Cheap Flights from Stavanger to Manchester from £25

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 30/10
Sat 6/11

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from Stavanger Sola to Manchester.
View current United Kingdom travel restrictions

Flight information for Stavanger to Manchester
(SVG to MAN)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Stavanger to Manchester
Fastest flight time20h 50mThe fastest flight from Stavanger to Manchester takes 20h 50m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Stavanger to Manchester. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Stavanger Sola Airport - Manchester Airport.
Airports in Manchester1 airportThere is 1 airport near Manchester: Manchester (MAN)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Stavanger to Manchester

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Stavanger to Manchester?

August

The cheapest time of year to fly to Manchester from Stavanger is August. The most expensive is September.

What is the cheapest day to depart Stavanger for Manchester?

Monday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Monday. The most expensive is usually Friday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Stavanger to Manchester?

in the morning

Stavanger to Manchester flights are approximately 23% more expensive in the afternoon than in the morning

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Manchester from Stavanger?

Norwegian

Norwegian and SAS are the most popular carriers operating from Stavanger to Manchester

What is the cheapest Stavanger to Manchester flight route?

Stavanger Sola - Manchester

Fly from Stavanger Sola to Manchester for the best Stavanger - Manchester flight prices

How far in advance should you book Stavanger to Manchester flights?

55 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Stavanger to Manchester is approximately 55 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Stavanger to Manchester

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Stavanger to Manchester by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
7 Nov
SVG04:00Stavanger Sola
35h 55m
2 stops
MAN15:55Manchester
14 Nov
MAN13:10Manchester
22h 00m
2 stops
SVG11:10Stavanger Sola
KLM
1 Dec
SVG01:00Stavanger Sola
11h 35m
1 stop
MAN12:35Manchester
6 Dec
MAN12:25Manchester
16h 45m
1 stop
SVG05:10Stavanger Sola
Multiple Airlines
7 Nov
SVG16:50Stavanger Sola
13h 55m
1 stop
MAN06:45Manchester
14 Nov
MAN13:10Manchester
22h 00m
2 stops
SVG11:10Stavanger Sola
Multiple Airlines
1 Dec
SVG13:25Stavanger Sola
20h 50m
2 stops
MAN10:15Manchester
6 Dec
MAN03:05Manchester
35h 00m
3 stops
SVG14:05Stavanger Sola
Multiple Airlines
13 Dec
SVG04:50Stavanger Sola
13h 20m
1 stop
MAN18:10Manchester
20 Dec
MAN00:55Manchester
37h 10m
3 stops
SVG14:05Stavanger Sola
Multiple Airlines
1 Dec
SVG01:30Stavanger Sola
11h 25m
2 stops
MAN12:55Manchester
6 Dec
MAN00:55Manchester
9h 55m
2 stops
SVG10:50Stavanger Sola

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Stavanger to Manchester

Multiple Airlines
1 Nov
SVG05:55Stavanger Sola
7h 05m
1 stop
MAN13:00Manchester
Multiple Airlines
1 Nov
SVG04:20Stavanger Sola
32h 15m
2 stops
MAN12:35Manchester
Multiple Airlines
1 Nov
SVG12:45Stavanger Sola
23h 00m
3 stops
MAN11:45Manchester

Best airlines flying from Stavanger to Manchester

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Stavanger to Manchester with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
SAS
PriceFrom £75
Free cancellation
Rating
8.1
Norwegian
PriceFrom £86
Free cancellation
Rating
6.2

  • Are airlines flying from Stavanger Sola to Manchester offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Stavanger Sola to Manchester are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Norwegian, SAS, and KLM.

  • How far is Stavanger Sola to Manchester by plane?

    The straight-line distance from Stavanger Sola to Manchester is 486.4 mi. 5h 40m is a normal flight duration for this route.


Can I fly to Manchester from Stavanger Sola right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions from Stavanger Sola to Manchester

Most visitors from Stavanger Sola need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Manchester.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Stavanger Sola must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Manchester.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Stavanger Sola are not required to quarantine after entering Manchester.

Documents
Mandatory passenger locator form - Submit the form any time in the 48 hours before arriving in the UK. Show the form when checking in your plane, train or ferry to the UK.

Managed quarantine package for Scotland - All travelers arriving directly to Scotland are required to book their Managed Quarantine Package prior to travel.

COVID-19 testing package - All travelers must book and pay for a COVID-19 Testing Package prior to travel to England and Scotland.


Can I fly back to Stavanger Sola from Manchester?

Returning to Stavanger Sola from Manchester

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Manchester must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Stavanger Sola.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Manchester are not required to quarantine after entering Stavanger Sola.

If you are planning to travel to Manchester at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for Stavanger to Manchester

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Oslo to Manchester Flights
Fastest flight time1h 55m
Cheapest price£4
Oslo to London Flights
Fastest flight time1h 55m
Cheapest price£8
Oslo to Birmingham Flights
Fastest flight time13h 05m
Cheapest price£43
Oslo to Liverpool Flights
Fastest flight time10h 45m
Cheapest price£43
Stavanger to London Flights
Fastest flight time4h 55m
Cheapest price£60
Bergen to London Flights
Fastest flight time2h 05m
Cheapest price£68
Trondheim to London Flights
Fastest flight time4h 30m
Cheapest price£110

Similar Stavanger to Manchester flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Stavanger to Manchester route