Cheap flights from Pensacola to London from £286

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Find the cheapest flights from Pensacola to London

Cheap return flights

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
United Airlines Logo
07:00 - 06:55PNS  Pensacola-LHR London Heathrow
41h 55m2 stops Houston George Bush Intcntl Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
United Airlines Logo
06:50 - 16:48LHR  London Heathrow-PNS Pensacola
15h 58m2 stops Brussels Bruxelles-National Chicago O'Hare Intl
£619United Airlines
Sun, 25 Apr - Wed, 28 Apr
United Airlines Logo
07:00 - 06:55PNS  Pensacola-LHR London Heathrow
41h 55m2 stops Houston George Bush Intcntl Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
United Airlines Logo
06:50 - 16:48LHR  London Heathrow-PNS Pensacola
15h 58m2 stops Brussels Bruxelles-National Chicago O'Hare Intl
£622United Airlines
Sun, 25 Apr - Wed, 28 Apr
Iberia Logo
17:55 - 12:05PNS  Pensacola-LHR London Heathrow
12h 10m1 stop Miami
Iberia Logo
07:35 - 23:59LHR  London Heathrow-PNS Pensacola
22h 24m2 stops Madrid Barajas Miami
£656Iberia
Wed, 3 Feb - Wed, 17 Feb
Multiple Airlines Logo
09:00 - 07:10PNS  Pensacola-LHR London Heathrow
16h 10m2 stops Houston George Bush Intcntl Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
06:30 - 21:40LHR  London Heathrow-PNS Pensacola
21h 10m2 stops Frankfurt am Main Houston George Bush Intcntl
£658Multiple Airlines
Wed, 3 Feb - Wed, 17 Feb
United Airlines Logo
17:34 - 08:30PNS  Pensacola-LHR London Heathrow
32h 56m1 stop Chicago O'Hare Intl
United Airlines Logo
07:25 - 20:06LHR  London Heathrow-PNS Pensacola
18h 41m2 stops Munich Franz Josef Strauss Houston George Bush Intcntl
£659United Airlines
Sun, 25 Apr - Wed, 28 Apr
Virgin Atlantic Logo
13:29 - 06:25PNS  Pensacola-LHR London Heathrow
10h 56m1 stop Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
Virgin Atlantic Logo
08:55 - 17:57LHR  London Heathrow-PNS Pensacola
15h 02m1 stop Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
£663Virgin Atlantic
Wed, 9 Dec - Wed, 16 Dec
United Airlines Logo
07:00 - 07:55PNS  Pensacola-LHR London Heathrow
18h 55m1 stop Houston George Bush Intcntl
United Airlines Logo
06:50 - 16:48LHR  London Heathrow-PNS Pensacola
15h 58m2 stops Brussels Bruxelles-National Chicago O'Hare Intl
£668United Airlines
Tue, 6 Apr - Wed, 14 Apr
Multiple Airlines Logo
06:47 - 06:30PNS  Pensacola-LHR London Heathrow
17h 43m2 stops Houston George Bush Intcntl Toronto Pearson Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
06:30 - 21:59LHR  London Heathrow-PNS Pensacola
21h 29m2 stops Frankfurt am Main Houston George Bush Intcntl
£668Multiple Airlines
Wed, 9 Dec - Wed, 16 Dec
British Airways Logo
17:55 - 12:05PNS  Pensacola-LHR London Heathrow
12h 10m1 stop Miami
British Airways Logo
08:20 - 21:54LHR  London Heathrow-PNS Pensacola
19h 34m1 stop Dallas/Fort Worth
£674British Airways
Wed, 3 Feb - Wed, 17 Feb
Delta Logo
11:59 - 07:50PNS  Pensacola-LHR London Heathrow
13h 51m1 stop Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
Delta Logo
10:00 - 23:39LHR  London Heathrow-PNS Pensacola
19h 39m2 stops Amsterdam Schiphol Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
£675Delta
Tue, 1 Dec - Wed, 9 Dec

