Find cheap flights to Szymany

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 1/8
Sun 8/8

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel to Szymany. Current restrictions to Szymany are based on Poland travel restrictions.
View current Poland travel restrictions

Cheapest flights to Szymany airports

Find the cheapest flights to these Szymany airports from your nearest city or airport
Manchester
Warsaw

CHEAPEST ROUTE FROM Manchester TO Szymany

Birmingham (BHX) to Warsaw (WMI)

Typically, flights to Szymany from Manchester are cheaper when flying from Birmingham to Warsaw Modlin, which has an average price of £74


When is the best time to fly to Szymany?

  • What is the absolute cheapest flight to Szymany?

    £14 is the cheapest deal found on momondo in the last two weeks for a flight to Szymany. This flight is from Madrid and is 85% cheaper than most flights to Szymany. To find the cheapest price to Szymany from your area, use momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.

  • What is the cheapest month to fly to Szymany?

    The month of November is, on average, the cheapest month to fly to Szymany from United Kingdom, with most prices found around £37. The month of September is another great option to travel to Szymany, with average flight prices from United Kingdom averaging around £41.

  • How far in advance should I book a flight to Szymany?

    You are more likely to see cheaper flights to Szymany from United Kingdom when booking 23 days ahead of your departure date. In general, you can expect to find flights to Szymany for around £88 when searching 23 days out. Don’t hesitate to check prices now though, because momondo users recently found tickets for as low as £39.

  • What is the cheapest day to depart on your flight to Szymany?

    The cheapest day to depart on your flight to Szymany is on a Thursday when prices can be found for as low as £70. This is often the case because there is less demand to fly during this day of the week. If your travel schedule is flexible, try to avoid departing on a Sunday because tickets tend to average around £233. These prices are subject to change though, so be sure to set up a Price Alert for flights to Szymany.

  • Is there an alternative airport near Szymany?

    Those flying to Szymany could potentially find better pricing at Warsaw Modlin Airport (73 mi from Szymany city centre) or Warsaw Frederic Chopin Airport (91 mi from Szymany city centre), depending on the month and departure airport.

  • Is there a cheaper alternative to flying into Szymany?

    With an average price of £58 per person, Szymany Olsztyn-Mazury Airport is the cheapest airport to fly into when planning your trip to Szymany. This price can fluctuate based on where you are flying from. momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool can help users find the best prices.


What are the current travel restrictions for Szymany?

Currently, Poland travel restrictions include travel to Szymany.

Poland has suspended all flights except humanitarian and medical flights, flights to protect public order, emergency flights, flights at the order of the Prime Minister, and repatriation flights performed by foreign air carriers at the order of foreign states. Flights with 15 or fewer seats may still enter Poland. Arriving travellers must self-isolate for 14 days unless they can show documentation that they are travelling for special categories of business, study or transiting through Poland. They must also download a special ‘Home Quarantine’ app and provide information on their place of stay or address and a telephone number where they can be contacted regularly during the self-isolation period.
If you are planning to travel to Szymany at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Szymany flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in United Kingdom to Szymany found recently by users on momondo
Ryanair
13 Aug
STN09:15London Stansted
2h 10m
SZY11:25Szymany Olsztyn-Mazury
16 Aug
SZY13:45Szymany Olsztyn-Mazury
2h 25m
STN16:10London Stansted
Ryanair
6 Aug
STN09:15London Stansted
2h 10m
SZY11:25Szymany Olsztyn-Mazury
13 Aug
SZY12:55Szymany Olsztyn-Mazury
2h 25m
STN15:20London Stansted
Multiple Airlines
9 Aug
STN10:10London Stansted
2h 10m
SZY12:20Szymany Olsztyn-Mazury
25 Aug
SZY18:00Szymany Olsztyn-Mazury
11h 25m
1 stop
STN05:25London Stansted
Ryanair
6 Aug
STN03:30London Stansted
9h 50m
1 stop
SZY13:20Szymany Olsztyn-Mazury
13 Aug
SZY14:45Szymany Olsztyn-Mazury
6h 05m
1 stop
STN20:50London Stansted
Multiple Airlines
13 Aug
LTN10:15London Luton
5h 50m
1 stop
SZY16:05Szymany Olsztyn-Mazury
16 Aug
SZY18:00Szymany Olsztyn-Mazury
11h 00m
1 stop
LTN05:00London Luton
Multiple Airlines
9 Aug
LTN09:40London Luton
6h 25m
1 stop
SZY16:05Szymany Olsztyn-Mazury
25 Aug
SZY18:00Szymany Olsztyn-Mazury
12h 45m
1 stop
LTN06:45London Luton

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Szymany

If you're looking for one-way flights from United Kingdom to Szymany, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair
Multiple Airlines
2 Aug
STN04:30London Stansted
11h 35m
1 stop
SZY16:05Szymany Olsztyn-Mazury
Multiple Airlines
2 Aug
STN03:55London Stansted
12h 10m
2 stops
SZY16:05Szymany Olsztyn-Mazury
Multiple Airlines
2 Aug
LTN03:15London Luton
12h 50m
1 stop
SZY16:05Szymany Olsztyn-Mazury

Which airlines fly to Szymany?

Here you can see a selection of the most popular and cheapest airlines for flights to Szymany

Popular routes to Szymany

Most frequently searched flights to Szymany along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
London to Szymany Flights
Fastest flight time6h 25m
Cheapest price£89
Edinburgh to Szymany Flights
Fastest flight time58h 15m
Cheapest price£1,466