Cheap flights from Reno to London from £460

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 30/5
Mon 6/6

Flight information for Reno to London
(RNO to LON)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Reno to London

Best price found

£460

Fastest flight time

14h 06m

Direct flights

None

Airports in London

6 airports
The best one-way flight to London from Reno in the past 72 hours is £460. The best return flight deal from Reno to London found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £457.
The fastest flight from Reno to London takes 14h 06m
There are no direct flights from Reno to London. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Reno Airport - London City Airport, Reno Airport - London Gatwick Airport and Reno Airport - London Heathrow Airport.
There are 6 airports near London: London City (LCY), London Heathrow (LHR), London Luton (LTN), London Stansted (STN), London Gatwick (LGW), London Southend (SEN)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Reno to London

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Reno to London?

January

The cheapest time of year to fly to London from Reno is January. The most expensive is June.

What is the cheapest day to depart Reno for London?

Friday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Friday. The most expensive is usually Saturday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Reno to London?

in the afternoon

Reno to London flights are approximately 38% more expensive at midday than in the afternoon

What is the cheapest Reno to London flight route?

Reno - London Heathrow

Fly from Reno to London Heathrow for the best Reno - London flight prices

How far in advance should you book Reno to London flights?

31 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Reno to London is approximately 31 days to departure

Reno Airport (RNO) to London Heathrow Airport (LHR)£569
Search Flight Deals
Reno Airport (RNO) to London Gatwick Airport (LGW)£620
Search Flight Deals
Reno Airport (RNO) to London City Airport (LCY)£648
Search Flight Deals
Reno Airport (RNO) to London Stansted Airport (STN)£910
Search Flight Deals
Reno Airport (RNO) to London Southend Airport (SEN)£1,678
Search Flight Deals

If you are looking to fly from Reno to London, you are most likely going to fly from Reno Airport to London Heathrow Airport, the most popular airports on that route. You may be looking for an airport near Reno Airport to depart from when travelling to London and Reno Airport, located in Reno is a great option. If you are looking for alternate airports to fly into when travelling from Reno, you can try flying into London Gatwick Airport (in London), London City Airport (in London, or London Stansted Airport (in 15). The cheapest route from Reno to London is RNO — LHR with an average price of £569 RT during the month of May.


Easily compare return flights from Reno to London

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Reno to London by changing tabs
American Airlines
9 Oct
RNO20:55Reno
23h 35m
2 stops
LGW20:30London Gatwick
10 Nov
LGW10:00London Gatwick
27h 35m
2 stops
RNO13:35Reno
Finnair
27 Sep
RNO03:02Reno
16h 43m
1 stop
LHR19:45London Heathrow
15 Nov
LHR13:10London Heathrow
35h 25m
2 stops
RNO00:35Reno
Iberia
1 Nov
RNO02:18Reno
17h 32m
1 stop
LHR19:50London Heathrow
8 Nov
LHR14:45London Heathrow
32h 52m
2 stops
RNO23:37Reno
United Airlines
27 Sep
RNO05:12Reno
18h 23m
2 stops
LHR23:35London Heathrow
15 Nov
LHR02:40London Heathrow
20h 02m
2 stops
RNO22:42Reno
KLM
25 Oct
RNO06:00Reno
19h 30m
1 stop
LHR01:30London Heathrow
9 Nov
LHR01:30London Heathrow
17h 59m
2 stops
RNO19:29Reno
Delta
26 Oct
RNO03:02Reno
18h 58m
2 stops
LHR22:00London Heathrow
9 Nov
LHR01:30London Heathrow
17h 59m
2 stops
RNO19:29Reno

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Reno to London

If you're looking for one-way flights from Reno to London, view some of our deals below provided by Air Canada and Lufthansa
Multiple Airlines
7 Jul
RNO19:45Reno
40h 45m
2 stops
STN12:30London Stansted
Lufthansa
6 Jul
RNO04:59Reno
16h 41m
1 stop
LHR21:40London Heathrow
Air Canada
25 Jun
RNO02:00Reno
45h 50m
2 stops
LHR23:50London Heathrow

