Cheap flights from Reno to London from £242

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Find the cheapest flights from Reno to London

Cheap return flights

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
United Airlines Logo
18:40 - 09:40RNO  Reno-LHR London Heathrow
31h 00m2 stops San Francisco Denver Intl
United Airlines Logo
09:00 - 20:01LHR  London Heathrow-RNO Reno
19h 01m2 stops Zurich San Francisco
£581United Airlines
Tue, 2 Mar - Fri, 5 Mar
SWISS Logo
13:42 - 19:15RNO  Reno-LHR London Heathrow
21h 33m2 stops San Francisco Zurich
SWISS Logo
06:00 - 20:01LHR  London Heathrow-RNO Reno
22h 01m2 stops Zurich San Francisco
£620SWISS
Wed, 3 Mar - Wed, 10 Mar
Alaska Airlines Logo
18:40 - 12:20RNO  Reno-LHR London Heathrow
33h 40m1 stop Seattle/Tacoma Intl
Alaska Airlines Logo
14:45 - 22:24LHR  London Heathrow-RNO Reno
15h 39m1 stop Seattle/Tacoma Intl
£654Alaska Airlines
Sat, 13 Feb - Thu, 18 Feb
Iberia Logo
10:56 - 12:00RNO  Reno-LHR London Heathrow
17h 04m1 stop Dallas/Fort Worth
Iberia Logo
06:15 - 22:59LHR  London Heathrow-RNO Reno
24h 44m2 stops Madrid Barajas Dallas/Fort Worth
£661Iberia
Mon, 11 Jan - Fri, 22 Jan
Multiple Airlines Logo
13:42 - 06:30RNO  Reno-LHR London Heathrow
32h 48m2 stops San Francisco Toronto Pearson Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
06:30 - 23:45LHR  London Heathrow-RNO Reno
25h 15m2 stops Frankfurt am Main San Francisco
£665Multiple Airlines
Sat, 13 Feb - Thu, 18 Feb
United Airlines Logo
09:20 - 11:15RNO  Reno-LHR London Heathrow
17h 55m1 stop San Francisco
United Airlines Logo
09:00 - 20:01LHR  London Heathrow-RNO Reno
19h 01m2 stops Zurich San Francisco
£665United Airlines
Tue, 2 Mar - Fri, 5 Mar
Delta Logo
22:50 - 06:25RNO  Reno-LHR London Heathrow
23h 35m1 stop Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
Delta Logo
06:30 - 23:34LHR  London Heathrow-RNO Reno
25h 04m2 stops Amsterdam Schiphol Salt Lake City
£666Delta
Sat, 13 Mar - Wed, 31 Mar
Multiple Airlines Logo
06:00 - 09:20RNO  Reno-LHR London Heathrow
19h 20m2 stops San Francisco Calgary
Multiple Airlines Logo
07:40 - 17:46LHR  London Heathrow-RNO Reno
18h 06m2 stops Munich Franz Josef Strauss Denver Intl
£667Multiple Airlines
Mon, 11 Jan - Fri, 22 Jan
Multiple Airlines Logo
18:40 - 06:30RNO  Reno-LHR London Heathrow
28h 50m2 stops San Francisco Toronto Pearson Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
06:30 - 20:01LHR  London Heathrow-RNO Reno
21h 31m2 stops Frankfurt am Main San Francisco
£668Multiple Airlines
Sat, 20 Mar - Fri, 2 Apr
United Airlines Logo
18:40 - 06:40RNO  Reno-LHR London Heathrow
28h 00m2 stops San Francisco Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
United Airlines Logo
09:00 - 23:49LHR  London Heathrow-RNO Reno
21h 49m2 stops Zurich San Francisco
£668United Airlines
Sat, 13 Mar - Wed, 24 Mar

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names, great deals

Big names, great deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customise your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

United Airlines flights from Reno to London

Our best United Airlines deals on Reno to London flight tickets
United Airlines
2 Mar
RNO18:40Reno
31h 00m
2 stops
LHR09:40London Heathrow
5 Mar
LHR09:00London Heathrow
19h 01m
2 stops
RNO20:01Reno
£581
United Airlines
2 Mar
RNO09:20Reno
17h 55m
1 stop
LHR11:15London Heathrow
5 Mar
LHR09:00London Heathrow
19h 01m
2 stops
RNO20:01Reno
£665
United Airlines
13 Mar
RNO18:40Reno
28h 00m
2 stops
LHR06:40London Heathrow
24 Mar
LHR09:00London Heathrow
21h 49m
2 stops
RNO23:49Reno
£668

SWISS flights from Reno to London

Our best SWISS deals on Reno to London flight tickets
SWISS
3 Mar
RNO13:42Reno
21h 33m
2 stops
LHR19:15London Heathrow
10 Mar
LHR06:00London Heathrow
22h 01m
2 stops
RNO20:01Reno
£620
SWISS
28 Oct
RNO14:07Reno
22h 08m
2 stops
LHR19:15London Heathrow
11 Nov
LHR09:00London Heathrow
18h 59m
2 stops
RNO19:59Reno
£691
SWISS
9 Nov
RNO14:07Reno
33h 58m
2 stops
LHR08:05London Heathrow
23 Nov
LHR17:10London Heathrow
34h 49m
2 stops
RNO19:59Reno
£710

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Reno to London that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest return flight

