Cheap flights from Scotland to Gdansk

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Thu 23/9
Thu 30/9

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from Scotland to Gdansk.
View current Poland travel restrictions

Flight information for Scotland to Gdansk

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Scotland to Gdansk
Best price found£33The best flight deal from Scotland to Gdansk found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £33
Fastest flight time2h 00mThe fastest flight from Scotland to Gdansk takes 2h 00m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Scotland to Gdansk. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Glasgow Intl Airport - Gdansk Rebiechowo Airport, Aberdeen Dyce Airport - Gdansk Rebiechowo Airport and Edinburgh Turnhouse Airport - Gdansk Rebiechowo Airport.
Airports in Gdansk1 airportThere is 1 airport near Gdansk: Gdansk Rebiechowo (GDN)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Scotland to Gdansk

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Gdansk from Scotland?

Wizz Air

KLM, Lufthansa, and Ryanair are the most popular carriers operating from Scotland to Gdansk

What is the cheapest Scotland to Gdansk flight route?

Edinburgh Turnhouse - Gdansk Rebiechowo

Fly from Edinburgh Turnhouse to Gdansk Rebiechowo for the best Scotland - Gdansk flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Scotland to Gdansk

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Scotland to Gdansk by changing tabs
Wizz Air
10 Dec
EDI16:55Edinburgh Turnhouse
2h 15m
GDN19:10Gdansk Rebiechowo
13 Dec
GDN14:50Gdansk Rebiechowo
2h 30m
EDI17:20Edinburgh Turnhouse
Multiple Airlines
9 Mar
EDI16:55Edinburgh Turnhouse
2h 15m
GDN19:10Gdansk Rebiechowo
12 Mar
GDN03:55Gdansk Rebiechowo
24h 10m
1 stop
EDI05:05Edinburgh Turnhouse
Ryanair
20 Dec
EDI08:35Edinburgh Turnhouse
21h 55m
1 stop
GDN06:30Gdansk Rebiechowo
28 Jan
GDN09:05Gdansk Rebiechowo
2h 30m
EDI11:35Edinburgh Turnhouse
Wizz Air
10 Dec
EDI15:05Edinburgh Turnhouse
18h 00m
2 stops
GDN09:05Gdansk Rebiechowo
13 Dec
GDN14:50Gdansk Rebiechowo
2h 30m
EDI17:20Edinburgh Turnhouse
KLM
19 Oct
ABZ02:05Aberdeen Dyce
4h 05m
1 stop
GDN06:10Gdansk Rebiechowo
22 Oct
GDN14:10Gdansk Rebiechowo
4h 55m
1 stop
ABZ19:05Aberdeen Dyce
Multiple Airlines
10 Dec
EDI09:35Edinburgh Turnhouse
22h 05m
1 stop
GDN07:40Gdansk Rebiechowo
13 Dec
GDN14:50Gdansk Rebiechowo
2h 30m
EDI17:20Edinburgh Turnhouse

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Scotland to Gdansk

If you're looking for one-way flights from Scotland to Gdansk, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair and Wizz Air
Ryanair
28 Sep
EDI17:10Edinburgh Turnhouse
2h 10m
GDN19:20Gdansk Rebiechowo
Wizz Air
28 Sep
ABZ17:55Aberdeen Dyce
2h 00m
GDN19:55Gdansk Rebiechowo
Ryanair
5 Oct
EDI17:10Edinburgh Turnhouse
2h 10m
GDN19:20Gdansk Rebiechowo

Best airlines flying from Scotland to Gdansk

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Scotland to Gdansk with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Wizz Air
PriceFrom £27
Free cancellation
Rating
7.5
Ryanair
PriceFrom £31
Free cancellation
Rating
6.8
SAS
PriceFrom £84
Free cancellation
Rating
8.2
KLM
PriceFrom £116
Free cancellation
Rating
7.9
Lufthansa
PriceFrom £117
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4

  • Are airlines flying from Scotland to Gdansk Rebiechowo offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Scotland to Gdansk Rebiechowo, such as Ryanair, KLM, and Wizz Air may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.


Can I fly to Gdansk Rebiechowo from Scotland right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions from Scotland to Gdansk Rebiechowo

Most visitors from Scotland need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Gdansk Rebiechowo.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Scotland must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 48 hours before departing to Gdansk Rebiechowo.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Scotland are not required to quarantine after entering Gdansk Rebiechowo.

Documents
Traveler Locator Form - Fill in the Card before travel, during the journey or before check-in.


Can I fly back to Scotland from Gdansk Rebiechowo?

Returning to Scotland from Gdansk Rebiechowo

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Gdansk Rebiechowo must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Scotland.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Gdansk Rebiechowo are not required to quarantine after entering Scotland.

If you are planning to travel to Gdansk at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for Scotland to Gdansk

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Glasgow to Krakow Flights
Fastest flight time2h 40m
Cheapest price£10
Edinburgh to Krakow Flights
Fastest flight time2h 35m
Cheapest price£14
Edinburgh to Katowice Flights
Fastest flight time2h 30m
Cheapest price£41
Edinburgh to Gdansk Flights
Fastest flight time2h 15m
Cheapest price£55
Edinburgh to Poznan Flights
Fastest flight time2h 15m
Cheapest price£56
Glasgow to Gdansk Flights
Fastest flight time5h 20m
Cheapest price£64
Aberdeen to Krakow Flights
Fastest flight time7h 15m
Cheapest price£81
Aberdeen to Gdansk Flights
Fastest flight time2h 00m
Cheapest price£91
Inverness to Krakow Flights
Fastest flight time6h 40m
Cheapest price£91
Glasgow to Katowice Flights
Fastest flight time9h 50m
Cheapest price£97
Glasgow to Wroclaw Flights
Fastest flight time13h 55m
Cheapest price£119
Glasgow to Bydgoszcz Flights
Fastest flight time6h 40m
Cheapest price£144