Search last-minute flights to London from Reno

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Reno to London
Multiple Airlines
30 May
RNO03:05Reno
23h 35m
2 stops
LHR02:40London Heathrow
6 Jun
LHR03:30London Heathrow
22h 31m
2 stops
RNO02:01Reno
British Airways
30 May
RNO02:23Reno
17h 22m
1 stop
LHR19:45London Heathrow
6 Jun
LHR09:50London Heathrow
16h 24m
1 stop
RNO02:14Reno
Air Canada
30 May
RNO02:20Reno
16h 10m
2 stops
LHR18:30London Heathrow
3 Jun
LHR12:10London Heathrow
30h 34m
2 stops
RNO18:44Reno
Iberia
30 May
RNO02:23Reno
17h 22m
1 stop
LHR19:45London Heathrow
3 Jun
LHR09:50London Heathrow
16h 24m
1 stop
RNO02:14Reno
Multiple Airlines
30 May
RNO03:05Reno
23h 35m
2 stops
LHR02:40London Heathrow
27 Jun
LHR02:30London Heathrow
24h 38m
2 stops
RNO03:08Reno
Lufthansa
30 May
RNO09:27Reno
12h 13m
1 stop
LHR21:40London Heathrow
2 Jun
LHR05:30London Heathrow
18h 08m
2 stops
RNO23:38Reno

Iberia flights from Reno to London

Our best Iberia deals on Reno to London flight tickets
Iberia
1 Nov
RNO02:18Reno
17h 32m
1 stop
LHR19:50London Heathrow
8 Nov
LHR14:45London Heathrow
32h 52m
2 stops
RNO23:37Reno
Iberia
26 Oct
RNO02:29Reno
21h 31m
2 stops
LHR00:00London Heathrow
11 Nov
LHR06:15London Heathrow
17h 22m
1 stop
RNO23:37Reno
Iberia
26 Oct
RNO02:29Reno
21h 31m
2 stops
LHR00:00London Heathrow
7 Nov
LHR04:55London Heathrow
18h 42m
1 stop
RNO23:37Reno

KLM flights from Reno to London

Our best KLM deals on Reno to London flight tickets
KLM
25 Oct
RNO06:00Reno
19h 30m
1 stop
LHR01:30London Heathrow
9 Nov
LHR01:30London Heathrow
17h 59m
2 stops
RNO19:29Reno
KLM
1 Sep
RNO06:00Reno
15h 30m
2 stops
LCY21:30London City
14 Sep
LCY04:40London City
22h 47m
2 stops
RNO03:27Reno

  • How far is Reno to London by plane?

    The straight-line distance from Reno to London is 5172.3 mi. A reasonable flight in good conditions will take 12h 06m.



Alternative routes for Reno to London

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Las Vegas to London Flights
Fastest flight time9h 55m
Cheapest price£536
Las Vegas to Manchester Flights
Fastest flight time18h 03m
Cheapest price£591
Las Vegas to Leeds Flights
Fastest flight time16h 45m
Cheapest price£884
Las Vegas to Birmingham Flights
Fastest flight time19h 40m
Cheapest price£707
Las Vegas to Southampton Flights
Fastest flight time37h 08m
Cheapest price£813
Reno to Manchester Flights
Fastest flight time20h 20m
Cheapest price£637

Similar Reno to London flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Reno to London route

Why use momondo?

momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and agents so you can find and book the best deal on flights from Reno to London . Millions of users trust and use momondo every year so you are in good hands.

Yes. All flights to London from Reno on momondo can be compared and filtered by various policies on offer, including flexible booking.

Once you have performed a search for Reno to London flights, momondo helps you find the right one by offering useful filters to narrow down your flight selection. Flights can be filtered by multiple factors such as airline, airport and price; but also by other criteria like aircraft type and payment method.

Price alerts on flights to London from Reno are quick and easy to set up on momondo. Simply perform a search and select the price alert feature. It is as simple as that.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.