RenoLondon

RNO Reno - LHR London Heathrow

RNOLHR

Reno

Tue 2/3

18:40-09:40

2 stops31h 00m

London Heathrow

Fri 5/3

09:00-20:01

2 stops19h 01m

£581

RenoLondon

RNO Reno - LHR London Heathrow

RNOLHR

Reno

Wed 3/3

13:42-19:15

2 stops21h 33m

London Heathrow

Wed 10/3

06:00-20:01

2 stops22h 01m

£620

RenoLondon

RNO Reno - LHR London Heathrow

RNOLHR

Reno

Sat 13/2

18:40-12:20

1 stop33h 40m

London Heathrow

Thu 18/2

14:45-22:24

1 stop15h 39m

£654

RenoLondon

RNO Reno - LHR London Heathrow

RNOLHR

Reno

Mon 11/1

10:56-12:00

1 stop17h 04m

London Heathrow

Fri 22/1

06:15-22:59

2 stops24h 44m

£661

RenoLondon

RNO Reno - LHR London Heathrow

RNOLHR

Reno

Sat 13/2

13:42-06:30

2 stops32h 48m

London Heathrow

Thu 18/2

06:30-23:45

2 stops25h 15m

£665
Fastest return journey

RenoLondon

RNO Reno - LHR London Heathrow

RNOLHR

Reno

Tue 2/3

09:20-11:15

1 stop17h 55m

London Heathrow

Fri 5/3

09:00-20:01

2 stops19h 01m

£665

RenoLondon

RNO Reno - LHR London Heathrow

RNOLHR

Reno

Sat 13/3

22:50-06:25

1 stop23h 35m

London Heathrow

Wed 31/3

06:30-23:34

2 stops25h 04m

£666

RenoLondon

RNO Reno - LHR London Heathrow

RNOLHR

Reno

Mon 11/1

06:00-09:20

2 stops19h 20m

London Heathrow

Fri 22/1

07:40-17:46

2 stops18h 06m

£667

RenoLondon

RNO Reno - LHR London Heathrow

RNOLHR

Reno

Sat 20/3

18:40-06:30

2 stops28h 50m

London Heathrow

Fri 2/4

06:30-20:01

2 stops21h 31m

£668

RenoLondon

RNO Reno - LHR London Heathrow

RNOLHR

Reno

Sat 13/3

18:40-06:40

2 stops28h 00m

London Heathrow

Wed 24/3

09:00-23:49

2 stops21h 49m

£668

Flights are sorted by cheapest return flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 20 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

See travel insights to London from

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Reno to London

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the typical price of a round-trip flight between Reno and London?

Prices are currently low for flights on this route.

Typical prices usually range from £607 to £721.
The lowest price recently found on this route was £581.

What is the cheapest month to fly to London?

The cheapest month to fly to London from Reno is in January. Flight prices, which tend to average around £497, are often lower during this time because this is during the off-season. The month of March is another great option to travel to London, with average flight prices from Reno averaging around £542.

How have Reno to London flight prices changed over time?

When to book flights from Reno to London

Are you open to changing your travel dates? Check out the ideal times to fly from Reno to London according to our flight data. Find out which month and days have the cheapest flights.
Estimated return price

Cheap Reno to London (RNO to LON) flight deals and tips

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Reno to London

Best price found

£242

Fastest flight time

17h 55m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to London from Reno in the past 72 hours is £242. The best return flight deal from Reno to London found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £581.
The fastest flight from Reno to London takes 17h 55m
There are no direct flights from Reno to London. There are no popular flight routes from Reno to London.

Frequently asked questions about flying from Reno to London

  • How far is Reno to London by plane?

    The straight-line distance from Reno to London is 5172.3 mi. A reasonable flight in good conditions will take 17h 55m.

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from Reno Airport to London?

    Prices for flights from Reno Airport to London refresh daily.

  • How old do you have to be to fly from Reno Airport to London?

    The minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, but airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service may have their own age limitations. Flight duration, scheduling, and layovers are among the considerations that may influence age limits. We recommend that you double-check with the airline you are booking with for travel from Reno Airport to London.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to London?

    The necessary travel and health documents for your London trip may vary depending on your travel plans and individual circumstances. Generally, you should have various documents, such as a national ID card or driver's license and a passport that is valid for six months beyond your scheduled arrival date. We recommend seeking advice from your airline or a trusted third party, such as IATA.

Travelling to a place near London?

Book flights to London if you plan to visit one of these locations
Eastbourne
Wembley
Gatwick
Milton Keynes
Southend-on-Sea
Luton
Ipswich
Slough
Maidstone
Folkestone
Hastings
Ilford
Canterbury
Chichester
Colchester
Hayes
Guildford
Bedford
Worthing
Harlow

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from Reno to London?

momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and agents so you can find and book the best deal on flights from Reno to London . Millions of users trust and use momondo every year so you are in good hands.

Can I find flights from Reno to London with flexible booking policies on momondo?

Yes. All flights to London from Reno on momondo can be compared and filtered by various policies on offer, including flexible booking.

How can momondo help me find flights from Reno to London?

Once you have performed a search for Reno to London flights, momondo helps you find the right one by offering useful filters to narrow down your flight selection. Flights can be filtered by multiple factors such as airline, airport and price; but also by other criteria like aircraft type and payment method.

I’m not ready to book a flight from Reno to London right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

Price alerts on flights to London from Reno are quick and easy to set up on momondo. Simply perform a search and select the price alert feature. It is as simple as that.

An easier way to manage your London trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Fri 13/11
Fri 20/11

Find better results for your trip to the United Kingdom

Fly into one of these airports located in London