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names, great deals

Big names, great deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customise your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

Air Canada flights from Pensacola to London

Our best Air Canada deals on Pensacola to London flight tickets
Air Canada
17 Jan
PNS06:46Pensacola
18h 24m
2 stops
LHR07:10London Heathrow
28 Jan
LHR18:00London Heathrow
33h 34m
2 stops
PNS21:34Pensacola
£699
Air Canada
6 Jan
PNS09:00Pensacola
17h 30m
2 stops
LHR08:30London Heathrow
12 Jan
LHR15:00London Heathrow
36h 34m
2 stops
PNS21:34Pensacola
£703
Air Canada
9 Apr
PNS16:52Pensacola
57h 43m
2 stops
LHR08:35London Heathrow
17 Apr
LHR14:10London Heathrow
35h 56m
2 stops
PNS20:06Pensacola
£731

British Airways flights from Pensacola to London

Our best British Airways deals on Pensacola to London flight tickets
British Airways
3 Feb
PNS17:55Pensacola
12h 10m
1 stop
LHR12:05London Heathrow
17 Feb
LHR08:20London Heathrow
19h 34m
1 stop
PNS21:54Pensacola
£674
British Airways
1 Apr
PNS14:20Pensacola
14h 30m
1 stop
LHR10:50London Heathrow
15 Apr
LHR06:10London Heathrow
18h 41m
2 stops
PNS18:51Pensacola
£696
British Airways
1 Apr
PNS14:20Pensacola
14h 30m
1 stop
LHR10:50London Heathrow
15 Apr
LHR15:35London Heathrow
14h 10m
1 stop
PNS23:45Pensacola
£714

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Pensacola to London that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest return flight

PensacolaLondon

PNS Pensacola - LHR London Heathrow

PNSLHR

Pensacola

Sun 25/4

07:00-06:55

2 stops41h 55m

London Heathrow

Wed 28/4

06:50-16:48

2 stops15h 58m

£619

PensacolaLondon

PNS Pensacola - LHR London Heathrow

PNSLHR

Pensacola

Sun 25/4

07:00-06:55

2 stops41h 55m

London Heathrow

Wed 28/4

06:50-16:48

2 stops15h 58m

£622

PensacolaLondon

PNS Pensacola - LHR London Heathrow

PNSLHR

Pensacola

Wed 3/2

17:55-12:05

1 stop12h 10m

London Heathrow

Wed 17/2

07:35-23:59

2 stops22h 24m

£656

PensacolaLondon

PNS Pensacola - LHR London Heathrow

PNSLHR

Pensacola

Wed 3/2

09:00-07:10

2 stops16h 10m

London Heathrow

Wed 17/2

06:30-21:40

2 stops21h 10m

£658

PensacolaLondon

PNS Pensacola - LHR London Heathrow

PNSLHR

Pensacola

Sun 25/4

17:34-08:30

1 stop32h 56m

London Heathrow

Wed 28/4

07:25-20:06

2 stops18h 41m

£659
Fastest return journey

PensacolaLondon

PNS Pensacola - LHR London Heathrow

PNSLHR

Pensacola

Wed 9/12

13:29-06:25

1 stop10h 56m

London Heathrow

Wed 16/12

08:55-17:57

1 stop15h 02m

£663

PensacolaLondon

PNS Pensacola - LHR London Heathrow

PNSLHR

Pensacola

Tue 6/4

07:00-07:55

1 stop18h 55m

London Heathrow

Wed 14/4

06:50-16:48

2 stops15h 58m

£668

PensacolaLondon

PNS Pensacola - LHR London Heathrow

PNSLHR

Pensacola

Wed 9/12

06:47-06:30

2 stops17h 43m

London Heathrow

Wed 16/12

06:30-21:59

2 stops21h 29m

£668

PensacolaLondon

PNS Pensacola - LHR London Heathrow

PNSLHR

Pensacola

Wed 3/2

17:55-12:05

1 stop12h 10m

London Heathrow

Wed 17/2

08:20-21:54

1 stop19h 34m

£674

PensacolaLondon

PNS Pensacola - LHR London Heathrow

PNSLHR

Pensacola

Tue 1/12

11:59-07:50

1 stop13h 51m

London Heathrow

Wed 9/12

10:00-23:39

2 stops19h 39m

£675

Flights are sorted by cheapest return flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 20 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

