Find cheap flights to Rzeszow

Return
Economy
Boston (BOS)
Rzeszow (RZE)
Thu 15/4
Thu 22/4
Any month
Compare vs momondo |
Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel to Rzeszow. Current restrictions to Rzeszow are based on Poland travel restrictions.

View current Poland travel restrictions

Cheapest flights to Rzeszow airports

Find the cheapest flights to these Rzeszow airports from your nearest city or airport
Liverpool
Rzeszow

CHEAPEST ROUTE FROM Liverpool TO Rzeszow

Nottingham (EMA) to Krakow (KRK)

Typically, flights to Rzeszow from Liverpool are cheaper when flying from Nottingham East Midlands to Krakow J. Paul II Balice, which has an average price of £113


When is the best time to fly to Rzeszow?

What is the absolute cheapest flight to Rzeszow?

Users booking trips to Rzeszow from Szczecin found flights 96% cheaper than the average price of flights to Rzeszow. To find the cheapest price to Rzeszow from your area, use momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.

What is the cheapest month to fly to Rzeszow?

If you are unable to visit Rzeszow during the month of March, then departing from United Kingdom during the month January is also very affordable. Most momondo users find prices during this month for around £74.

How far in advance should I book a flight to Rzeszow?

You are more likely to see cheaper flights to Rzeszow from United Kingdom when booking 48 days ahead of your departure date. In general, you can expect to find flights to Rzeszow for around £109 when searching 48 days out. Keep in mind that you might be able to find cheaper flights to Rzeszow at any time. In fact, our users found flights for as low as £54 in the past 72 hours.

What is the cheapest day to depart on your flight to Rzeszow?

According to our data, Wednesday is the cheapest day to fly to Rzeszow from United Kingdom. The lowest ticket price found for a Wednesday departure recently was £125. Keep in mind that prices can always vary depending on your route and whether or not you are flying domestic or international. If your travel schedule is flexible, try to avoid departing on a Friday because tickets tend to average around £142. These prices are subject to change though, so be sure to set up a Price Alert for flights to Rzeszow.

What is the cheapest time of day to depart on your flight to Rzeszow?

According to our data, the cheapest time of day to fly to Rzeszow is in the afternoon. momondo users have found flights departing from United Kingdom to Rzeszow in the afternoon for as low as £133. Keep in mind that these prices may fluctuate based on what airline you choose and the time of year you plan to travel. In contrast, the most expensive time of day to depart to Rzeszow is at midday when prices are around £217.

Is there an alternative airport near Rzeszow?

Lublin Airport, Krakow J. Paul II Balice Airport or Radom Airport can be an alternative airport used for travel to Rzeszow.

Is there a cheaper alternative to flying into Rzeszow?

Lublin Airport has an average price of £151 per person and is typically the cheapest airport to fly into when visiting Rzeszow. This average price does vary based on departure city. Try momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool to find the cheapest flight.


What are the current travel restrictions for Rzeszow?

Currently, Poland travel restrictions include travel to Rzeszow. Poland has suspended all flights except humanitarian and medical flights, flights to protect public order, emergency flights, flights at the order of the Prime Minister, and repatriation flights performed by foreign air carriers at the order of foreign states. Flights with 15 or fewer seats may still enter Poland. Arriving travellers must self-isolate for 14 days unless they can show documentation that they are travelling for special categories of business, study or transiting through Poland. They must also download a special ‘Home Quarantine’ app and provide information on their place of stay or address and a telephone number where they can be contacted regularly during the self-isolation period. If you are planning to travel to Rzeszow at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.


Rzeszow Jasionka flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in United Kingdom to Rzeszow Jasionka found recently by users on momondo
Ryanair
15 Jul
07:35London Stansted
2h 20m
09:55Rzeszow Jasionka
20 Jul
17:30Rzeszow Jasionka
2h 35m
20:05London Stansted
Ryanair
29 Jun
13:55London Luton
2h 25m
16:20Rzeszow Jasionka
20 Jul
17:50Rzeszow Jasionka
2h 35m
20:25London Luton
Ryanair
15 Jul
10:25London Luton
6h 45m
1 stop
17:10Rzeszow Jasionka
20 Jul
17:50Rzeszow Jasionka
2h 35m
20:25London Luton
LOT
6 Sep
06:15London Heathrow
12h 25m
1 stop
18:40Rzeszow Jasionka
13 Sep
08:45Rzeszow Jasionka
5h 35m
1 stop
14:20London Heathrow
LOT
3 May
06:15London Heathrow
12h 25m
1 stop
18:40Rzeszow Jasionka
9 May
08:45Rzeszow Jasionka
5h 35m
1 stop
14:20London Heathrow
Ryanair
15 Jul
07:35London Stansted
2h 20m
09:55Rzeszow Jasionka
20 Jul
16:30Rzeszow Jasionka
17h 40m
1 stop
10:10London Stansted

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Rzeszow Jasionka

If you're looking for one-way flights to Rzeszow, view some of our deals below.
LOT
5 May
14:20London Heathrow
4h 20m
1 stop
18:40Rzeszow Jasionka
Multiple Airlines
6 May
02:15London Stansted
9h 15m
2 stops
11:30Rzeszow Jasionka
Multiple Airlines
3 May
06:05London Stansted
12h 35m
1 stop
18:40Rzeszow Jasionka

Which airlines fly to Rzeszow?

Here you can see a selection of the most popular and cheapest airlines for flights to Rzeszow

Popular routes to Rzeszow

Most frequently searched flights to Rzeszow along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
Liverpool to Rzeszow Flights
Fastest flight time
24h 40m
Cheapest price
£80
London to Rzeszow Flights
Fastest flight time
5h 15m
Cheapest price
£134
Manchester to Rzeszow Flights
Fastest flight time
24h 10m
Cheapest price
£152
Bristol to Rzeszow Flights
Fastest flight time
23h 30m
Cheapest price
£174
Edinburgh to Rzeszow Flights
Fastest flight time
32h 00m
Cheapest price
£187
Birmingham to Rzeszow Flights
Fastest flight time
26h 30m
Cheapest price
£195
Glasgow to Rzeszow Flights
Fastest flight time
16h 15m
Cheapest price
£211
Nottingham to Rzeszow Flights
Fastest flight time
42h 05m
Cheapest price
£286
View more

  • Return
  • One-way
  • Multi-city
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
  • Multiple
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First