Cheap flights from Southampton to Orlando

Return
Economy
London (LON)
Orlando (ORL)
Wed 7/4
Wed 14/4
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

Flight information for Southampton to Orlando

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Southampton to Orlando
Best price found£352The best flight deal from Southampton to Orlando found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £352
Fastest flight time16h 10mThe fastest flight from Southampton to Orlando takes 16h 10m.
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Southampton to Orlando. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Southampton Eastleigh - Orlando.
Airports in Orlando2 airportsThere are 2 airports near Orlando: Orlando (MCO), Orlando Sanford Intl (SFB)

How to get the cheapest flight from Southampton to Orlando

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Southampton to Orlando?

February
The cheapest time of year to fly to Orlando from Southampton is February. The most expensive is April.

What is the cheapest day to depart Southampton for Orlando?

Saturday
The cheapest day of the week is usually Saturday. The most expensive is usually Friday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Southampton to Orlando?

at midday
Southampton to Orlando flights are approximately 46% more expensive in the morning than at midday

What is the cheapest Southampton to Orlando flight route?

Southampton Eastleigh - Orlando
Fly from Southampton Eastleigh to Orlando for the best Southampton - Orlando flight prices
SOU
Southampton Eastleigh
MCO
Orlando

Southampton to Orlando flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Southampton to Orlando by changing tabs
KLM
4 Jun
05:20Southampton Eastleigh
16h 10m
2 stops
21:30Orlando
6 Jun
07:56Orlando
15h 54m
2 stops
23:50Southampton Eastleigh
KLM
5 Jun
05:20Southampton Eastleigh
18h 16m
2 stops
23:36Orlando
19 Jun
07:56Orlando
15h 54m
2 stops
23:50Southampton Eastleigh
KLM
4 Jun
05:20Southampton Eastleigh
18h 16m
2 stops
23:36Orlando
6 Jun
07:56Orlando
15h 54m
2 stops
23:50Southampton Eastleigh

Best airlines flying from Southampton to Orlando

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Southampton to Orlando with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Virgin Atlantic
PriceFrom £497
Free cancellation
Rating
10.0

Are airlines flying from Southampton Eastleigh to Orlando offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Southampton Eastleigh to Orlando are responding to the global pandemic. The following airline may have a flexible change policy to help accommodate travellers: Virgin Atlantic.


Flights from Southampton to:

Flights to Orlando from:

  • Return
  • One-way
  • Multi-city
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
  • Multiple
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First