See travel insights to London from

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Pensacola to London

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the typical price of a round-trip flight between Pensacola and London?

Prices are currently typical for flights on this route.

Typical prices usually range from £508 to £819.
The lowest price recently found on this route was £619.

What is the cheapest month to fly to London?

The cheapest month to fly to London from Pensacola is in January. Flight prices, which tend to average around £623, are often lower during this time because this is during the off-season. The month of February is another great option to travel to London, with average flight prices from Pensacola averaging around £643.

When to book flights from Pensacola to London

Are you open to changing your travel dates? Check out the ideal times to fly from Pensacola to London according to our flight data. Find out which month and days have the cheapest flights.
Estimated return price

Cheap Pensacola to London (PNS to LON) flight deals and tips

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Pensacola to London

Best price found

£286

Fastest flight time

11h 43m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to London from Pensacola in the past 72 hours is £286. The best return flight deal from Pensacola to London found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £619.
The fastest flight from Pensacola to London takes 11h 43m
There are no direct flights from Pensacola to London. There are no popular flight routes from Pensacola to London.

Frequently asked questions about flying from Pensacola to London

  • How far is Pensacola to London by plane?

    London is 4484.0 mi away from Pensacola. Flights usually cover this in 11h 43m, depending on flying conditions and air traffic around both airports.

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from Pensacola Airport to London?

    Prices for flights from Pensacola Airport to London were last updated today.

  • How old do you have to be to fly from Pensacola Airport to London?

    The minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, but airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service may have their own age limitations. Flight duration, scheduling, and layovers are among the considerations that may influence age limits. We recommend that you double-check with the airline you are booking with for travel from Pensacola Airport to London.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to London?

    The required travel and health documents for your London trip may vary depending on your itinerary and personal circumstances. As a general rule, you should carry multiple documents, including a national ID card or driver's license and a passport valid for six months after your intended arrival at London. We recommend that you seek guidance from your airline or a reliable third party such as IATA.

Travelling to a place near London?

Book flights to London if you plan to visit one of these locations
Eastbourne
Wembley
Gatwick
Milton Keynes
Southend-on-Sea
Luton
Ipswich
Slough
Maidstone
Folkestone
Hastings
Ilford
Canterbury
Colchester
Chichester
Guildford
Hayes
Bedford
Winchester
Worthing

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from Pensacola to London?

Finding the right flight to London from Pensacola is quick and easy when you have a range of options in front of you, from reputable agents and recognisable airlines. Options that can then be filtered down to find the best fit. That is what momondo does. We make finding flights to London quick and easy, saving you time and money.

Can I find flights from Pensacola to London with flexible booking policies on momondo?

Yes. momondo enables you to select and highlight flights to London from Pensacola with this policy.

How can momondo help me find flights from Pensacola to London?

momondo provides multiple filters to help you find the best flight to London from Pensacola. Filter by price, airline, airports, cabin, aircraft, payment method, number of stops and more.

I’m not ready to book a flight from Pensacola to London right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

Yes momondo offers price alerts on flights to London from Pensacola. After performing a search on this page you should be able to see the price alert set up feature. Simply provide a valid email address and momondo will instantly alert you when prices change.

An easier way to manage your London trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Sat 28/11
Sat 5/12

Find better results for your trip to the United Kingdom

Fly into one of these airports located in London