Find cheap flights to Wroclaw

Return
Economy
Seattle (SEA)
Wroclaw (WRO)
Thu 15/4
Thu 22/4
Any month
Compare vs momondo |
Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel to Wroclaw. Current restrictions to Wroclaw are based on Poland travel restrictions.

View current Poland travel restrictions

Cheapest flights to Wroclaw airports

Find the cheapest flights to these Wroclaw airports from your nearest city or airport
Glasgow Intl Airport
Wroclaw

CHEAPEST ROUTE FROM Glasgow TO Wroclaw

Glasgow Intl Airport (GLA) to Wroclaw (WRO)

Typically, flights to Wroclaw from Glasgow are cheaper when flying from Glasgow Intl to Wroclaw Strachowice, which has an average price of £92

CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY TO WROCLAW FROM GLASGOW INTL AIRPORTJanuary68% cheaperFlying from Glasgow Intl Airport to Wroclaw costs on average just £29 in January
MOST EXPENSIVE MONTH TO FLY TO WROCLAW FROM GLASGOW INTL AIRPORTJuly45% more expensiveIt costs about £134 for flights to Wroclaw from Glasgow Intl Airport in July
MOST POPULAR MONTH TO FLY TO WROCLAW FROM GLASGOW INTL AIRPORTMay534% more users visitedMore momondo users searched in flights to Wroclaw from Glasgow Intl Airport in May than any other month

When is the best time to fly to Wroclaw?

What is the absolute cheapest flight to Wroclaw?

The best price found on momondo to Wroclaw was £6/pp from Odesa, which is 97% cheaper than the average flight price to Wroclaw. To find the cheapest price to Wroclaw from your area, use momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.

What is the cheapest month to fly to Wroclaw?

If you aren’t able to travel during the month of January, then book flights to Wroclaw from United Kingdom during March instead. Flights to Wroclaw in March, while not as cheap as those in January, still average around £53.

How far in advance should I book a flight to Wroclaw?

Most flyers found that booking tickets 60 days in advance of their planned departure date is the best time to get cheap flights to Wroclaw. During this timeframe, flight prices are around £91. In the past 72 hours, momondo users found flights from United Kingdom to Wroclaw for as low as £17.

What is the cheapest day to depart on your flight to Wroclaw?

On average, the least expensive day to fly to Wroclaw from United Kingdom is on a Tuesday. momondo users have found tickets for Tuesday departures for as low as £88. However, this price may fluctuate depending on the airline, the season, and holidays. On the other hand, Saturday is the most expensive day to depart from United Kingdom because it is more convenient for both business and leisure travellers. As a result, prices tend to be around £117.

What is the cheapest time of day to depart on your flight to Wroclaw?

Flying to Wroclaw from United Kingdom in the evening is the least expensive time of day to depart. momondo users have found prices as low as £92 when looking at flights departing in the evening. Try not to purchase tickets in the afternoon because they tend to be around £215. Of course, these prices can vary depending on the time of year and what airport you fly to.

Is there an alternative airport near Wroclaw?

Finding an alternative and possibly cheaper destination airport near Wroclaw is possible. If you are planning a flight to Wroclaw, consider booking flights to Zielona Góra Airport (89 mi from Wroclaw city centre), Poznan Lawica Airport (91 mi from Wroclaw city centre) or Katowice Pyrzowice Airport (100 mi from Wroclaw city centre).

Is there a cheaper alternative to flying into Wroclaw?

Prices vary based on where travellers are departing from, but on average, the cheapest airport to fly to in Wroclaw is Zielona Góra Airport where the average price is £160pp. Users typically find the best prices when using momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.


What are the current travel restrictions for Wroclaw?

Currently, Poland travel restrictions include travel to Wroclaw. Poland has suspended all flights except humanitarian and medical flights, flights to protect public order, emergency flights, flights at the order of the Prime Minister, and repatriation flights performed by foreign air carriers at the order of foreign states. Flights with 15 or fewer seats may still enter Poland. Arriving travellers must self-isolate for 14 days unless they can show documentation that they are travelling for special categories of business, study or transiting through Poland. They must also download a special ‘Home Quarantine’ app and provide information on their place of stay or address and a telephone number where they can be contacted regularly during the self-isolation period. If you are planning to travel to Wroclaw at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.


Wroclaw Strachowice flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in United Kingdom to Wroclaw Strachowice found recently by users on momondo
Ryanair
22 Apr
02:45London Stansted
1h 55m
04:40Wroclaw Strachowice
24 Apr
11:00Wroclaw Strachowice
2h 05m
13:05London Stansted
Ryanair
22 Apr
02:45London Stansted
1h 55m
04:40Wroclaw Strachowice
24 Apr
11:00Wroclaw Strachowice
2h 05m
13:05London Stansted
Ryanair
4 May
13:30London Stansted
1h 55m
15:25Wroclaw Strachowice
6 May
05:35Wroclaw Strachowice
2h 05m
07:40London Stansted
Ryanair
12 Jun
07:40London Stansted
1h 55m
09:35Wroclaw Strachowice
21 Jun
10:50Wroclaw Strachowice
2h 05m
12:55London Stansted
Ryanair
1 May
07:40London Stansted
1h 55m
09:35Wroclaw Strachowice
15 May
11:00Wroclaw Strachowice
2h 05m
13:05London Stansted
Ryanair
8 Jul
02:15London Stansted
1h 55m
04:10Wroclaw Strachowice
12 Jul
10:50Wroclaw Strachowice
2h 05m
12:55London Stansted

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Wroclaw Strachowice

If you're looking for one-way flights to Wroclaw, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair
LOT
2 May
14:20London Heathrow
4h 30m
1 stop
18:50Wroclaw Strachowice
LOT
30 Apr
14:10London Heathrow
4h 40m
1 stop
18:50Wroclaw Strachowice
KLM
2 May
02:05Newcastle upon Tyne
6h 30m
1 stop
08:35Wroclaw Strachowice

Which airlines fly to Wroclaw?

Here you can see a selection of the most popular and cheapest airlines for flights to Wroclaw

Popular routes to Wroclaw

Most frequently searched flights to Wroclaw along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
Glasgow to Wroclaw Flights
Fastest flight time
2h 25m
Cheapest price
£42
Nottingham to Wroclaw Flights
Fastest flight time
2h 05m
Cheapest price
£43
Manchester to Wroclaw Flights
Fastest flight time
2h 05m
Cheapest price
£89
Newcastle upon Tyne to Wroclaw Flights
Fastest flight time
2h 10m
Cheapest price
£97
London to Wroclaw Flights
Fastest flight time
3h 40m
Cheapest price
£100
Doncaster to Wroclaw Flights
Fastest flight time
2h 00m
Cheapest price
£110
Edinburgh to Wroclaw Flights
Fastest flight time
9h 20m
Cheapest price
£120
Birmingham to Wroclaw Flights
Fastest flight time
4h 45m
Cheapest price
£120
Liverpool to Wroclaw Flights
Fastest flight time
22h 25m
Cheapest price
£145
Leeds to Wroclaw Flights
Fastest flight time
6h 15m
Cheapest price
£145
Belfast to Wroclaw Flights
Fastest flight time
25h 45m
Cheapest price
£154
Cardiff to Wroclaw Flights
Fastest flight time
6h 30m
Cheapest price
£183
Bristol to Wroclaw Flights
Fastest flight time
30h 50m
Cheapest price
£408
View more

  • Return
  • One-way
  • Multi-city
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
  • Multiple
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First