07:40
ORY
Paris Orly airport
2h 00m
FCO
09:40
Rome Fiumicino airport
Vueling
05 Mar
10:30
FCO
Rome Fiumicino airport
2h 10m
ORY
12:40
Paris Orly airport
£65
Vueling
Vueling
23 May
23:55
ORY
Paris Orly airport
2h 00m
FCO
01:55
+1
Rome Fiumicino airport
Vueling
26 May
11:45
FCO
Rome Fiumicino airport
2h 05m
ORY
13:50
Paris Orly airport
£73
Vueling
Vueling
22 Apr
23:55
ORY
Paris Orly airport
2h 00m
FCO
01:55
+1
Rome Fiumicino airport
Vueling
28 Apr
11:45
FCO
Rome Fiumicino airport
2h 05m
ORY
13:50
Paris Orly airport
£75
Vueling
Vueling
23 May
23:55
ORY
Paris Orly airport
2h 00m
FCO
01:55
+1
Rome Fiumicino airport
Vueling
26 May
11:45
FCO
Rome Fiumicino airport
2h 05m
ORY
13:50
Paris Orly airport
£73
Vueling
Vueling
22 Apr
23:55
ORY
Paris Orly airport
2h 00m
FCO
01:55
+1
Rome Fiumicino airport
Vueling
28 Apr
11:45
FCO
Rome Fiumicino airport
2h 05m
ORY
13:50
Paris Orly airport
£75
Vueling
Vueling
03 Mar
07:40
ORY
Paris Orly airport
2h 00m
FCO
09:40
Rome Fiumicino airport
Vueling
05 Mar
10:30
FCO
Rome Fiumicino airport
2h 10m
ORY
12:40
Paris Orly airport
£65

Alternative routes for Paris to Rome

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Paris to Rome Flights
Fastest flight time
2h 00m
Cheapest price
£80
*Flight prices to Rome are based on prices for economy tickets found by momondo users during searches within the last 72 hours. These prices may no longer be available.
Flights Europe Italy Lazio Rome Paris to Rome