Cheap Flights from Split to London from £36

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 30/10
Sat 6/11

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from Split to London.
View current United Kingdom travel restrictions

Flight information for Split to London
(SPU to LON)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Split to London
Best price found£89The best flight deal from Split to London found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £89
Fastest flight time2h 35mThe fastest flight from Split to London takes 2h 35m
Direct flightsTue, Thu, Fri, Sat and SunDirect flights go from Split to London on Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday and Sunday. Airlines offering direct flights are: Croatia Airlines and British Airways.
Airports in London6 airportsThere are 6 airports near London: London City (LCY), London Heathrow (LHR), London Luton (LTN), London Stansted (STN), London Gatwick (LGW), London Southend (SEN)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Split to London

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Split to London?

October

The cheapest time of year to fly to London from Split is October. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest day to depart Split for London?

Thursday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Thursday. The most expensive is usually Sunday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Split to London?

in the evening

Split to London flights are approximately 20% more expensive at midday than in the evening

What is the cheapest airline that flies to London from Split?

Wizz Air UK

Croatia Airlines, Wizz Air UK, and easyJet are the most popular carriers operating from Split to London

What is the cheapest Split to London flight route?

Split - London Gatwick

Fly from Split to London Gatwick for the best Split - London flight prices

How far in advance should you book Split to London flights?

49 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Split to London is approximately 49 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Split to London

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Split to London by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
7 Dec
SPU14:50Split
28h 55m
2 stops
STN19:45London Stansted
14 Dec
STN10:45London Stansted
29h 10m
2 stops
SPU15:55Split
Croatia Airlines
1 Dec
SPU01:50Split
10h 15m
1 stop
LHR12:05London Heathrow
8 Dec
LHR11:50London Heathrow
22h 00m
1 stop
SPU09:50Split
Lufthansa
4 Nov
SPU10:45Split
8h 30m
1 stop
LHR19:15London Heathrow
7 Nov
LHR01:55London Heathrow
8h 40m
1 stop
SPU09:35Split
Multiple Airlines
10 Nov
SPU01:50Split
17h 55m
2 stops
STN19:45London Stansted
14 Nov
STN03:30London Stansted
27h 10m
1 stop
SPU06:40Split
Croatia Airlines
20 Nov
SPU07:50Split
4h 15m
1 stop
LHR12:05London Heathrow
22 Jan
LHR11:50London Heathrow
21h 35m
1 stop
SPU09:25Split
Multiple Airlines
10 Nov
SPU01:50Split
26h 15m
1 stop
STN04:05London Stansted
14 Nov
STN03:30London Stansted
27h 10m
1 stop
SPU06:40Split

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Split to London

If you're looking for one-way flights from Split to London, view some of our deals below provided by Croatia Airlines and easyJet
easyJet
7 Apr
SPU06:30Split
2h 35m
LTN09:05London Luton
Croatia Airlines
9 Apr
SPU10:10Split
2h 40m
LHR12:50London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines
18 Nov
SPU14:50Split
13h 15m
1 stop
STN04:05London Stansted

Search last-minute flights to London from Split

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Split to London
Multiple Airlines
3 Nov
SPU02:50Split
36h 30m
2 stops
STN15:20London Stansted
10 Nov
STN03:30London Stansted
21h 20m
1 stop
SPU00:50Split
Croatia Airlines
2 Nov
SPU15:50Split
21h 15m
1 stop
LHR13:05London Heathrow
10 Nov
LHR11:50London Heathrow
21h 35m
1 stop
SPU09:25Split
Lufthansa
4 Nov
SPU10:45Split
8h 30m
1 stop
LHR19:15London Heathrow
7 Nov
LHR01:55London Heathrow
8h 40m
1 stop
SPU09:35Split
Multiple Airlines
3 Nov
SPU02:50Split
36h 30m
2 stops
STN15:20London Stansted
10 Nov
STN01:35London Stansted
23h 15m
2 stops
SPU00:50Split
Multiple Airlines
3 Nov
SPU02:50Split
26h 15m
1 stop
STN05:05London Stansted
10 Nov
STN03:30London Stansted
21h 20m
1 stop
SPU00:50Split
Multiple Airlines
2 Nov
SPU15:50Split
28h 55m
2 stops
STN20:45London Stansted
10 Nov
STN03:30London Stansted
21h 20m
1 stop
SPU00:50Split

Best airlines flying from Split to London

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Split to London with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
easyJet
PriceFrom £62
Free cancellation
Rating
7.1
Wizz Air UK
PriceFrom £72
Free cancellation
Rating
8.4
Croatia Airlines
PriceFrom £122
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4

  • Are airlines flying from Split to London offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Split to London are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are easyJet, Croatia Airlines, and Wizz Air UK. You can search for the full list of airlines such as easyJet that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Split to London by plane?

    The straight-line distance from Split to London is 945.9 mi. Flights usually cover this in 3h 50m, depending on flying conditions and air traffic around both airports.


Can I fly to London from Split right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions from Split to London

Most visitors from Split need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter London.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Split must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to London.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Split are not required to quarantine after entering London.

Documents
Mandatory passenger locator form - Submit the form any time in the 48 hours before arriving in the UK. Show the form when checking in your plane, train or ferry to the UK.

Managed quarantine package for Scotland - All travelers arriving directly to Scotland are required to book their Managed Quarantine Package prior to travel.

COVID-19 testing package - All travelers must book and pay for a COVID-19 Testing Package prior to travel to England and Scotland.


Can I fly back to Split from London?

Returning to Split from London

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from London must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Split.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from London are not required to quarantine after entering Split.

If you are planning to travel to London at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for Split to London

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Zagreb to London Flights
Fastest flight time2h 20m
Cheapest price£7
Zagreb to Manchester Flights
Fastest flight time2h 35m
Cheapest price£52
Zadar to London Flights
Fastest flight time2h 25m
Cheapest price£100
Dubrovnik to London Flights
Fastest flight time16h 55m
Cheapest price£137
Zagreb to Birmingham Flights
Fastest flight time8h 40m
Cheapest price£137
Dubrovnik to Manchester Flights
Fastest flight time9h 50m
Cheapest price£149
Split to Manchester Flights
Fastest flight time13h 55m
Cheapest price£209
Pula to London Flights
Fastest flight time26h 45m
Cheapest price£234
Zadar to Manchester Flights
Fastest flight time27h 50m
Cheapest price£243

Similar Split to London flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Split to London route