Find cheap flights to Poznan

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 3/8
Tue 10/8

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel to Poznan. Current restrictions to Poznan are based on Poland travel restrictions.
View current Poland travel restrictions

Cheapest flights to Poznan airports

Find the cheapest flights to these Poznan airports from your nearest city or airport
Manchester
Poznan

CHEAPEST ROUTE FROM Manchester TO Poznan

Liverpool (LPL) to Wroclaw (WRO)

Typically, flights to Poznan from Manchester are cheaper when flying from Liverpool J. Lennon to Wroclaw Strachowice, which has an average price of £78

CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY TO POZNAN FROM MANCHESTERMarch22% cheaperFlying from Manchester to Poznan costs on average just £148 in March
MOST EXPENSIVE MONTH TO FLY TO POZNAN FROM MANCHESTERMay50% more expensiveIt costs about £287 for flights to Poznan from Manchester in May
MOST POPULAR MONTH TO FLY TO POZNAN FROM MANCHESTERDecember304% more users visitedMore momondo users searched in flights to Poznan from Manchester in December than any other month

When is the best time to fly to Poznan?

  • What is the absolute cheapest flight to Poznan?

    The best price found on momondo to Poznan was £7/pp from Odesa, which is 97% cheaper than the average flight price to Poznan. To find the cheapest price to Poznan from your area, use momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.

  • What is the cheapest month to fly to Poznan?

    If you don’t want to visit Poznan in March, then you should wait until January to fly from United Kingdom, when ticket prices are also cheap, with an average price of £40.

  • How far in advance should I book a flight to Poznan?

    The best time to book a flight to Poznan from United Kingdom is 45 days out, which is when prices tend to be around £77. In the past 72 hours, momondo users found flights from United Kingdom to Poznan for as low as £15.

  • What is the cheapest day to depart on your flight to Poznan?

    The cheapest day to depart on your flight to Poznan is on a Tuesday when prices can be found for as low as £67. This is often the case because there is less demand to fly during this day of the week. Be sure to avoid booking your departure on a Saturday as prices are generally higher than usual. According to our data, the average ticket price to Poznan on Saturday is £107.

  • What is the cheapest time of day to depart on your flight to Poznan?

    Our data shows that the cheapest United Kingdom to Poznan flights are usually those with departure times in the morning. Our users have found flights to Poznan in the morning for as low as £81. Flights to Poznan are more costly in the afternoon, with an average ticket price of £142. Departure times in the afternoon fall within the peak daily travel times, which is why tickets can be more expensive.

  • Is there an alternative airport near Poznan?

    Those flying to Poznan could potentially find better pricing at Zielona Góra Airport (51 mi from Poznan city centre), Bydgoszcz Airport (65 mi from Poznan city centre) or Wroclaw Strachowice Airport (90 mi from Poznan city centre), depending on the month and departure airport.

  • Is there a cheaper alternative to flying into Poznan?

    Zielona Góra Airport has an average price of £158 per person and is typically the cheapest airport to fly into when visiting Poznan. This average price does vary based on departure city. Try momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool to find the cheapest flight.


What are the current travel restrictions for Poznan?

Currently, Poland travel restrictions include travel to Poznan.

Poland has suspended all flights except humanitarian and medical flights, flights to protect public order, emergency flights, flights at the order of the Prime Minister, and repatriation flights performed by foreign air carriers at the order of foreign states. Flights with 15 or fewer seats may still enter Poland. Arriving travellers must self-isolate for 14 days unless they can show documentation that they are travelling for special categories of business, study or transiting through Poland. They must also download a special ‘Home Quarantine’ app and provide information on their place of stay or address and a telephone number where they can be contacted regularly during the self-isolation period.
If you are planning to travel to Poznan at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Poznan flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in United Kingdom to Poznan found recently by users on momondo
Wizz Air UK
8 Oct
LTN08:55London Luton
2h 00m
POZ10:55Poznan Lawica
10 Oct
POZ12:30Poznan Lawica
2h 10m
LTN14:40London Luton
Ryanair
9 Sep
STN15:20London Stansted
1h 55m
POZ17:15Poznan Lawica
15 Sep
POZ12:35Poznan Lawica
2h 00m
STN14:35London Stansted
Ryanair
27 Sep
STN03:35London Stansted
1h 55m
POZ05:30Poznan Lawica
30 Sep
POZ13:50Poznan Lawica
2h 00m
STN15:50London Stansted
Wizz Air UK
19 Aug
LTN13:55London Luton
2h 00m
POZ15:55Poznan Lawica
12 Sep
POZ12:30Poznan Lawica
2h 10m
LTN14:40London Luton
Ryanair
10 Sep
STN04:45London Stansted
1h 55m
POZ06:40Poznan Lawica
12 Sep
POZ06:45Poznan Lawica
2h 00m
STN08:45London Stansted
Ryanair
16 Sep
LPL03:55Liverpool J. Lennon
2h 05m
POZ06:00Poznan Lawica
19 Sep
POZ18:35Poznan Lawica
2h 15m
LPL20:50Liverpool J. Lennon

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Poznan

If you're looking for one-way flights from United Kingdom to Poznan, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair and Wizz Air UK
Wizz Air UK
5 Sep
LTN01:55London Luton
2h 00m
POZ03:55Poznan Lawica
Wizz Air UK
27 Aug
LTN08:55London Luton
2h 00m
POZ10:55Poznan Lawica
Wizz Air UK
27 Aug
LTN08:55London Luton
2h 00m
POZ10:55Poznan Lawica

Which airlines fly to Poznan?

Here you can see a selection of the most popular and cheapest airlines for flights to Poznan

Popular routes to Poznan

Most frequently searched flights to Poznan along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
London to Poznan Flights
Fastest flight time2h 00m
Cheapest price£15
Birmingham to Poznan Flights
Fastest flight time2h 15m
Cheapest price£23
Doncaster to Poznan Flights
Fastest flight time26h 35m
Cheapest price£66
Manchester to Poznan Flights
Fastest flight time7h 30m
Cheapest price£81
Liverpool to Poznan Flights
Fastest flight time2h 05m
Cheapest price£83
Belfast to Poznan Flights
Fastest flight time12h 55m
Cheapest price£92
Edinburgh to Poznan Flights
Fastest flight time2h 15m
Cheapest price£101
Leeds to Poznan Flights
Fastest flight time14h 15m
Cheapest price£138
Bristol to Poznan Flights
Fastest flight time2h 05m
Cheapest price£139
Glasgow to Poznan Flights
Fastest flight time6h 20m
Cheapest price£171
Cardiff to Poznan Flights
Fastest flight time12h 50m
Cheapest price£246
Exeter to Poznan Flights
Fastest flight time18h 25m
Cheapest price£873

Start planning your trip to Poznan